Sold2024A. Coello de Portugal MAC Bronze Dog Sculpture, SignedAntonio Coello De Portugal Bronze sculpture of a dog. A limited edition piece., Titled MAC, signed A COELLO DE PORTUGAL, numbered (9/50) , and dated 1986 , all on base of state. Mounted to a wooden baSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "LES BIJOUX DE PERLES" BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Les Bijoux de Perles" depicting two woman with draping chains.. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "BELLE DE NUIT" BRONZE SCULPTURE 210/375Romain de Tirtoff "Erté" (RUSSIAN/NEW YORK, 1892-1990) original bronze sculpture titled "Belle de Nuit". Depicts a beautiful woman in decadent garb. Polychrome and patina tones of silver, green brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Kieff Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936). Bronze sculpture depicting an abstracted representation of a face with an enveloped hammered and textured veil surrounding the center. Mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Belle de Nuit" Bronze Sculpture, 1987Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Belle de Nuit" [Beauty of the Night] Patinated, Gilded, and Cold-Painted Bronze Sculpture, 1987, signed "Erte" to base and stamped "314/375 FINE ARSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane De Decker Bronze Sculpture “Jungle Gym”Jane De Decker (American b1961) 1998 limited edition (8/31), cast bronze sculpture titled “Jungle Gym”. Children with their dog playing on a playground jungle gym. Signed, dated and numbered. by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Adolphe Maubach (French, 19th Century) 'Le Joueur de Violon' Bronze Sculpture(After) Adolphe Maubach (French, 19th Century) 'Le Joueur de Violon' Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast signature on top of base; depicting a boy in travelers cloak, boots and hat, holding a violin ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER CHIPARUS 'AMIS DE TOUJOURS' BRONZE SCULPTUREFrench Art Deco cold painted bronze sculpture, "Amis De Toujours" (Friends Forever), engraved signature at base D.H. Chiparus, after Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (Romanian-French, 1886-1947), reverse witSee Sold Price
Sold2015F DE LUCA, BRONZE SCULPTUREFERDINANDO DE LUCA (Italian 19th/20th century) "Rape of the Sabine Women" Bronze. 46 x 19 x 16 inches. Signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO CANOVA BRONZE SCULPTURE WRESTLERS SIGNEDAntonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822) A nineteenth century bronze sculpture of wrestlers signed Canova and mounted on rock specimen base. Having dark verdigris patina. Ht: 11" Wd: 13.5" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Tour Venus de Milo Bronze Sculpture19th C. large bronze sculpture after Venus de Milo, unmarked. 32.5"h x 10.5"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Reine de Pres Bronze SculptureQueen bronze sculpture- Measurements: 40 in H x 20 in L x 13 in Diameter***We offer Packaging, Handling and Shipping In House or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own Shipping ArrangemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuele de Reggi, bronze sculptureEmanuele de Reggi, bronze sculpture, Emanuele de Reggi (Italian,b.1957), Walking Figure with Doves, brown and verdigris patinated cast bronze, artist monogram to base, 13"h x 12.5"w x 10"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Flying Birds by Anthony de Francisci Bronze Sculpture - 23" x 17.5"$550
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "Femme De Luxe" 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsTortura Antonio Kieff Grediaga Bronze Sculpture Number 1 of 3 the very first edition$6,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsTortura Antonio Kieff Grediaga Bronze Sculpture Number 1 of 3 the very first edition$6,900
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de Chasse$3,500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Grediaga Kieff Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Totem Female$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Sculpture of Godefroy de Bouillon with Angel$650(1 bid)