Sold2021A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 27 cm. B 14 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "Daumenklavier"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 16,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Sanza, Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 24,5 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DauSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Sanza, Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 15 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaumenklSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 26 cm. B 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaumenklavieSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Sanza, Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 19,5 cm. B 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 15,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 27 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "Daumenklavier"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 21,5 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaumenklavierSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "tyitanzi"Lamellophon, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 23,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "DaumenklavieSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "cisanji"Lamellophon, "cisanji" Chokwe, DR Kongo / Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 23 cm. B 13 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chokwe Lamellaphone, "cisanji"Lamellophon, "cisanji" Chokwe / Lowale, Sambia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 30,5 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Sanza, "DaumenSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Lamellaphones3 Lamellophone Zaramo, Kwere, Zela, Tabwa, Chokwe, DR Kongo Mit einem Sockel / with one base Holz, Eisen. H 18,5 - 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chokwe - Angola, Zambia Chihongo mask.Hard wood with dark patina, branches, fibers, fabric, rope,Chokwe - Angola, Zambia Chihongo mask.Hard wood with dark patina, branches, fibers, fabric, rope, pigments and human hair.Small defects and numerous signs of use. . Cm 24,00 x 30,00 x 15,00. In almostSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Chokwe Pwo Mask, DRCAfrican Chokwe Pwo Mask, DRC. Carved wood face with fiber and textile headdress extending down the back of the head and neck. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chokwe MortarAngola Wood and brass tacks 24 cm Provenance: Rui Castro collection, LisbonSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CENTRAL AND SOUTH AFRICAN HUSBAND AND WIFE COUPLE OF CAST BRONZE ALLOY, CHOKWE, ANGOLA, DEMOCRATIC$300
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN CHIBINDA ILUNGA KING FIGURE, CHOKWE, ANGOLA AND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO REGION,$100
Jun 15Mega International AuctionMING CHENGHUA SWEET WHITE GLAZE PEAR-SHAPED POT WITH DRAGON AND PHOENIX PATTERNS (TIANZI STYLE)$500