Sold2022Georgian Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., lid with monogrammed cartouche, interior with two lidded compartments, on ball feet, h. 5 1/4 in., w. 6 3/4 in., d. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge IV Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , 19th c., interior with single lidded compartment, h. 4 3/8 in., w. 4 in., d. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., cover with bail handle, interior with two lidded compartments, ball feet, h. 5 in., w. 6 1/2 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , early 19th c., interior with two lidded compartments, pad feet, h. 4 3/4 in., w. 6 1/2 in., d. 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Green Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Green Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , early 19th c., canted corners, lid with void cartouche, interior with lidded compartment, h. 4 1/2 in., w. 4 1/4 in., d. 3 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., domed lid, the interior with cut-glass mixing bowl and spoon, compressed ball feet, h. 6 in., w. 4 1/2 in., d. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., hexagonal form, bail handle, interior with single lidded compartment, h. 5 1/4 in., w. 7 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., interior with lidded compartment, h. 5 in., w. 4 1/2 in., d. 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., pyramid lid, silver cartouches engraved "Miss Mais" and with a monogram, single lidded compartment, h. 5 3/4 in., w. 4 3/8 in., d. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDY, EARLY 19TH C.IMPORTANT GEORGIAN TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDY WITH M.O.P. MEDALLION TOP AND ESCUTUION, OPENING TO REVEAL 2 LIDDED COMPARTMENTS AND CENTER CAVITY WITH CRYSTAL MIXING BOWL, RESTING ON BRASS BUN FEET, EARLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , 19th c., square form, impressed foliate and bird design to front, interior with single lidded compartment, h. 4 3/8 in., w. 4 in., d. 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., octagonal form, lidded compartment, h. 4 3/4 in., w. 6 in., d. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., lozenge form, lidded compartment, h. 4 1/8 in., w. 4 1/2 in., d. 2 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyA Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy 18th/Early 19th Century with mother-of-pearl inlay. Height 6 1/2 x width 8 x depth 4 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Legendary Dealer Norm FlaydermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., oval form, lidded compartment, h. 4 in., w. 4 3/4 in., d. 2 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyBritish, early 19th century, sarcophagus form with tortoiseshell veneers, ball feet, inlaid engraved silver plaque at lid top with heraldic crest and motto 'Alteri Sic Tibi', 7-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 6-1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyLate Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., serpentine front, interior with two lidded compartments, h. 5 1/4 in., d. 8 in., d. 5 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , 19th c., radial veneered lid, interior with two lidded compartments, h. 6 1/2 in., w. 6 in., d. 4 in Provenance: Blackamoor Antiques, New Orleans, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., octagonal case, interior with two lidded compartments, h. 4 1/8 in. w. 7 1/4 in., d. 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE GEORGIAN TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDY, C. 1830FINE ENGLISH GEORGIAN TORTOISESHELL DOME TOP TEA CADDY WITH SILVER INLAY MEDALLION AND ESCUTCHEON RESTING ON BUN FEET WITH LIDDED COMPARTMENTS, C.1830; 5.25"H X 7"W X 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, Pagoda FormEnglish Georgian tortoiseshell tea caddy, pagoda form with silver metal cartouche to lid and escutcheon to body, opens to blue velvet-lined lid and bisected interior with two tortoiseshell inner lids.See Sold Price
Sold2020George III Green Tinted Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorge III Green Tinted Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy , early 19th c., interior with two lidded compartments, ball feet, h. 4 7/8 in., w. 6 3/4 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Red Tortoiseshell Tea CaddyGeorgian Red Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy, 19th c., dome top, interior with lidded compartment, h. 4 3/4 in., w. 4 1/8 in., d. 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH GEORGIAN TORTOISE SHELL TEA CADDYrectangular-form, double compartments with tortoise lids, bun feet, 5.5"h; 8"w; 4.75"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper5218th Century Antique George III Silver Double Tea Caddy London 1798 John Touliet$2,400