Sold2022Various Artists - Four Designs for TapestriesLot 380 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Four Designs for Tapestries gouache on pulp paper sight (largest): 5 3/8 x 7 3/8 inches frame dimensions (each): 13 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 5/8 inches, wood frame with glazing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - Four Designs for TapestriesLot 379 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Four Designs for Tapestries gouache on pulp paper sight (largest): 5 1/8 x 7 5/8 inches frame dimensions (each): 13 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 5/8 inches, wood frame with glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - Three Designs for TapestriesLot 381 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Three Designs for Tapestries gouache on pulp paper sight (largest): 5 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions (each): 13 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 5/8 inches, wood frame with glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists Four Parisian Gallery PostersVarious ArtistsFour Parisian Gallery PostersTwo lithographs and two offset lithographs printed in colours, 1957-88, after designs by by Ivon Hitchens/Lynn Chadwick, Paul Jenkins and Stanley William HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945) Mixed Media on PaperAbstract artwork depicting four layered squares with various designs. Signed with initials and dated in the middle. Measures 33.5" x 27.5" including frame, 26" x 20" paper. #Art #Paintings Artist: CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR DAVE 'FETTY' FENTON ART GLASS VASESFOUR DAVE 'FETTY' FENTON ART GLASS VASES. Of various shape, size, and design as shown, each with Fenton oval label with artist's initials for Dave Fetty, greatest height 7.5 inches.SHIPPING NOTICE:JSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR GOOD DAVE 'FETTY' FENTON ART GLASS VASESFOUR GOOD DAVE 'FETTY' FENTON ART GLASS VASES. Of various size, shape, and design as shown, each artist signed on underside, including an iridescent blue and green hanging hearts vase, an iridescent mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Four WorksVarious Artists Four Works Includes: Elizabeth Gourlay Cerulean Slate 2017 etching and aquatint in colors 15 h x 13.625 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'pp I/II Gourlay 201See Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists Four Strawberry Still Life PaintingsVarious Artists Four Strawberry Still Life Paintings Largest: 11 ½ x 15 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists, Four worksVarious Artists Four works screenprint in colors, lithograph in colors on BFK Rives, etching largest: 40.125 h × 28.75 w in (102 × 73 cm) smallest: 19.75 h × 18.5 w in (50 × 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Four works from Magnum PhotosVarious Artists Four works from Magnum Photos digital c-print 6 h × 6 w in (15 × 15 cm) Includes: Elliott Erwitt, Venice, Bruce Davidson, East 100th St., New York, AlecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Four worksVarious Artists Four works from the Stockholm Portfolio 1973screenprint (one double-sided and folded), lithograph 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) 12 h × 18 w in (30 × 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Four worksVarious Artists Four works offset lithograph in colors on Hahnemühle 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Includes Aurel Schmidt, Pee Pee Purell, Chloe Wise, Esben in the Evening and Chioma ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints by Various Artists (four)New Publications Acquisitions, Selected Prints II, Selected Prints III, Selected Prints & Multiples IV, Brook Alexander Inc, Brook Alexander Inc, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTIST BIOGRAPHIES, 1877, FOUR VOLUMESARTIST BIOGRAPHIES, 1877, FOUR VOLUMES Biographies of various artists, four of five volumes. Cloth bound. Published by Ticknor and Company.See Sold Price
Sold2020Woodcuts and Wood Engravings (6) Various ArtistsCollection of woodcuts and wood engravings of various artists. Four are pencil signed. Artists include Bertram Reibel (American, 1901-1993); and others. Sheets measure 8 in. - 18 in. x 7.875 in. - 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023Various American Artists - Four EtchingsComprising Samuel Chamberlain (1895-1975). "Springtime in Salem," signed in pencil lower right and "7/100" lower left; Thomas W. Nason (1889-1971). "The Parson Capen House," wood engraving, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists - Group, four (4) Wildlife scenesLot 185 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Group, four (4) Wildlife scenes chromolithograph image (each): 12 x 18 inches sheet (largest): 18 x 24 inches Provenance: From a New York Collection two prints arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Group of Posters & Printed Ephemera (18)Assembled group of 18 posters and printed ephemera, various artists and designs, of militaria, aviation and other interests, including John Paul Strain "Beside Still Waters" and "Battlefield Prayer";See Sold Price
Sold2018Four WPA Era Lithographs by Various ArtistsGroup of four WPA era lithographs various artists. All four pencil signed in pencil lower right. All four titled in pencil lower left. 1) Dennis Akin lithograph titled "Crucifiction" measures 8" x 10-See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Swiss Modern Design Posters 1990s/2000sVarious ArtistsSwiss Design (8 Posters)Offset 1999 - 200350.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) / (B+) incl. 8 Swiss design posters by various artists, see photos fSee Sold Price
SoldVARIOUS ARTISTS (19TH/20TH CENTURY) Four Fan Paintings (4)VARIOUS ARTISTS (19TH/20TH CENTURY) Four Fan Paintings Four mounted fans, each ink on paper, comprising a) the first signed Zhao Ziyong (1789-1846), with an artist's seal and a dedication; b) two fansSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Johnson (Thomas) Collection of 29 original architectural drawings and manuscript£1,200
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Astonishing X-Men #35" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Jimenez with$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America Corps #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Jimenez$160
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Smirke (Robert) and others. Collection of 10 original drawings, 1800£200
5 days LeftRoGalleryRembrandt van Rijn (After by Amand Durand), The Artist's Mother (B343), Heliogravure on laid paper$450