Sold2022Erte "Faubourg St. Honore" Serigraph In ColoursRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) "Faubourg St. Honore" serigraph on coventry paper with hotstamping and embossing. From "The Paris Days and Nights Suite". Published by Chalk & VerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff)Bronze Faubourg St. HonoreRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Height : 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "FAUBOURG ST. HONORE" BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Faubourg St. Honore". Verso of bronze base marked "copyright 1990 CHALSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Faubourg St. Honore" Polychrome Bronze SculptureErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (French, 1892-1990). Art Deco polychrome bronze sculpture titled "Faubourg St. Honore" depicting a woman in a luxurious coat and gown. The title alludes to the reputation of RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Paris, 1934' Gouache on Paper 1934, signed upper right, depicting a pair of hands drawing a costume in front of a standing figure, artist's stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "SUMMER"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and matted in black. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Summer Breeze"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and double matted. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion illustrator oSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FRENCH SILKSCREEN BY ERTE ROMAIN TIRTOFFRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff) (Russian, French, 1892-1990) silkscreen on paper, Trapeze, from the series At the Theatre. Circa: 1980s. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 40 of 300in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015ERTE "Two Vamps" Bronze sculptureROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (Russian born French 1892-1990) "Two Vamps" Bronze 19 x 17 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Signed on base. Numbered along side of base: 328/500 C 1990 SEVENARTS LTD London. NOTES: IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "Gala" bronzeROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (Russian Federation / French 1892-1990) "Gala" Polychromed cold painted bronze. 15 x 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Signed on the base: Erte; dated and numbered along the rim of the bSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Ert? (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,$800
22 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Ert?' (Russian/New York,$3,600
May 30Cottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958$700(4 bids)
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806), 'Fete de Saint-Cloud', brunaille, oil on canvas on panel 71€600