Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Nu assisTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Nu assis Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 20 3/4" Dimension (CM): 66.6 x 52.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, c. 1931Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, circa 1931 Etching Signed by the hand of the artist lower right Inventory number 337.52 on reverse 17.75 x 13.5 in. - 45 x 34.29 cm. Etching numbered 76 frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)Artist: Moise Kisling Etching in colours with aquatint on cream wove. (Around 1927). C. 65 x 45 cm (sheet c. 90 x 65 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal" Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right A. Tatossian, countersigned and titled on back, artist's stamp on the reverse DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanyu (1895-1966) Nu AssisSanyu (1895-1966) Nu Assis Ink On Paper, Signed Sanyu, Wood Framed, 29.5 X 21 cm 傳 - 常玉 (1895-1966) 鏡心:水墨紙本款識:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2023Nu Assis Entoure by Pablo Picassoetching in black ink on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, hand signed by the artist in the lower right margin, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 24 1/2" X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Place NelsonTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Place Nelson Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - PaysageTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Paysage fleuriTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage fleuri Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL GROMAIRE (FRENCH, 1892 - 1971): "NU ASSIS"ink on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Galerie de la Presidence; 12 x 9 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/4 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nu assis, 1962Jacomet process print (lithograph) on Velin d Arches paper After 1909 Picasso gouache painting. Edition : 198 of 260. Unsigned Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 48 x 36 cm / 18,8 x 14,1 in. + Size of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR LALIQUE "NU ASSIS NOIR" FIGURESeach etched Lalique France lower shortest: 1 1/4 inches high; tallest: 2 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Solid Heavy Ball Table Lamp. in the style of Michel Armand Ruche lamp. Sliced brass Tubes. Very heav$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)$100
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique 25" Armand Marseille Doll 390N A8M Made in Germany, Fixed Eyes, Open Mouth, Jointed$10(1 bid)