Sold2022Girl and Boy Oil on CanvasMeasures: 32 in H x 25 in L - inside: 25 in H x 18 in LSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 David Cheng Hong Kong Girl & Boy Oil Painting1966 David Cheng Hong Kong Girl & Boy Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed US and Chinese artist born 1966. Measurements in inches: 27 1/2 x 31, image: 20 x 24 Condition:Good with no problems ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2019BERNARD LOCCA (Italian 1926-1997) A PAINTING, "YoungBERNARD LOCCA (Italian 1926-1997) A PAINTING, "Young Girl and Seated Boy," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 36 3/8" x 28 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Portraits oil on canvas, boy & girl, 35" xPair of Portraits oil on canvas, boy & girl, 35" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202419th OIL ON CANVAS BOY & GIRL BY GRISTMILL19thC OIL ON CANVAS BOY & GIRL STANDING BY GRISTMILL , UNSIGNED - 20" x 24" ; 25 1/2" x 29" OVERALL (HAS MENDS ; overall craquelure & missing small spot of paint)See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTURO FALDI (Italian,1856-1911)young girl and boy playing a pipe Oil on canvas Signed upper right h. 27-1/4 w. 17 in. (sight) overall: 29 x 20 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Lalande - Girl & Boy in Field with BirdJacques Lalande (French, b.1921) Oil on canvas, boy & girl in a field with a bird. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 22 x 18" Framed: 30 x 26.5 x 2.75" (HESee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Boy and Girl atTable. Signed indistinctly and dated 1870. From a Wilton, CT home. Dimensions: 29.75" high x 37.5" wide. Condition: Areas of repair and retouching visible in background, especially upper left, with paSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C SPANISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS OF BOY & GIRLAntique 19th century Spanish School oil painting on canvas depicting a boy with red sash and fez with a girl in white dress lamenting over a broken boat and sinking doll in a pond. Signature not apparSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Rene Herve (1887-1981), oil on canvas, Boy withJules Rene Herve (1887-1981), oil on canvas, Boy with Girl Holding Flowers by Stream, signed lower left and on verso: Jules R. Herve, 28 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Achille Boschi Portraits of ChildrenBOSCHI, Achille, (Italian, 1852-1930): Pair of portraits depicting a young woman and boy in local dress, Oil/Canvas, boy signed lower right, girl lower left, 18.25" x 14.5", carved gitl wood franes26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Evert Pieters (dutch,1856-1932) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Evert Pieters (Netherlands, 1856 - 1932) NAME: Dutch Boy and Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Sehring (American/Russian, B. 1930) Oil On Canvas, Young Boy And Girl Fishing, H 30'' W 24''Adolf Sehring (American/Russian, B. 1930) Oil On Canvas, Young Boy And Girl Fishing, H 30'' W 24'' | Signed lower left. Framed h 38", W 32.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of a boy and girl, likely siblings., Oil on canvas, ovalAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of a boy and girl, likely siblings. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, oval 28" x 23". Framed 36.5" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2016Agapito Labios, 2 O/C Paintings of ChildrenAgapito Labios, Mexican, 1898-1996, two paintings of a Young Boy and a Girl, oil on canvas, painting of girl signed lower right. (GILL8200/2) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 24 x 18 Framed: 32 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR GENRE SCENE WITH CHILDRENANTIQUE 19thC AFTER ANTONIO ROTTA "KATZ UND MAUS" , INTERIOR GENRE SCENE OIL ON CANVAS DEPICTING YOUNG BOY & GIRL HOLDING CAT & BIRDCAGE ; WITH STEREO VIEW CARD OF ORIGINAL PAINTING BY ROTTA , SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Oil on Canvas PaintingsFive Oil on Canvas Paintingsto include, two Anne Poor portraitsone of a young girl and young boy, the other being a oil on canvas still life,CEV ONE (20th century) "Mortimer" graffiti art,as well as,See Sold Price
Sold2017Primitive oil on canvas of two children, boy and girl,Primitive oil on canvas of two children, boy and girl, boy holding horse pull toy, middle 19th century. (relined) 36" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis BETTS: Portrait of a Boy - Oil on CanvasLouis Betts (American, 1873-1961) portrait of a boy, in oval frame. Label on verso states that it is a fragment of larger portrait of a boy and girl. [Art: 28 x 22 inches; Frame: 33 x 27 inches]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19Th C. Painting Oil On Canvas Of A Boy And Girl FishingEarly 19th C. painting oil on canvas of a boy and girl fishing. Original frame, marked NY on the back. A few chips on the frame, painting is in good condition. Painting without frame is 14" wide, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016After ALEXIS GRINOV "Pilgrim Boy and Girl" Pair of OilAfter ALEXIS GRINOV (French 1678 - 1733) Pilgrim Boy and Girl Pair of portraits, oil on canvas Each: 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Andrew F. Burke Family Historical Pacific HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oszkar Glatz (Hungary,Germany,1872-1958) oil paintingARTIST: Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian, German, French, 1872 - 1958) TITLE: Boy and Girl on Hillside MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagSee Sold Price
2024Oszkar Glatz (Hungary,Germany,1872-1958) oil paintingARTIST: Oszkar Glatz (Hungarian, German, French, 1872 - 1958) TITLE: Boy and Girl on Hillside MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agapito Labios (1898-1996) OilTwo oils on canvas, Folk art boy and girl. Signed lower right. Housed in gold leaf frame. Size 16.5 x 12.5 sight Frame 18 x 14See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueRoman painter , second half of the 17th century Peasant family at a meal, visited by satyrs€2,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGlenn Cooper Henshaw, New York, Indiana, Maryland (1884-1946), Head of a Boy, oil on canvas$250