Sold2017HUGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, NEW HOME SEWINGHUGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, NEW HOME SEWING MACHINES, EARLY 20TH C., BREGER AND JAVAL, DEPICTING A LADY SEWING A BOY'S PANTS WHILE HE IS WEARING THEM, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH A COUPLE ARESee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 1930s French Advertising Poster Alsacienne GirlRoux, Jean-CharlesL'AlsacienneOffset ca. 1930236 x 160 cmPrinter: E. Goossens, BruxellesCondition Details: (B) was folded, in two sheets, tears and staining at the edges, horiz. 18 in./47 cm tear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE REPLICA FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, BRASSERIEHUGE REPLICA FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, BRASSERIE LENGRAND, MATTED AND FRAMED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 53" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE VINTAGE FRENCH ARMAGNAC RYST LITHOGRAPHHUGE VINTAGE FRENCH ARMAGNAC RYST LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTER, PRINTED 1940 BY DAMOUR PUBLICITE PARIS, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY FROM SOUTH POINTE GALLERY AUTHENTIC VINTAGE POSTERS, CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE VINTAGE POLA NERY FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISHUGE VINTAGE POLA NERY FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTER, CIRCA 1920's, ORIGINAL POSTER NOT REPRODUCTION, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION WITH NO FOLSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LE PETIT PARISIEN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHICHUGE LE PETIT PARISIEN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC ADVERTISING POSTER BY ANDREINI, CIRCA 1920, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, NO FOLDS, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Print Type Blocks Miscellany (19), New HomeAdvertising Print Type Blocks Miscellany (19), New Home Sewing Machine, other machines & graphics, unmounted address plates (rusty), most VG cond, address plates 1.75"H x 3.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LEONETTO CAPPIELLO COGNAC MONNET FRENCH COLORHUGE LEONETTO CAPPIELLO COGNAC MONNET FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC ADVERTISING POSTER, PRINTED 1927 BY DEVAMBEZ PARIS, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, CONDITION VERY FISee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Advertising PostersPair of French Advertising Posters including Bernard Villemot, "Bally", 1982, offset lithograph, and Gerard Courbouleix-Deneriaz (Razzia), "Pret a Porter Feminin", 1982, offset lithograph Framed alikeSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE SIGNED RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) POSTER,HUGE SIGNED RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) POSTER, IMPRESSION D'HIVER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, HAND SIGNED RAZZIA LOWER LEFT, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 67" X 51", SKU798.02See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Early Advertising Tip Trays.The New Home Sewing Machine tip tray is in good condition with some residue on the field. The Welsbach tip tray is in great shape with some very light edge wear. Condition (Very Good - Near Mint). SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 advertising tip trays: Moxie,Frost Wire Fence Co, Fairy Soap, The Boston Herald, Ice, Christian Feigenspan Breweries, Mellwood Distillery, Hyroller Whiskey, New Home Sewing Machines; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED DOMESTIC ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED DOMESTIC ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF SIX, including Wilton & Brussels Carpet Co., Savalon Wilton Rugs, Philadelphia; Fletcher Manufacturing Co., Providence, RI; New Home Sewing Machine CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Women SONG OF THE SHIRT Hood 1893 advertisingHood, Tom; illustrated by L L Rogers; The Song of the Shirt; Orange MA: The New Home Sewing Machine Co 1893. [12] pages. Pamphlet. Ephemera Sewing & Needlework Role of Women Sewing Machines AdvertisiSee Sold Price
Sold2023The New Sunset Limited / French Quarter Lounge. Circa 1950....The New Sunset Limited / French Quarter Lounge. Circa 1950. Poster advertising the New Orleans-themed lounge car on Southern Pacific’s Sunset Limited. The train traveled between Los Angeles andSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LA COUPOLE BRASSERIE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BYHUGE LA COUPOLE BRASSERIE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTER DEPICTING ART DECO FEMALE WITH CHAMPAGNE FLUTE, THIS IS AN ORIGINAL POSTER, NOT A REPRODUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN ERA SEWING MACHINE ADVERTISING CARDSAPPROX 120 SEWING MACHINE POSTCARDS, INCLUDING DOMESTIC, NEW HOME, & MORE!, EDGE WEAR, MINOR DISCOLORATION.See Sold Price
Sold2019SS France Lithograph PosterBright and colorful lithograph poster from the French Line, advertising the SS France as "a new concept of luxury for all." In beautiful condition. Dimensions: 47" tall x 31.5" long Condition: MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEWING MACHINE ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS, LOT OF 56SEWING MACHINE ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS, LOT OF 56, including Singer, New Home, Wheeler & Wilson, White, and Standard. Fourth quarter 19th century. Various sizes.Most in very good or better condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Caribair / St. Maarten. 1960. New York: Artography, Inc. Co...Caribair / St. Maarten. 1960. New York: Artography, Inc. Colorful travel poster advertising air service to the Caribbean. The illustration and tagline highlights the island’s Dutch and French coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santa Fe Railroad Land of Pueblos NM PosterAdvertising poster for the Santa Fe railroad showing the Land of Pueblos New Mexico design with Native Americans in front of Pueblo homes. Poster is mounted onto foamcore with small crease at lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHERET, Jules. Color Lithograph Poster. "Folies-Bergere / Le Miroir" 1892. Signed in image lower right. Jules Chret (French, 1836-1932). From a New York, NY home. - Dimensions: 46" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
2017CHERET, Jules. Color Lithograph Poster. "Folies-Bergere / Le Miroir" 1892. Signed in image lower right. Jules Chret (French, 1836-1932). From a New York, NY home. - Dimensions: 46" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Peugeot Framed French Advertising PosterLot W499 - 1920s Peugeot Framed French Advertising Poster HIGHLIGHTS by Leonetto Cappiello in 1925 Black lion logo Printed by: Imp. Devambez Leonetto Cappiello was an Italian and French illustrator ofSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionTom Keogh French Advertising Poster for Theatre des Champs-Elysees$25
11 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeJULES CHERET (1836-1932) FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, 14IN x 16IN (35.5cm x 40.5cm)$150
May 23Eldred'sJACOB HOFFMAN BREWING CO. ADVERTISING POSTER New York, Late 19th Century Chromolithograph,$70
11 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeFRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER FOR RITA HAYWORTH IN GILDA, 24IN x 33.5IN (61cm x 85cm)$150
6 days LeftJasper52Les Pannes Un Bon Cliche - Art By Ernest Montaut (1903) 18x24 French Advertising Poster LB$300
6 days LeftJasper52Bal Tabarin Fete de la Moisson - Art by Smiley (1907) 16.5 x 24.5 French Advertising Poster LB$320
6 days LeftJasper52Gladiator - Cycles And Automobiles (1905) 23.5x30.5 French Advertising Poster LB$340
6 days LeftJasper52Emprunt De La Défense Nationale (1915) 30x44 French Advertising Poster LB$340
6 days LeftJasper52Voitures Germain/Sagot - Art By Henry Cassiers (1902) 21.25x27.875 French Advertising Poster LB$340
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsOGE, Eugene (1861 – 1936). Fraise Sybel / Suave Exquise Liq...$150
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsFive Airline Menus and Advertisement - Air France, Riddle Airlines, American, and Pan American World$20