Sold2022Early Vintage Advertising Elgin Watch Company PosterEarly Vintage Advertising Elgin Watch Company Poster. Dimensions: Frame Measure 31" X 25"; Sign 24 1/2"; X 18 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold20222 Early Vintage Advertising Circus Posters2 Early Vintage Advertising Circus Posters . 28" x 42 1/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold20223 Early Vintage Advertising Circus Posters3 Early Vintage Advertising Circus Posters . Up to 37" x 43" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSISee Sold Price
Sold2017A VINTAGE SIDE SHOW ADVERTISING POSTERA VINTAGE SIDE SHOW ADVERTISING POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. "Look at life" presents Big Baby Bertha and Slim Jim. Framed 31.75 inches x 46.5 inches overall (80.5 x 118 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Camille Bouchet Cognac Jacquet Advertising Poster 1915Large framed original early 20th century Art Nouveau Cognac Jacquet Peacock advertising poster by Camille bouchet. Measures 53" x 69 1/4" with frame.See Sold Price
2024Early 20th Century, Pair of Vintage Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West Posters20th CenturyPair of Buffalo Ranch Real Wild West Postersoffset lithographtwo posters advertising the Buffalo Ranch: Real Wild West show, early 1900's.34 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (88.3 x 31.8 cm.), frame: 41 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Washing MachineAdvertising Poster Rare early advertising poster for a washing machine, Thou Shalt Not Covet published by the Sewing Machine Gazette. Country: UK. Year: 1900s. Artist: A Dehenne. Size (cm): 71.5x50.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cote dAzur, Le Soleil Toute, LAnne, Vintage Poster, byCote dAzur, Le Soleil Toute, LAnne, Vintage Poster, by Roger Broders Wall Art Print This Art Deco advertising poster shows a woman in an early 20th century swimsuit surrounded by tropical plants andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Books on Art & AdvertisingBooks include a hardback handbook of early advertising art, and a softbound copy of Ertes's Theatrical Costumes. Others include The Golden Age of Posters, and The American Eagle in Art and Design. OthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Genf - Schweiz Lake Geneva vintage posterMahrer, Walter. Around 1948. B1 (cca. 70 x 100 cm). Switzerland travel poster. Sailing boat. original, trip, holiday, vacation, commercial, advertising, early 1950s, Geneva, Switzerland, German, swissSee Sold Price
Sold2015*UNFRAMED VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTERNitrolian, printed by Les Nouvelles Cappiello of Paris ca. 1929, linen backed, approximately 62" x 45 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed vintage advertising poster, 48"hFramed vintage advertising poster "El Verso Cigars", 44"h x 29.5"w, overall size including frame 48"h x 33.5"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Facis Italian Vintage Advertising Posters 4pc. LOTA collection of four (4) original vintage Italian language advertising lithograph posters on poster board backed by canvas, produced circa 1960s for Facis (Fabbrica Abiti Confezionati in Serie), the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTERTRULY DELIGHTFUL DOUBLE ORANGE SODA ADVERTISING SIGN, ROLF ARMSTRONG - CHERIE PIN-UP "KISS ME AGAIN" - 21 1/2" X 21 1/2" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Advertising Poster, The Eberhardt & OberThe Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Company, color lithograph advertising poster, 20th century, overall (with frame): 35"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Advertising Poster, Moskoff, Vin AperitifVintage lithographic poster in colors on linen backing, "Moskoff, Vin Aperitif Tonique," printed by Le Haniff St. Etienne, sheet: 52.25"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alba Belgian Cigarettes Vintage Advertising PosterA vintage Belgian cigarette advertising poster. A figural Orientalist work in the Art Deco style depicting a bearded male figure in yellow turban, smoking a cigarette. Published by Les Ateliers D'ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Poster, Empress of ScotlandA vintage Canadian Pacific (French) advertising colour lithographic poster, depicting the Empress of Scotland at sea promoting the route "Au Canada et aux Etats-Unis par la belle voie abritée du SainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Advertising PosterVintage Advertising Poster. Measures 20.625 x 13.25 inches. VG-EX/EX condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Poster, P&O RanchiA vintage colour lithograph poster illustrating the 'P&O RANCHI', previously purchased at Onslow Auctions U.K, Lot #178, auction label adhered to plastic sleeve. Signed J. Spurling 1925 in plate bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JO BAER (VINTAGE) ADVERTISING POSTEROverall- 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" No in-house shipping available for this item View our list of Recommended ShippersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Poster, P&O CRUISESA vintage colour lithograph advertising poster for 'P&O CRUISES', previously purchased at Onslow Auctions U.K, Lot #172, auction label adhered to plastic sleeve. Unframed. Measuring 38.5" high x 23.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage advertising poster for Camel cigarettesFramed vintage advertising poster for Camel cigarettes, 31.75"h x 24.75"w sight of sheet, overall dimensions including frame 34.25"h x 26"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!$260
19 hrs LeftJasper5222x28 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Ski Weld nighttime In Port$260
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!$260
19 hrs LeftJasper52Chuck Berry - Seals, Croft - Fillmore West (1970) US Music Advertising Poster - No Frame$220
19 hrs LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240
19 hrs LeftJasper52Bulls Eye Concert - Albert King, Ccr & Black Pearl - Art By Rick Griffin (1968) 14x22 US Music$240
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52Ben Hur (1910) Theatre Poster - Very Rare Roman Art Stonebridge Litho!!$260