Sold2022Tanguay, Louiselle - L'énergie en mouvementTanguay, Louiselle (XX) L'énergie en mouvement Description: Bronze scupture and marble, signed on lower right Tanguay Dimension (PO): 18" x 11" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 46 x 28 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEPERO Fondation Maeght L Art En Mouvement Litho.FORTUNATO DEPERO Fondation Maeght L’Art En Mouvement Lithograph, inscribed signature in left reads ‘DEPERO Paris 925’, inscribed ‘ Fondation Maeght L’Art En Mouvement 4 Juillet/15 Octobre 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Longines Hydro Conquest réf. L3.883.4 montre chronographe en acierLongines Hydro Conquest réf. L3.883.4 montre chronographe en acier. Mouvement: cal. L 688.2 automatique 27 rubis. Boîtier: n°51297087 diam. 43 mm lunette tournante unidirectionnelle. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEX. MONTRE BRACELET EN ACIER MOUVEMENT AUTOMATIQUEROLEX. MONTRE BRACELET EN ACIER MOUVEMENT AUTOMATIQUE ROLEX. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC WRISTWATCH Model: Oyster Perpetual Submariner Reference: 6536/1 Date: Circa 1957 Movement: 25-jewel Cal.1030 auSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHTSONBernie WRIGHTSON (1948 - 2017) "Swamp Thing #4, page 14" 1973 Planche à l'encre. Signée en bas à gauche par l'artiste. Cachet à l'arrière National Periodical Publications et Comics MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 152/200 in pencil, the full sheet, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020REPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) SpéREPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) Spécimen complet à 89 %, restaurations et réparations effectuées sur ce spécimen ; en l’état, montéSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Colombe voland (à l’arc-en-ciel)" (Flying dove on rainbow) Colour lithograph on paper. Stamp-signed and dated 1952. Signed in pencil and nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988), Boulevard desAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Boulevard des Capucines en l'hiver oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); titled (verso) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work was exSee Sold Price
2023After Pablo Picasso 'Arc en Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & numbered LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Le colombe volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel), 1952" (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins sheet 550 x 760mm (29 7/8 x 21 5/8in) NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Colombe volant à l'Arc-en-ciel", 1952.PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Colombe volant à l'Arc-en-ciel", 1952. Colour lithograph, copy 129/200. Signed and justified by hand. Signed and dated on plate. Size: 54 x 77See Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Vilmos ZSOLNAY (1828-1900) à PECSVERSEUSE à motifs incisées de volutes L'anse en forme d'une baigneuse endormie Porcelaine à couverte dite "éosine", bleu et mauve irisé Tampon aux cinq églises en relief RéféreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'L'Arc En Ciel - 1958, Etching With Watercolor, Signed & NumberedMarc Chagall1887-1985 (Russian, French) L'arc en ciel - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor Signed lower right, numbered '29/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONS: Image H: 16.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Etablissements GALLE (1904-1936)CACHE-POT à décor de fleurs en orange sur fond brun nuancé Verre fumé et dégagé à l'acideSignature en camée H. 21,5 cm - D. 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex. Montre bracelet en acier antimagnétique mouvement automatique Rolex. A stainless ste...Rolex. Montre bracelet en acier antimagnétique mouvement automatique Rolex. A stainless steel automatic antimagnetic bracelet watch Model: Milgauss Reference: 116400GV Date: Circa 2008 Movement:See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND EN TREMBLANT FLORAL SPRAY BROOCHDIAMOND EN TREMBLANT FLORAL SPRAY BROOCH, set throughout with diamonds on the leaves, flowers and stem. The flower head en tremblant. L. 6 cm. 12.5 grams. With a fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GILT BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKsigned to dial "L'Epee Fondee en 1839", the movement also signed "L'Epee"; 4 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches deep; 7 inches high with handle raised;See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisHERMÈS HARNAISMontre bracelet de dame en acier et plaqué or, circa 2000, cadran blanc laqué,€70
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPENDULETTE D'OFFICIERPendulette en laiton et fenêtre vitrée, mouvement mécanique. Présence de la€40
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
4 days LeftArt Research ParisLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en€5,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJAEGER LECOULTRE - MONTRE MEMOVOXMontre bracelet d'homme modèle Mémovox, le boitier en or rose 14k€2,000
BonhamsCartier. A stainless steel quartz desk clock Cartier. Pendulette de bureau en acier mouvement qu...€400(1 bid)
BonhamsOmega. A stainless steel manual wind wristwatch Omega. Montre bracelet en acier mouvement mé...€200
BonhamsCartier. A gilt silver rectangular manual wind wristwatch Cartier. Montre bracelet rectangulaire...€300(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisENSEMBLE DE TROIS APPAREILS PHOTOGRAPHIQUES DIVERSEnsemble de trois appareils photographiques€25
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800