Sold2022DUE MINIATURE A SILHOUETTE CON CORNICIIN LEGNO DORATO E METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLO raffiguranti nobiluomini e nobildonne; difetti Cornice alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19 Cornice alt. cm 8,5, larg. cm 7 TWO SILHOUETTE MINIATURES WITH GILT-WOOD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE MINIATURE CON CORNICI IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffiguranti gentildonne; difetti Cornice alt. cm 7, larg. cm 5,9; siglata Cornice alt. cm 10, larg. cm 5,5 aperta Cornice alt. cm 8, larg. cm 6,5; firmata THREE MINIATURES WITH GILT-METAL FRAMES, 19TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quindici acquarelli giapponesi raffiguranti sceneQuindici acquarelli giapponesi raffiguranti scene di vita (cinque in un'unica cornice, tre in due cornici e quattro con cornici singole)See Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNI VARI, XVIII SECOLOuno più piccolo con cornici scolpite e baccellate, con piedi zoomorfi, l'altro con piedi a mensola e cornici intagliate a motivo continuo- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche eSee Sold Price
Sold2020CREDENZA IN LEGNO DI NOCE SCOLPITOdi gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico percorso da cornici intagliate a can corrente, cornice inferiore baccellata, piedi ferini, fronte con due sportelli e tre cassetti superiori; usure, rottuSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUE MODELLI DI CASSAPANCA IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVIIIuno con piedi a mensola e cornici modanate, l'altro con fronte intagliato a motivo naturalistico a rilievo, cornici scolpite e piedi ferini- usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Due mattonelle ottomane Iznik o Siria, XVII secolo ,Ceramica silicea. Dimensioni: cm 21 x 29,5; cornice cm 43 x 34,5. Ottimo stato, craquelé. Cornici in legno Questa tipologia decorativa con medaglioni ad arabeschi senza soluzione di continuità ,See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE CORNICI IN LEGNO DORATO E INTAGLIATOmodanate, con all'interno un dipinto e un disegno; usure, mancanze e restauri, modifiche Alt. cm 45,5, larg. cm 34 (luce, cm 37,5X26,5) Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 44 (luce, cm 22X32) TWO GILT AND CARVED WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUE DIVERSE CORNICI DA TAVOLO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XXORAFO G. BUCCELLATI - entrambe di forma rettangolare con decorazioni naturalistiche- difetti Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 27,5 e alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22 TWO ITALIAN DIFFERENT SILVER FRAMES, MILAN, 20TH CENTURSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cinque miniature su carta e su avorioCinque miniature su carta e su avorio, di cui due raffiguranti ritratti di giovani donne, due ritratti di militari e una uomo con grandi baffi. Epoca XIX secolo Misure diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Silhouette Portrait of a LadyMiniature silhouette portrait profile of a lady with red ribbon. Philadelphia artist, circa 1830. Original frame with eglomise mat. Framed: H 6-5/16" W 5-3/8" D 3/4". Sight: H 4-1/2" W 3-5/8". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE MINIATURE SILHOUETTE LOCKET RING, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold, the oval face with glassAN ANTIQUE MINIATURE SILHOUETTE LOCKET RING, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold, the oval face with glass covered locket panel, set with a miniature silhouette, no assay marks, size S / 9, 9.8g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Due miniature di forma ovaleRitratti Due miniature di forma ovale su carta, firmate in basso Machera e datate 1832. cm 12x9,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Silhouette of a Lady in a Period Carved FrameMiniature Silhouette portrait of a Lady in a period, possibly original, carved frame. Overall dimensions 5-1/2" x 3-1/2" x 3/8". Fedex US lower 48 states ground shipping available for $25, internSee Sold Price
Sold20214 American Portrait Miniature SilhouettesFour American portrait silhouette miniatures, circa 1835. All in period brass embossed frames. Excellent condition. Oval H 5-1/2" W 4-1/2". Others H 5-1/4" W 4-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022"Gentildonne" coppia di miniature, cornici in"Gentildonne" coppia di miniature, cornici in bronzo dorato, sec.XIX cm. 4,5x6See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) MINIATURE SILHOUETTE PORTRAITS OF MEMBERS OF THE ILSLEY FAMILY OF PORTLAND, MASS. (MAINE)Cut Paper Silhouette of a young Charlotte Ilsley (1763-1802), daughter of Portland, Maine's wealthiest ship owner Enoch Ilsley (1730-1811), as identified on a vintage label verso. Oval portrait in lemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Silhouette Portraits of a Man and Woman.Miniature Silhouette Portraits of a Man and Woman. 19th century. Cutwork black paper, profiles. In matching period frames, 6-1/4" x 4-3/4" overall. Condition: Good with light foxing and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Miniature Silhouette Portraits3 framed miniature silhouette portraits. All signed and dated on back. 19th century. Approx. H 6" W 5-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Miniature Silhouette Portrait of a Woman, Manner ofA Miniature Silhouette Portrait of a Woman, Manner of J.H. Gillespie (English, 1793-circa 1849) ink and watercolor on paper, in original gilt frame.  Sight 2 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches. Frame 4 x 3 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Miniature Silhouette early 19th century Gentleman facing left inscribedPortrait Miniature Silhouette, early 19th century. Gentleman facing left, highlights on paper board. Inscription on reverse. Ebonized frame with bronze/brass mounts and convex glass. In the style of JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two framed miniature silhouette portrait medallions in very good condition. The first, FrederickTwo framed miniature silhouette portrait medallions in very good condition. The first, Frederick Louis - Prince of Wales, hand painted porcelain - notes on reverse attributing to Wedgewood circa 1775See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique miniature silhouette watercolor portrait of gentlemanLosses to frame. Overall 6 1/2 inches by 7 1/2 inches. Some chips to frame.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Early 19th Century Miniature Portraits$140(2 bids)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Tre girocolli in perle giapponesi coltivate - three Japanese cultured pearl necklaces€750
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in giadeite, smalto e diamanti - pair of jadeite, enamel and diamond€1,000