Sold2023LARGE COASTAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CAROZZI 44"LARGE COASTAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CAROZZI | COASTAL MODERN WALL ART PAINTINGS -44" X 44" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP51322See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COASTAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CAROZZI 44"LARGE COASTAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CAROZZI | COASTAL MODERN WALL ART PAINTINGS -44" X 44" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP51322See Sold Price
Sold2023Bringing In The Catch Large Oil PaintingDutch, Late 20th Century, With Boats On A Beach, Oil On Canvas, Signed Martens Lower Right, 24 X 36 Inches, Carved And Giltwood Frame 33 X 44 X 3 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Floral Still Life Oil PaintingMostly Likely Italian. 20th Century Oil On Canvas Vase Of Colorful Flowers. Signed Lower Right M Giala; 44.5 X 33. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PETER HO ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING 51"LARGE PETER HO ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING | GARDEN STILL LIFE PLEIN AIR PAINTINGS DECORATIVE WALL ART FLORIDA COASTAL -SIGNED PETER H BOTTOM-51" X 44" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP72123 BiddeSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Van Dirk, Oil/c, Coastal Boat Painting Needs RestoreJ Van Dirk, Oil/c, Coastal Boat Painting Needs Restore. Shows paint loss. Oil on canvas, Signed, Original frame. size: 24 x 36, outside of frame 32 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed Oil On Canvas PaintingCoastal Landscape Painting In Polychrome Frame. 20th Century. Signature Possibly Dimitri Harstaff. Framed 48h x 60w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Laws O/B, Harbor Town SceneArthur J. Laws (New York, 1894-1960) oil on board coastal painting depicting a harbor town before a line of trees and a large building with a clock tower against a cloudy, late afternoon sky. Signed "See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, J.V. LOBDELL. NEEDS CLEANED. HAS CRAZING THROUGHOUT. 40" x 28" IMAGE SIZE / 44" x 33" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Oil on Canvas Painting Signed J. HallA Large Framed Oil on canvas Painting. Signed J. Hall. 49" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joasia Pawlak Signed Large Abstract Oil Canvas PaintingJoasia Pawlak Signed Large Abstract Oil Canvas Painting. Signed J Pawlak on front and artist's biography on back. Original framing. size: 30.5x50.25 image, 31.5x51.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED ''J.LARGE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED ''J. Yothers 03''. Brightly colored. Frame 47.50''H x 67''W. Image 39.50''H x 59''W. Provenance: Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE A. DI VICCARO COASTAL SEASCAPE PAINTING 55"LARGE MEDITERRANEAN COASTAL VILLAGE SCENIC OIL PAINTING -SIGNED ANTONIO ORIGINAL SEASCAPE PALETTE KNIFE OIL PAINTING BY ANTONIO DI VICCARO -43" X 55" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP6724 BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Large Oil Painting Castle LandscapeAntique 19th C Large Oil Painting Castle Landscape. Signed A J Boel and dated 1898. In period / original gold tone frame. Oil on canvas. Measures 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Wood Signed Landscape O/C PaintingCoastal landscape oil on canvas painting, signed "J. Wood" lower right. Measures - Canvas 10"H x 14"W, Frame 18"H x 22"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAMACA BAMBOO OIL PAINTING SIGNED BAUER 53"LARGE COASTAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING HOLLAND BAMBOO JAMAICA-SIGNED R BAUER 1997-53" X 53" TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MAY NEED TIGHTENING TO CANVAS-DP61722 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING OR LOCAL PICKUPSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY COASTAL WAVE OIL PAINTING 44.5"MID CENTURY TIMELESS TREASURE COASTAL OCEAN WAVE OIL PAINTING-SIGNED-32" X 44.5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP1423See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J Gaston, Large Oil Painting on Canvas Winter City Streets, Horse Drawn Buggy, Tower ClockSigned J Gaston, Large Oil Painting on Canvas Winter City Streets, Horse Drawn Buggy, Tower Clock. size: 24 x 48, 31.5 x 55.25 outside frame. ASKart: J Gaston (20th Century) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE EXPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING 44"LARGE EXPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING -SIGNED BOLTON-32" X 44" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP91422 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Bultermans large oil on canvas paintingJ Bultermans large Oil on canvas painting.Signed bottom right J Bultermans. Size 31.5 in L x 16 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COASTAL HERON BIRDS OIL PAINTING 57.5"LARGE COASTAL HERON BIRDS OIL PAINTING IN GOLD GILT STYLE -SIGNED ILLEGIBLEFRAME | FLORIDA COASTAL STYLE HOME DECOR HIGHWAYMEN STYLE ART -57.5" X 45" APPROX TO FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Sebastian Original Modern Abstract PaintingItem/Description: Large mid-century oil painting on canvas. Signed lower left: J. Sebastian. Hanging hardware on back allows painting to be hung either horizontally or vertically. Material: Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Costigan Large Oil PaintingJohn Costigan (1888-1972) framed original oil painting on stretched canvas. Signed 'J. E. Costigan' right. Signed on stretcher bar on verso. Measures 40-in. x 45-in. image size. Very good to excellentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Thrasher Large Original Oil Painting Signed Landscape Artwork$750
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Moose at Lake Landscape Oil/c Large Painting$50
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHubert Wackermann Signed Original Native American Midwestern Landscape Atsina Council Large Oil Pain$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark Kelvin Horton Large Original Oil Painting Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,000
6 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Richey Johnsen Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figurative Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRonal Parlin Large Original Oil Painting Farm Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52French 1950's Signed Large Oil Painting Colourful Flowers in Vase Still Life$700
6 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAchilleas Droungas Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Still Life Framed Art$1,500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEarl Linderman Large Original Oil Painting Doktor Thrill Portrait Signed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsStephen Holland Large Original Oil Painting Sports Americas Cup Sailing Art$1,000
Sep 29OAB AuctionsSir Roger De Grey Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed French Cityscape$1,200