Sold2022Arabic printing Kitab zabur Dawud al-malik wa'l-nabiArabic printing Kitab zabur Dawud al-malik wa'l-nabi [title in Arabic, i.e. The Psalms of David]. [London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge], 1725. 8vo in half-sheets (18.8 x 11cm), contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ibn al-Wardi (Zayn al-Din 'Umar) Kharīdat al-ʿajā'ib wa-farīdat al-gharā'ibIbn al-Wardi (Zayn al-Din 'Umar) Kharīdat al-ʿajā'ib wa-farīdat al-gharā'ib, text in Arabic, double-page map, 2 full-page illustrations, lacking pp.201-202, previous owner's pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief WalPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987)Deep Relief Wall Cabinet, 1960s, DirectionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Al Bengston, L Duke 2Billy Al Bengston L Duke 2 1971burnished aluminum 50 h × 48 w in (127 × 122 cm) Etched signature and date to lower center ‘B.A.B. 1971’. Artist's label to verso. Sold with a digitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL AGNEW (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Moose inAL AGNEW (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Moose in Water," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Al Agnew." 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" Note: "Al has created magazine and catalog cover illustrations since early in his carSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL AGNEW (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Moose inAL AGNEW (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Moose in Sunlight," acrylic on canvas, signed L/L, "Al Agnew." 11 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (8) 1974 Topps Baseball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Reggie Jackson, Al Kaline,Lot of (8) 1974 Topps Baseball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Reggie Jackson, Al Kaline, Frank RobinsonSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 Topps AL Batting Leaders Oliva/Robinson/Howard #11965 Topps AL Batting Leaders Oliva/Robinson/Howard #1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (6) 1972 Topps Baseball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Al Kaline High #, LuisLot of (6) 1972 Topps Baseball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Al Kaline High #, Luis Aparicio, Thurman MunsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (3) 1965 Old London Coins - Varying Conditions - Al KalineLot of (3) 1965 Old London Coins - Varying Conditions - Al KalineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e saràconsegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. L. Jewell Horse WeathervaneA.L. Jewel & Co., Waltham, Massachusetts, horse jumping through hoop weathervane. Stamped on right side of body. 28" L., 16" Ht., comes with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe Mallards," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe Mallards," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "BARNES," the reverse with a label from Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas; 2See Sold Price
Sold2023AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Hunters with Oil Derrick," CIRCA 1970s,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Hunters with Oil Derrick," CIRCA 1970s, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "BARNES," remains of a DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas, paper label on reverse backiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Pedernales Flood Plain," 2009, 24 x 36 in. (UnframAL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Pedernales Flood Plain," 2009, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Barnes," reverse with a gallery label from Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas; 24" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "SmallAL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Small Rapids," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Barnes," verso titled on stretcher, and an old gallery label. 30" x 40" Provenance: Meredith Long & CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, OmertàFirmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticitàdell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT FROM THE 18TH CENTURY, WRITTEN IN ARABIC AND AUTHORED BY AL-JAZULI$50
14 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ARAB MANUSCRIPT LINGUISTIC TEXTBOOK FROM THE 1900S; VINTAGE AL-RISALA AL-SHAMSIYYA ISLAMIC$50
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Terengganu Malay State - Sultan Zanal ab Idin - Uniface Tin Pitis£5
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullAL-JAZULI, 'DALA’IL AL-KHAYRAT WA SHAWRIQ AL-ANWAR', TWO COLOURED DIAGRAMS OF THE TOMB OF THE£420
6 hrs LeftForum AuctionsIslamic Incunabula.- Ktiab-I Ligat-I Vankuli [The Crown of Language and the Correct Arabic], vol. 2£1,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyA.L. White oil painting Hen and chicks signed lower right. Late 19th century$160
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$11,000(8 bids)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1924 STEINWAY MODEL "L" BABY GRAND PIANO EBONIZED CASE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION$3,750(3 bids)
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Booksc1700s RARE Arabic Handwritten Manuscript Middle East Persia Journal ARABIA$130(5 bids)