Sold2017CHINESE DZI BEADS PRAYERS BRACELET IN BOXComprised of well strung 10 Dzi beads, with two extra Dzi beads. The prayer bracelet fitted unto its original hardwood round box, with metallic-yellow silk covered hard cushion. Each beads having multSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Lounge chairs, model 803, pairGio Ponti Lounge chairs, model 803, pair CassinaItaly, c. 1954velvet upholstery, walnut 31 h × 29.75 w × 30 d in (79 × 76 × 76 cm) Sold with a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Louis Vuitton Early 20th Century Travel TrunksTwo Louis Vuitton Early 20th Century Travel Trunks This lot includes two trunks. THE FIRST Travel trunk covered in brown monogram canvas with natural Lozine leather trim and handles, studded wood slatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two large polychromed and gilt walnut wooden figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Southern FranceFull title: Two large polychromed and gilt walnut wooden figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Southern France or Northern Italy, late 15th C. Description: H 128,5 and 125 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BeSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 5 PCS JADES & HARD STONES ARCHER'S RINGS INA finely carved cinnabar box with five jade archery rings. The exterior of the cinnabar box is elaborately carved in relief of floral motifs. The interior cushion is covered with pale-yellow silk cushSee Sold Price
Sold2016SINO-TIBETAN SILVER AMULET BOX WITH GILT ORNATE JADEThe silver amulet box repoussed in form of a bell shaped lotus petal stupa, the interior covered with pale-yellow metallic thread silk. The exterior wealthy decorated with semi-precious hard stones inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: Upside Down And Turning MeMartin Kippenberger Upside Down And Turning Me 1989 wood covered with lead; unframed 179 x 43 cm monogrammed and dated on the reverse: MK 89 private collection, Styria Galerie Bleich-Rossi, Graz, KippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald McCabe (1927-2010) Set of one table and two benchesGerald McCabe (1927-2010)Set of one table and two benchesWalnutEdited by Orange Crate ModernModel created in 1970H 74 × L 152 × W 94 cm (table)H 77 × L 152 × W 53 cm (benches)See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE ENGLISH CARVED WOOD SAND TIMERS. Largest 24.5 cm high. (2)TWO VINTAGE ENGLISH CARVED WOOD SAND TIMERS. Largest 24.5 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 26 Yard Bolts of Christopher Highland Batik Pattern Silk VelvetsTwo 26 Yard Bolts of Christopher Highland Batik Pattern Silk Velvets , New York, NY, "26405-GT1300.27", w. 53 in., 2 bolts each l. 26 yards; with original packaging. Provenance: Collection of Dr. BrucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finn Juhl, Dining Chairs (10)FINN JUHLSet of ten dining chairs, model nos. NV-48 and NV-51, ca. 1952Walnut, velvet, brass. Manufactured by Baker Furniture, USA / Denmark.Comprising eight side chairs and two armchairs.Each armchaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Storage WallGio Ponti Storage wall, ca. 1950 Italian walnut, lacquered wood, glass, brass. Manufactured by Singer & Sons, Italy. 48" H x 78.5" W x 14" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY BAKELITE RADIOS.This is a lot of two early Bakelite radios. The first is yellow in color with bright red accents, no chips or stress cracks noticeable, knobs are intact, handle is good, face plate reads well in kilocSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Woods Writing Desk, 20th Century 近代 黃花$750
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MEISSEN SEVENTY-FOUR PIECE "BLUMENMALEREI" PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE DRESDEN, GERMAN, 1966-2008$1,000
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989$200(1 bid)