Sold2022Russ Smiley (1922-2003), Four Prints of Game FishRuss Smiley (1922-2003) Four Prints of Game Fish, 1989 each signed "Russ Smiley" lower right each color print, 19 by 23 in. "'Lunch Time'- Great Barracuda" "'Ballin Bait'-Sailfish" "'In the Surf'- CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023After S.A. KILBOURNE: Four Color Prints"Game Fishes of the United States", "The Kingfish and the Whiting", plus two others, the first Charles Scribner & Sons, publishers. Cut and mounted on matting. Provenance: The Old Print 'Shop, NYC. [ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Won Suk Yun Print - "Fish" - 1960s**Originally Listed At $300** Won Suk Yun (Korean, 1922-2003), "Fish", ca. 1960s. A very fine print of Korean artist Won Suk Yun' pencil drawing of fish, demonstrating the artist's hyperrealist styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists: The Eatonville PortfolioVarious Artists: The Eatonville Portfolio The set of four gelatin silver prints, 2003, including Dawoud Bey (b. 1953): Jason; Lonnie Graham (b. 1954): Thompson Avenue, Eatonville, FL; Carrie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955) - May 15, 2001Kerry James Marshall b. 1955 May 15, 2001 Four color screen print on Arches 88 paper 2003 Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 41/60. This is number 41 from an edition of 60. Marshall collaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONG MEILING, SET OF 4, GOLD FISH PAINTING SCROLL, 1946Set of four Soong MeiLing, aka Song MeiLing (宋美龄, 1897-2003) Painted in the early spring of MingGuo year 35th, circa 1946. Chinese ink and color scroll paintings on paper, laid toSee Sold Price
Sold2022JP SCOTT (1922 - 2003)LOUISIANA FOLK ARTIST. It took JP a month or longer to build each boat. He wouldn’t let anyone rush him. length 43", overall height 22"See Sold Price
Sold20222003 Four Coin Proof Gold American Eagle SetIn OGP Box and booklet presentation holder. Proof gold is a wonder to the eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Probber (1922-2003) Artisan CollectionHarvey Probber (1922-2003)Artisan CollectionBenchCaning and plywoodLabeled 'Hand woven in Haiti' on the undersideModel created in the 1970sH 40 × L 160 × W 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2003) Four Panels, 1971Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2003) Four Panels, 1971 color screenprint on Arjomari paper signed and numbered 42/50 in pencil 28 3/4 x 53 7/8 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 263See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare. Arman Paintbox 1970.The complete set of four multiples consisting of artist's materials (oil paint tubes, watercolors, palette knives and paintbrushes) suspended in clear resin polyester. Four prints (two screenprints, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sulton Rogers. Vampire Couples.Sulton Rogers(1922-2003)Mississippi Masterpiece!Two Vampire Couples.One piece is initialed at bottom of foot. Carved and painted wood.Possible minor repairs (but we can't see anything), otherwise exceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harvey Probber "Model 1173" Mahogany Benches, PairPair of Harvey Probber (American, 1922-2003) "Model 1173" Mahogany and Brass Benches, circa 1955, with original tufted buttoned cushions. 20.5" H x 27" W x 18" D. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Probber (1922-2003) Wall cabinetHarvey Probber (1922-2003)Wall cabinetWalnut, brass and leatherModel created in 1955H 107 × L 133 × W 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese polychrome enamel porcelain vase; painted in brightly hued enamels; the main body with openwork and four fish panels; above and below features luxuriant lotus scrolls; six character Qianlong mSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARVEY PROBBER Dining tableHARVEY PROBBER (1922 - 2003) HARVEY PROBBER DESIGNS INC. Dining table, USA, 1960s Teak, mahogany, brass Stenciled markings 29" x 78" x 41 1/2", two leaves: 18" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harvey Probber (AM 1922-2003) "Tufto" Sectional SofaHarvey Probber (American 1922-2003) "Tufto" Sectional Sofa with chrome base, white textured upholstery, two seating sections each 30 x 93 x 24" one corner section 24 x 30 x 30" excellent overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019HARVEY PROBBER Sectional sofaHARVEY PROBBER (1922 - 2003) ARVEY PROBBER INC. Eight-piece sectional sofa, USA, 1970s Enameled metal, vinyl Unmarked Corner and middle sections: 24" x 32 1/2" x 32 1/2" ea., quarters: 15" x 32" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harvey Probber (American 1922-2003) Mid Century Gilt Bronze Side Tables PairHarvey Probber (American 1922-2003) Mid Century Gilt Bronze Side Tables Pair Circa 1965 with Still Life Relief Depicting 2 Vessels Vase Water Jug Ewer Acid Etched and Green Patinated Gilt Bronze ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers, "White Embossings on Gray" PrintsJosef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976). Four prints from the "White Embossings on Gray" series. Linocut, 1971. Edition: 75/125 (all). Sight: 23 1/2" x 16". Frame: 29 5/8" x 22 1/8". Set of four linSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Holocaust Ser...$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750
4 days LeftRR AuctionJohn Lennon Lengthy Autograph Letter Signed with Original Sketches: “I'm 40 next year$1,000(1 bid)
1010 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish Estate Sterling Silver Fish Knife Sheffield 1922 by William Yates$10
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Nils Thorsson (1898-1975) for Royal Copenhagen. Two stoneware table lamps mounted on four feet$320