Sold2022(KINE.) Emile Baudement. Les Races Bovines.(KINE.) Emile Baudement. Les Races Bovines. 65 (of 87) tinted lithograph and photogravure plates of British and continental European cattle varieties. Oblong folio, 14x19½ inches, original moroccSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Robert Atkinson Fox (American, 1860-1935) Cow Bovine Oil Painting on CanvasAntique Robert Atkinson Fox (American, 1860-1935) Cow Bovine Oil Painting on Canvas. Not framed. Size: 24" x 20." Signed on bottom right: R. A. Fox.See Sold Price
Sold2020Livingston Roberts (1941-2004) FL Highwaymen PaintingLivingston (Castro) Roberts (American; Florida, 1941-2004). Original oil painting on board. Florida pastoral landscape with four bovine cow and bull forms grazing along a canal, and acres of pasture wSee Sold Price
Sold20212004 Life Size Byzantine Bovine CowParade CowDESCRIPTION: 2004 life size Harrisburg CowParade cow. Artist: Elizabeth G. Pellegrini. HB: 024. Sponsor: Citizens Bank. Beneficiary: Downtown Daily Bread. Tilest Elizabeth Pellegrini hand cut every glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Isidore Bonheur; Pair of Bronze GroupingsPair of bronze bovine groupings. Cow and bull. Unsigned first issue. Circa 1879. Finely chaised and rich original patination. Cut or punch markings; 3in.H. x 5in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE VAN MARCKE COWS IN LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASwatering cows in a summer landscape with dogs and other figures, signed lower left E. Van Marcke, in a highly ornate period frame with large florets. Canvas 29.5H x 24"W. Overall 44"H x 38"W. "See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Van Marcke Cows & Sheep Landscape PaintingEmile Van Marcke Cows & Sheep Landscape Painting"FRANCE, 1827-1890 An oil on canvas rural landscape painting by French artist Emile Van Marcke. The work depicts a country side with a farmer herding hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Composition Nose Model, Emile DeyrolleComposition Nose Model, Emile DeyrolleA composition sagittal anatomic nose model by Les Fils D'Emile Deyrolle, Paris, France. Mounted on board. With metal Emile Deyrolle plaque. Late 19th / early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE BERTHON (FRENCH, 1872-1909)Paul Emile BerthonFrench, 1872-1909Les Eglantines, c. 1900Color lithograph, signed in the plateThe subject a young beauty with flowing hair among briar roses, one hand outstretched to play with a low-See Sold Price
Sold2024Cows and Goat with Landscape attrib to Victor-Emile CartierCartier, attributed to Victor-Emile (French, 1811-1866), Cows and Goat Grazing with Landscape, mid 19th century, oil on canvas, relined, signed lower left, 23.5 x 32 inches, in a gilt plaster and woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Walton's Marionnettes - Art By Emile Finot (1930) 47" X 63" French Poster LBNote all the famous stars including, Josephine Baker, Harold Lloyd and many more! Condition: VG Reserve: $1,020.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Sandorff Antique Connecticut Oil Painting With CowsA paper label on the back of this circa 1890 canvas identifies the location as "Housatonic River Conn." The scene features cows in the foreground, a man and boy heading toward them from a red-roofed hSee Sold Price
Sold2021French School: Paysage animé devant les restes d'uneFrench School: Paysage animé devant les restes d'une villa Wash on paper, unsigned. 25 1/4 x 17 in. (sheet), 31 x 22 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of Emile WolfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin(French, 1841-1907) Pair bronze swordsmen, [Les Duelistes,] signed "Guillemin", oval stepped platform bases, 10-1/8 in. and 9-1/2 in.. Condition: some areas of corrosion. Notes: Please Note: Brunk AucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isola (Vincent and Emile Isola). Salle Des Capucines.Isola (Vincent and Emile Isola). Salle Des Capucines. Grand Spectacle De Famille Par Les Mysterieux Enchanteurs. Suggestions Mentales, Illusions, Mysteres. Paris: J. Weiner, ca. 1890s. Large letterpreSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Mines. AUDIFFRED – BROUSSE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission chargee d’€250
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout $1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
7 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist Sculpture$1,300(4 bids)