Sold2022Paolo Venini, 'Diamante' vase, 1934-36Paolo Venini, 'Diamante' vase, 1934-36, Model no. 3555. Tripartite teardrop shape. H. 25.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear encased glass, diagonally ribbed, opposing elongated bubble inclusions aSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini. 'Inciso' vase, 1956. H. 36 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear and turquoise; surface line-cut.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Diamante Table Lamp 1934-36model no. 9034, for Venini, twisted diamante...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Diamante Table Lamp 1934-36 model no. 9034, for Venini, twisted diamante glass, brass overall height 25in (63.5cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm) Footnotes: Literature Marino BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Diamante' vase, 1934-36Paolo Venini, H. 30 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, optically ribbed. Marked: venini murano (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2018'Diamante' vase, 1934-36Paolo Venini, H. 28 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, optically blown. Marked: venini murano (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956, Slim oval shape on a round base. H. 36.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear, violet and blue, surface covering with fine horizontal cut. Marked: venSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, c. 1934-36Carlo Scarpa, 'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, c. 1934-36, Model no. 3599. Funnel shape. H. 12.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear, spirally structured bubble inclusions and finely burstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Coppa della serie Diamante o BrillantatiCoppa della serie Diamante o Brillantati Modello 3566 Vetro soffiato incolore di grosso spessore con lavorazione a caldo. Prod. Venini,1934-36 Firma all'acido sotto la base: Venini Murano. cm 7,5x15x1See Sold Price
Sold2018FINE Vintage Murano Art Glass Blue Diamante VaseCrafted of fine quality Italian art glass. Features a blue to green fade glass cased in the Diamante design. Attributed to Paolo Venini. Measures 11 1/4" x 8" Good condition with mild surface wear. InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Zanfirico MosaPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Zanfirico Mosaico Vase, circa 1954Internally decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, 'Diamante' bowl, 1934-36Model no. 3559. H. 10.5 cm; L. 21 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Colorless cased glass, diagonally ribbed. Marked on the bottom: venini murano (acid stamp). Literature: Exh. cat. Paolo Venini, Le StaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico vase Italy, 1950 Internal decoration with alternating glass canes 7 dia x 7 h inches Signed with acid stamp to underside: [Made in Italy]. Provenance: Ripley's Antique GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa for Venini Mezza Diamante vaseCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Mezza Diamante vase Murano, Italy, circa 1942 pink translucent glass four-line acid signature 'Venini Murano Made in Italy' 5"dia x 10 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, Incamiciato vasePaolo Venini Incamiciato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber incamiciato glass 4.75 h × 4.25 dia in (12 × 11 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, hand-blown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 11.5"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1967, handblown and wheel engraved amethyst glass, diamond etched "Venini Italia" to underside, 12"h x 4"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 10"h x 5"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' VasePaolo Venini 'Inciso' vase, ca. 1956 Colored glass. Manufactured by Venini, Italy. Underside with acid-etched stamp "venini/MURANO/ITALIA." Together with Venini glass plaque. 10.5" H x 5.75" W x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini , 'Opaline' vase, c. 1952Paolo Venini , 'Opaline' vase, c. 1952, Four-sided. H. 10 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Cased glass, clear and opalescent green. Marked on the bottom: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp)., Cf. exh. catSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) - Vase 'Fazzoletto'Vase in Murano glass, Venini manufacture, c.1951, abstract decoration shaped as a handkerchief, with geometric motifs in white. Signed acid etched 'venini / murano / Italia'. Dim.: 28.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved green glass, faint three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 5"h x 7"l x 6"w Provenance: From an important single-owneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Mezzadiamante vasePaolo Venini Mezzadiamante vase Venini Italy, c. 1935 internally decorated glass 6 dia x 8.5 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]. Literature: Venini: Catalogue RaisoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini large Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vase Murano, Italy, circa 1950 glass three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italy' 9 1/4"w x 9"d x 5 3/8See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘3553’ serie Diamante per Venini 1940 circa - PAOLO VENINI€600
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVase in Fruchtform von Laura de Santillana für Arcade€650
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Cinque bottiglie serie 'Incisi' anni ’80 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€1,200
BonhamsVolney Allan Richardson (1880-1955) Cherry Blossoms in a Vase 36 x 30 in. framed 45 x 39 in.$300(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Lampada a parete o soffitto per Pierre Cardin anni '60 - PAOLO VENINI€1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLino TOGLIAPIETRA (1934- ) Vase "Mogambo" Effetre International MURANO 1987.€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned in Monogram. 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Red Flowers in Vase, Framed$20(2 bids)