Sold2022Paul Flora, Glurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck, Black rooster and featherPaul FloraGlurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck"Black rooster and feather"Ink pen drawing with red colored pencil on painting cardboard24 x 33 cm, with frame 35,5 x 45 cmSigned & dated 2004 b.r., titled b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Flora, Glurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck, Vampire in Transylvanian winterPaul FloraGlurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck"Vampire in Transylvanian winter"Ink pen drawing on paper6,3 x 9 cm, with frame 32 x 42 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Flora(1922 Glurns/Südtirol - 2009 Innsbruck) "Ein Pestdoktor". Originaltitel Lithographie/Incisioni-Bütten, 2001. Sign. u. nummeriert 77/120. Gedruckt von Stecher & Stecher AffenhauseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Flora (Austrian 1922-2009), "Varia" A Portfolio ofPaul Flora (Austrian 1922-2009), "Varia" A Portfolio of 16 Etchings Including 9 Handcolored Etchings Etching Signed (lower right) and numbered 1/150 (lower left). With title, table of content aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL FLORA Disegno Acquarello e inchiostro su carta cmPAUL FLORAGlorenza 1922 - Innsbruck 2009Paesaggio con barcheDisegno acquarello e china su carta cm 19 x 26,5Firma in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL MORROW MOUNT (1922 - 2009): "CARNIVAL"stainless steel, unique signed Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, the son of Norton Simon, The New Art Centre, London, stock no. 1663/8, with copy of CoA from New Art Centre 45 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL MORROW MOUNT (1922 - 2009): "GINGLYMUS"1984 in two parts stainless steel, unique Provenance: The Artist, New Art Centre, London Stock No. 1551/4, The Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton Simon taller section: 16 1/2 inches high; shorter sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Mount, Two Dancers, steelPaul Mount (British, 1922-2009)Two Dancerssteelthe base signed Paul Mount and numbered 3/7overall height 12 1/2in (32cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Conant, Monumental Black Opal vaseArthur Conant for Rookwood Pottery Monumental Black Opal vase with rooster and hen under a blooming cherry tree USA, 1922glazed porcelain 24.625 h x 10.75 dia in (63 x 27 cm) Impressed manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRS Paul Reed Smith Custom 24 Gray Black 10 Top Electric Guitar with Hard Case 2009 Near MintDescribed By: Sam CNX VXZ Title: PRS Paul Reed Smith Custom 24 Gray Black 10 Top Electric Guitar with Hard Case 2009 Pristine Condition Description: The Custom 24 is the quintessential PRS guitarSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Black And White Plus Yellow" Variation, Painted ATony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Black and White Plus Yellow" variation. Painted aluminum sculpture with black, white and yellow elements, signed and dated "1987". 61" H x 35" x 8" (154.9 x 88.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Hofer (1922-2009) 260, Villa Stuck, Munich, 1984; and Maison Solvay Bruxelles, 1985Evelyn Hofer (1922-2009)260, Villa Stuck, Munich, 1984; and Maison Solvay Bruxelles, 19852 dye-transfer prints, printed 1984-1985, each signed, titled, dated and the first numbered '1/10' in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Visser (1922-2009) Set of Six Dining Chairs, model SE-06, c. 1967 Spectrum, NetherlandsMartin Visser (1922-2009) Set of Six Dining Chairs, model SE-06, c. 1967 Spectrum, Netherlands leather, chrome-plated steel H 31 1/4 x W 17 x D 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009, KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009. Color, cast vinyl. Approx. 127.0 x 55.9 x 35.6 cm. Stamped under one foot: © KAWS and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson Les Paul Custom Black Beauty GuitarBelieved to be late 50s or early 60s.Serial number has been rubbed. Finish crackled, wear and abrasions, repairs etc. Bigsby appears to be replaced. bridge re positioned. Please see detailed photos ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stone, Black Walnuts, Watercolor, 1970Property from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Paul Stone (Georgia/NC, 1928-1976), Black Walnuts, Watercolor and Dry Brush, 1970, signed and dated '70 lower left and signSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of four Chinese famille rose porcelain plaques, Republic periodA group of four Chinese famille rose porcelain plaques Republic period The group is a continuous scene of flora and roosters. Sold with an associated, gold-painted wood frame H: 16 1/2, W: 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot, T. S. The Waste LandEliot, T. S. The Waste Land New York: Boni and Liveright, 1922. 8vo, original black cloth, spine and front cover lettered in gilt, edges untrimmed, contemporary bookseller's ticket (Gotham Book Mart,See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Reticulated Aluminum*Tony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Reticulated black painted aluminum wall sculpture with irregular edges, signed lower right, circa 1998. 44" H x 69" x 4" (111.8 x 175.3 x 10.2 cm.). FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Minton majolica teapot in theform of a vulture attacking a snake, the vulture with pink neck, brown feathers with black wing tips on rock mound base, the rarest of Minton's figural majolica teapots, from the Marilyn Karmason CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Horiuchi ''Falling Into Black'' 1963 CaseinPaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Falling Into Black'' 1963 Casein Collage on Board 27''x18'' Image. Impressive early abstraction signed in red ink l.r. Original framing 28.5''x19''. Overall exceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Cube" variation), Black Painted AluminuTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled ("Cube" variation). Black painted aluminum revolving cube sculpture with four subdivided square elements of each side on metal stand, unsigned, circa 198See Sold Price
Sold2017Galle Frosted Crystal Vase.Galle frosted crystal vase. Graduated colors from black to amethyst. Flora design. Etched mark Galle. Marked 2674 (or 12674) on base. (Approx. 9" tall, 4 3/4" x 3 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2020Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964)Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964) , "Black-Blue with Yellow", 2009, signed, tall shouldered ovoid form, the central yellow stripe surrounded by swirling blue latticini, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsScarce Color Photo of Enola Gay and Bockscar Signed by (6) Both Pilots$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesLilo Raymond (American, 1922-2009) Gelatin Silver Print, 1983, "Apples", H 8.75" W 13" with Signed$125(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980s$275(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$3,750(8 bids)
4 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
2024Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Black Lacquered Mahogany Sideboard or Bar CabinetSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Paul McCobb style Modernist Desk. Contrasting Black and White Motif. Floating Drawer Cabinet has ope$125