Sold2022Clara Rossman Saunders (DC,OH,1874-1951) watercolorARTIST: Clara Rossman Saunders (District Of Columbia, Ohio, 1874 - 1951) NAME: Sail Boat MEDIUM: watercolor on cardboard CONDITION: Few scratches. Minor damages to corners and edges. SIGHT SIZE: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clara Rossman Saunders (American, 1874-1951) Cincinnati Ohio, harbor boat Rockport, oil on board,Clara Rossman Saunders (American, 1874-1951) Cincinnati Ohio, harbor boat Rockport, oil on board, sighed lower right, sight size 12 x 9 3/4 inches, 19 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches overall frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clara Rossman Saunders (American, 1874-1951) Farm Landscape, oil on board, signedClara Rossman Saunders (American, 1874-1951) Farm Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right and reverse, 13x16 inches board size, 24 1/8 x 21 1/4 inches overall frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023India-Abanindranath Tagore 1871-1951 Watercolor Painting Of A Lady Signed In BengaliIndia-Abanindranath Tagore 1871-1951 Watercolor Painting Of A Lady, 20" X 14" UNframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reynolds Beal 1866-1951 Florida Seascape PaintingReynolds Beal (American, 1866-1951). Original watercolor painting on paper. A Florida beach landscape with fishermen, boats, and palm trees, in the American Impressionist style. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynolds Beal Watercolor Painting, Circus SceneReynold Beal (Massachusetts, 1866/67-1951) watercolor on paper painting depicting a circus or carnival scene; children line up near several clowns, who appear distracted by female figures in the foregSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Agassiz Fuertes 1874-1927 Ravens WC PaintingLouis Agassiz Fuertes (American, 1874-1927). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study of three (3) raven type black birds. Artist signature lower right. The artist set the rigoroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924) Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting two figures and a bird. Signed and dated 1978 on the lower bottom right corner. Framed. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM BRYMNER, CANADIAN (1855 - 1925)Framed. A beautiful watercolor painting of two girls amongst a grass field. Signed on bottom right.William Brymner's artworks were featured in several exhibitions at key galleries and museums, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO QI BAISHI, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. 87 X 47 CM. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clara Ledesma Terrazas (1924-1999) "Girl with Lute"Clara Ledesma Terrazas (American/Dominican, 1924-1999) "Girl with Lute", 1985, ink and watercolor painting on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 21.5'', 75 x 55 cm (sight); 37.5'' x 29.5'See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Newton Jr (NY,1874-1951) oil paintingARTIST: Richard Newton Jr (New York, 1874 - 1951) NAME: Rabbits with Blue Vase MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 1" long and three patches. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2015TAKESHIRO KANOKOGI WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A WOMAN12 3/4" X 19 1/4" SIGHT; JAPAN 1874-1941See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLORNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. 99 X 32 CM. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor of a Farmhouse Near Dayton OhioOtto Gaertner (1845-1909). "The farmhouse near Dayton, OH". Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated LR. Illustrated on page 57, Otto Gaertner: Artist in Painting by Ethel G. Pyne, Vantage Press 1968. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bror Utter (Am. 1913-1993), TCU Locker Room, 1951,TCU Locker Room, 1951, watercolor and ink on paper, 20 x 13, signed lower right: Bror Utter '51, Lots 113-167 A Selection of Paintings from the Reaves Collection of Texas Art. David Dike Fine Art is pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zhao Yunhe, Four Seasons, Watercolor ScrollZhao Yunhe (Zhao Ziyun)(Chinese 1874-1955), four large and rare Chinese watercolor scroll paintings, depicting flowers imply four season's prosperity, wisteria (spring), water lilies (summer), chrysanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRbfineartsSigned Award Winning Liliane Danino (Israeli, Born 1951) Watercolor Portrait Painting, 1985$100
Jun 03The Art's WorldJOSEPH CHRISTIAN LEYENDECKER - COBB’S STORY OF THE WAR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,500
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrancis Luis Mora: Portrait of Wife Sophia 1900s, Oil/Canvas$1,200
May 24Eldred'sCARL SPRAGUE RUGGLES (Vermont/Massachusetts, 1876-1971), "Hotel Chelsea Impression from 824 N.Y.$50(1 bid)