Sold2022wooden construction kit, "Der Tausendkünstler", around 1900, original wooden box withwooden construction kit, "Der Tausendkünstler", around 1900, original wooden box with multicolored lithographed cover, with guidance sheets, probably as far as possible complete, completeness wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017construction kit, "Der Pferdestall", originalconstruction kit, "Der Pferdestall", original wooden box, with lithographed cover picture, 1 side border of the wooden box is missing, probably as far as possible complete, completeness wasnSee Sold Price
Sold2022wooden construction kit, "Der Maurer", wooden box with multicolored lithographed cover picture,wooden construction kit, "Der Maurer", wooden box with multicolored lithographed cover picture, cover picture is worn, without game guidance, completeness wasn't checked German Description HolzbaukastSee Sold Price
Sold2015LIONEL #343 CONSTRUCTION KIT w/ BOXNice original Lionel Construction Kit with original wooden box. Looks to be mostly complete. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Log with accessories by W. LudLog with accessories by W. Ludolph Bremerhaven around 1900, iron, brass and cordage in original wooden box for determination of ship speed, box 18 x 32 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewelry box around 1900Jewelry box around 1900 Wooden body with lacquer grained surface. Lid bulged to the top, lockable, with original key. Used condition, slight signs of age. H. 10,5cm, W. 15,5cm, D. 13,5cm. SchmuckkasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villa Nova, wooden construction kit, with game guidance in inside cover, complete wasn't checked,Villa Nova, wooden construction kit, with game guidance in inside cover, complete wasn't checked, original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture German Description Villa Nova, HolzbaukasteSee Sold Price
Sold2016IDEAL QUEEN MARY SHIP MODEL w/ BOXExcellent Ideal Queen Mary Ship Model. Very large construction kit. Make a wooden ship. Looks all complete in original box. 33" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022putting game with dice, around 1900, wooden box, 33x24 cm, with pattern sheets, patches with flawsputting game with dice, around 1900, wooden box, 33x24 cm, with pattern sheets, patches with flaws at wooden box German Description Würfellegespiel, um 1900, Holzkasten, 33x24 cm, mit Vorlagenbl&See Sold Price
Sold2022wooden construction kit, "Der Fabrikbau", a new activity game, water mill, lower part of the coverwooden construction kit, "Der Fabrikbau", a new activity game, water mill, lower part of the cover picture was supplemented, complete wasn't checked, without manual, probably as far as possible compleSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Antique Shoe Shine Box w/Cast Iron RestAntique Shoe Shine Box Stool dating around 1900. Wooden storage box which opens to reveal a hinged lid with insert and cast metal shoe trivet rest. Box is decorated with fabric top seat. Can be used fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tuberculin Testing Kit in Original Wooden BoxAntique Tuberculin Testing Kit in Original Wooden Box includes hypodermic syringe test specimen vial and original instructionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four 1920's-1930's wooden construction kit boxes with partial contents and assorted ErectorFour 1920's-1930's wooden construction kit boxes with partial contents and assorted Erector paperwork. There are two red painted wooden Erector set boxes measuring 21" X 8" X 3". Some of the parts areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keuffel & Esser Co. Survey TransitKeuffel & Esser Co. Survey Transitserial no. 33306, brass construction, with original wooden box having 1958 repair ticket. Included are two unrelated wooden surveyor's tripods. Box 8-3/4 x 12-1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold202219THC NEW ENGLAND DECORATED BOX19THC NEW ENGLAND DECORATED BOX, WOODEN, DOVETAIL CONSTRUCTION, ORIGINAL GRAIN PAINTED SURFACES, LEATHER HANDLE, ORIGINAL CAST IRON LOCK AND DROP DOWN INTERIOR COMPARTMENT, 18 3/4" LONG X 11" WIDE X 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Longines Large Sterling Silver Pocket WatchLongines Large Sterling Silver Pocket Watch. Gold medal Paris 1878 movement, pinset. Original wooden box, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2024box of bricks, individual parts, 3 wooden construction kits, completeness wasn't checked, partiallybox of bricks, individual parts, 3 wooden construction kits, completeness wasn't checked, partially with instructions booklets, 1 cube box, please note the transport expenditure because of the weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Electro-Voice Regency KD-4 SpeakerVintage Electro-Voice Regency KD-4 'Do It Yourself' speaker having beige mesh paneling and wooden box construction. Includes the original booklet.See Sold Price
Sold2018MÜLLER sewing machine, number 10, pre-series model,MÜLLER sewing machine, number 10, pre-series model, without decor, spiral handwheel, wooden box, construction year 1899, original packing case by Leigh and Crawford ( English dealer ), 16 x 15 cm GerSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Express Train Construction seta very nice 19th century German wooden construction set, original instructions, box about 8 x 12 x 4 inches, In-House ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024treasure chest, dog, metal casting, height: 15 cm, ANKER box of bricks, Wilhelm BUSCH, new album,treasure chest, dog, metal casting, height: 15 cm, ANKER box of bricks, Wilhelm BUSCH, new album, pewter figures, doll clothes, wooden construction kit German Description Fundkiste, Hund, Metallguss,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden box with Sorrento inlayWooden box with Sorrento inlays, around 1900, in the shape of book spines. Inlay shows three dancers against a black background. Spine decor inscribed with ''Sorrento'', ''Ricordo'' and Roman numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold20201 Lionel Construction Kit with Framed Advertising1 Lionel Construction Kit with Framed Advertising, in wooden box miscellaneous pieces an electric motor with book. 1932 Erector Set Advertisement (15"H 12"W) .See Sold Price