Sold2022SERGE PONOMAREW (Russian, 1911-1984). Jumping Horses, circa 1960, Mixed media with watercolor,SERGE PONOMAREW (Russian, 1911-1984). Jumping Horses, circa 1960, Mixed media with watercolor, ink and and gouache on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame - 17" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene and Henry Kupjack (American, 1912-1991 and 1949-2016)Eugene and Henry Kupjack (American, 1912-1991 and 1949-2016) Russian-French Dining Room, circa 1981 mixed media signed E.J + H.C. Kupjack (lower left bookcase) Height 13 3/4 x width 29 3/4 x depth 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Romare Bearden, Mixed Media (Property of Boston Museum)ROMARE BEARDEN (1911-1988) African Royalty, 1960's Mixed media collage on paper 24" x 18" Signed in the top right by Bearden With museum card to verso. Estate of Alma LeBrecht and Museum of Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Gorbatov, Venice Canal, Oil on BoardKonstantin Gorbatov (Russian, 1876-1945), Venice canal scene, mixed media watercolor and oil on board, signed L/R, Russian label verso, 24" x 20" (sight), frame 30 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)Artist: Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (Russian, 1863 - 1930). Title: "Set Design". Medium: Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil). Date: Composed c1910-20. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoon Kwak (b. 1941) Korea AmericanJULY, 1984, acrylic and watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, 54 ½ x 29”, frame 57 ½ x 31 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1984Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1984, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Study for the Temple of Flora #5", watercolor, charcoal and pastel on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, Pace GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romare Howard Bearden (New York, North Carolina 1911 -Romare Howard Bearden (New York, North Carolina 1911 - 1988) | Watercolor. Item Overview Description: "Street Jazz" Watercolor on paper, circa 1960's. Signed "Romare Bearden" at lower left. Painting sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Nugget by LeRoy Neiman - Original Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperGolden Nugget by LeRoy Neiman is an Original Mixed Media Watercolor on Paper. The Golden Nugget was Frank Sinatra's favorite haunt in Las Vegas and so it became one of LeRoy Neimans as well. Through tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Cauduro (Mexican, 1950-2022) West 4, 1984Rafael Cauduro (Mexican, 1950-2022) West 4, 1984 mixed media on canvas signed Cauduro and dated (lower left) 51 x 39 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Note to the buyer: This work is currSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ida R. Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997), "Mythic Series 20", 1984, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, verso with a hand-inscribed label, 27-3/4" x 38-3/8". PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Two PlayersLeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Two Players Turning, 1960, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Riding Off, 1960LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Riding Off, 1960, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold202219C. Antique Figural Abstract Watercolor PaintingMystery Artist (French, 19th Century). An original mixed media watercolor painting with pencil on found paper. A figural work with abstract human figures. Original gallery label FREDERIC PETIT (Paris)See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Gershuni“L’eala and L’eala”, 1984,Mixed media on a box, 44X30 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Raffi Lavie Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd, El DesiertoARTIST: Peter Hurd (1904-1984) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 29 in. (sight); 33.75 x 38.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible; verso labels affixed: Museum of New Mexico exSee Sold Price
2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on CanvasJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on Canvas Image Size: 12 by 16 in. (30 by 40 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "ARGUS" (FROM "THE MYTHOLOGY SUITE")circa 1963 mixed media, heliogravure, & drypoint etching; E.A. edition Provenance: Centaur Sculpture Galleries, Las Vegas A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 19 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Blood Moon," CIRCA 1982, mixed media on paper, signed U/R in pencil, "D. Hood," 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed, 25 1/2" x  21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Rubens Smith (American, 1775-1849)John Rubens Smith (American, 1775-1849) Brandywine River Mills Circa 1835 mixed media on paperboard 13 x 18 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), Untitled abstract composition, circa 1950s/60s, mixed media on canvas, no signature found, 50" squ. (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897 - 1969) - (Farmer - Man)Watercolor mixed media. 16” x 20”. Perfect condition. Signed. 20th CenturySee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$500(3 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$950(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMARSH, Charles (American, 20th century). Two Works. Human A...$150(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMid Century Modern surrealist Mixed Media Portrait of Twiggy$400