Sold2022Eduard Angeli: UntitledEduard Angeli Untitled 1981 mixed media on paper; framed 29 x 39 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Angeli 81 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Angeli: UntitledEduard Angeli Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; unframed 50 x 70 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Angeli 78 dedication in the lower centre private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduard Angeli (b. 1942) - PassionArtist: Eduard Angeli (b. 1942) Medium: Pastel on paper Date: 1986 Dimensions: 28 x 40 in. Sight; 34 x 46 in. Framed Signature: Angeli 86, LL Condition: No apparent condition issues; not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard Rüdisühli (1875-1938) UntitledEduard Rüdisühli (Swiss, 1875-1938) Untitled, (On the Rhine in the Southern Part of Germany) Signed lower left corner Oil on canvas Image: 16 1/2" x 22 1/2" Frame: 21 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Buk Ulreich, Untitled (Roped In)Eduard Buk Ulreich(1889 - 1966)Untitled (Roped In)ink, ink wash on plywoodsigned lower right: BUK18 x 24 3/8 in. (45.7 x 61.9 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Eduard Von Hagen Untitled Portrait 15"x13"Untitled Portrait. Oil on Board. Gentleman in three quarter view with raised beer. Signed in red. E.Hagen. Pencil marking on verso. 15"x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Costantini and Moshe Castel (Italian, b. 1912-Egidio Costantini and Moshe Castel (Italian, b. 1912- 2007 | Israeli, b. 1909-1992) Untitled Plaque, 1973 fused glass incised 'Castel E Costantini, Fucina Angeli Venezia, 1973' H 13 x W 10 1/2 x D 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, OmertàFirmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Untitled (Ocean)Vija Celmins Untitled (Ocean) 1972lithograph on Roll Rives image: 6 h × 41.5 w in (15 × 105 cm) sheet: 28 h × 45 w in (71 × 114 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022UntitledAcrylic painting on canvas by Ram Kumar, signed and inscribed 'Ram Kumar / 33 x 52' on the reverseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000