Sold2022PETER BRAMHALL (Vermont, b. 1942), Clear blown glass orb., Height 8”. Diameter approx. 8”PETER BRAMHALLVermont, b. 1942Clear blown glass orb. Signed and dated on base “Bramhall 8/13/78”.Height 8”. Diameter approx. 8”. Dimensions: Height 8”. Diameter approx. 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Bramhall, Vermont (b. 1942), Blown Glass Interior, 1987, signed and dated to the undersidePeter BramhallVermont, (b. 1942)Blown Glass Interior, 1987signed and dated to the undersideHeight: 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Bramhall(Vermont, b. 1942) Blown Art Glass Sculpture, signed, dated, and inscribed on base "Peter Bramhall #6 11/17/81", 8-3/8 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Bramhall Postmodern Art Glass Orb SculpturePeter Bramhall (b. 1942) American Postmodern studio art glass orb sculpture with internal organic stem structure, signed 'Bramhall 7/8/80' on the bottom. 8" H x 9" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER BRAMHALL (USA, b 1942) CLEAR GLASS ORB VASEPeter Bramhall (AMERICAN / VERMONT, born 1942) original hand blown studio clear art glass cabinet orb vase having a leaf sprout design. Etched signature to bottom and dated 4/18/81. Measures approx. 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Bramhall Iridescent Glass VasePeter Bramhall (American: B. 1942) hand blown iridescent studio art glass bulbous form vase. Hand signed and dated in script to base. Date: 8/15/1979. Dimensions: 8-1/2" Tall x 9" Diameter. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202267135: Paedra (Peter) Bramhall (American, b. 1942) Orb,Paedra (Peter) Bramhall (American, b. 1942) Orb, 1981 Blown glass 9 x 8-3/4 inches (22.9 x 22.2 cm) Etched to underside Bramhall&commSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER BRAMHALL ART GLASS VASE England, Contemporary Height 8". Diameter 9".PETER BRAMHALL ART GLASS VASEEngland, ContemporaryOrb form with molded design. Signed and dated "'81" on base.Height 8". Diameter 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019Group, Three Art Glass Pcs by Peter Bramhall,1970sPeter Bramhall (American, b. 1942), circa 1970's. Group of 3 Mid Century Modern hand blown art glass pieces comprising two chalices and one vase. Each signed and dated. Approx. height 10.12" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Wein, a pair of blown glass lamp shadesJason Wein (American, b. 1970), a pair of free blown clear glass lamp shadesEach etched Jason Wein.height 8in (20.5cm); diameter 8 1/2in (21.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Pasadena, California PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Lewis - bowlLot 159 John Lewis American (b.1942) bowl glass signed to underside height: 7 inches diameter: 8 1/4 inches Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of Maurice KanbarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paedra Bramhall - Glass Orb in YellowLot 114 Paedra Bramhall American (b.1942) Glass Orb in Yellow (1979) glass signature etched in the underside 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Bramhall (b.1942) Modern Art Glass SculpturePeter Bramhall (also Paedra Bramhall) (American, born 1942). Hand blown studio art glass sculpture. A striking clear art glass sphere with interior stem forms in blue and lavender. Etch signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Bramhall (b.1942) Modern Art Glass SculpturePeter Bramhall (also Paedra Bramhall) (American, born 1942). Large hand blown studio art glass sculpture. A striking clear art glass sphere with interior stem forms in purple, lavender, and white. EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Bramhall Studio Art Glass VaseBramhall Studio Art Glass Vase, inner air canals and colorful trailings on clear, signed and dated 1970, 6 1/2" tall, 7 1/2" diameter, excellent.Peter Bramhall (b. 1942) American Postmodern studio artSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE VENETIAN MURANO ART GLASS HANDLED VASEA fine vintage Venetian Murano Italian hand blown art glass footed and handled vase in an aqua blue tone. No apparent signature. Measures approx. 9 7/8" height x 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Paedra Bramhall Contemporary Art Glass OrbPeter (Paedra) Bramhall (b.1942-) Bridgewater, VT contemporary art glass hanging orb with pink, blue and amber striations, applied loop, signed around loop "P. Bramhall" 6" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Royal (American, b.1952) Art Glass SculptureMonumental Rare Richard Royal (American, b.1952) "Spray" Blown Art Glass & Copper Sculpture. Dated 1999. Measures approx. - 59 5/8" high x 36" wide x 11 1/2" deep. Richard Royal, a native of the NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Parrot Green Persian Set, 2001Dale Chihuly(b. 1941)Parrot Green Persian Set, 2001hand-blown glassinscribed bottom of orb: Chihuly / PP017 1/4 x 12 x 12 in. (18.42 x 30.48 x 30.48 cm.), Orb: 3 x 8 x 3 in. (7.62 x 20.32 x 7.62 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018* Michael Glancy, (American, b. 1950), Untitled* Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950) Untitled two-piece sculpture blown and cast glass, patinated copper Diameter of bowl 9 1/2 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique, "Perruches" Amber Glass VaseLalique (France, established 1888). "Perruches" vase. Clear and frosted cased glass. Height: 10", Diameter: 9" approx. Amber glass "Perruches" vase by Lalique. Depicts pairs of parakeets sitting on brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Banquet Lamp Silver Plate with Cranberry Glass Font, Etched Ball ShadeVictorian Banquet Lamp Silver Plate with Cranberry Glass Font, Etched Ball Shade with Windmill. Electrified. 26 inches overall height; 8 in. diameter font, 6.25 in. wide base, 7 1/2 in. diameter ballSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Yamano "Fish Catcher" Art Glass SculptureHiroshi Yamano (Japanese, b 1956), "Fish Catcher" art glass sculpture, signed & dated 2001, approx 8-1/2" h x 9" dia, one fish with broken fin, Loss of 1 fin from fish, piece is included. Light scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE BAROVIER (1853-1942) Murrine Vase1918-19for Artisti Barovier, blown glass applied with ...GIUSEPPE BAROVIER (1853-1942) Murrine Vase 1918-19 for Artisti Barovier, blown glass applied with star murrines, aventurine lip wrap, applied with murrine monogram 'AB' height 9 1/2in (24cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMULLER FRERES LUNEVILLE CHANDELIER FRENCH GLASS FIXTURE ; 20th Century Modern with its original$10
257 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTreenware bowl in urn form, top is 11.25" in diameter, height is 8.5"$90(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Fleer Marvel Metal Trading Cards Beast Rogue W$20