Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstraction)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Abstraction)watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Lippincott18 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (47.63 x 60.33 cm.), Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 1 in. (54.29 x 70.17 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007)Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007), watercolor on paper, abstraction, untitled, signed top right 'Lippencott', 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled, 1990Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled, 1990 Acrylic and collage on canvas 12 x 16 (in) 13 x 17 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled, 1992Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled, 1992chine collé monotypesigned and dated lower right: Lippincott '92titled lower left: Untitled29 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (74.93 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 38 1/8 x 30 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Lippincott, UntitledARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2017 MEDIUM: Ink, Watercolor on Paper DATE: 1984 DIMENSIONS: 13.5 x 10.5 in. (image); 21.5 x 18.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left in pen Lippincott 84 CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Colorful Abstract)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 6.5 x 10.5 in. (image); 15.75 x 17 in. (matted) SIGNATURE: lower right Lippincott CONDITION: Good, slight paper ripplingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Lippincott, Untitled, 1995Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled, 1995chine colle monotypetitled lower left: Untitledsigned and dated lower right: Lippincott '9524 x 24 1/2 in. (60.96 x 62.23 cm.), frame: 34 7/8 x 31 7/8 x 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled Abstract (Taupe with Yellow Bar)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Acrylic on Canvas DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 22 x 24 in. (image/canvas) SIGNATURE: Verso estate stamp CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Private Collection Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstract Architecture)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1973 DIMENSIONS: 13.5 x 10.5 inches (image); 23 x 19.5 inches (mat) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Lippincott 10/25 CONDITION: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Mask)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1958 DIMENSIONS: 18.5 x 9 inches (image); 24.5 x 15.25 inches (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right Lippincott CONDITION: Good PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Hook)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2017) MEDIUM: Ink, Watercolor on Paper DATE: 2001 DIMENSIONS: 5 x 6.5 in. (sheet); 14x 15.5 in. (matted) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left in ink Lippincott CONDITION: Fine PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Abstract)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Monotype DATE: 1984 DIMENSIONS: 19.625 x 15.5 in. (image); 30 x 21 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Lower left Untitled; lower right Lippincott, 84 CONDITION: Fine PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Red Blue Oval)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Monotype DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 15.125 in. (image); 30 x 22.5 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Lower right Lippincott CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Artist; by desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1989,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1989, monotype on rag paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Lippincott '89," marked in pencil L/L, "Untitled," 26'' x 21'', framed, 28 1/4'See Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1973,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1973, lithograph in black and gold on paper, numbered and signed L/R, "12/20 Lippincott," with the Tamarind Institute blind stamp; 23 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, The PlaceARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Monoprint DATE: 1984 DIMENSIONS: 23.5 x 17.25 inches (image); 30 x 22 inches (sheet) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Untitled, lower right LippincotSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) FOUR MONOPRINTS, CIRCA 1989,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) FOUR MONOPRINTS, CIRCA 1989, each on wove paper, each signed in pencil, "Lippincott," comprising "Untitled," signed L/R, 25 3/4" x 22 1/4"; "Untitled," signed L/RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Lippincott, Three Monotypes: Wind Streak + Indian Mask Remembered + UntitledJanet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Three Monotypes: Wind Streak + Indian Mask Remembered + UntitledmonotypeWind Streaktitled lower left: Wind Streaksigned lower right: Lippincott19 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1987$125(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled Abstract Composition," 1973$100
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1983$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "The Long Cry," 1973$125(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Soul for Rent," 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not Signed£700
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryDorothy McKee (Untitled - Fishing Shack) Signed Original Watercolor 1947$400