Sold20242 CORSICAN Heavy Cast Iron Metal Base Pub Bar Stools2 CORSICAN Heavy Cast Iron Metal Base Pub Bar Stools Size: 25 h 15 max w , seat w 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Whimsical Dog w/ Bow Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Date/Period: Circa 1920's-30's Dimension: 6 1/2" tall x 6 1/2" wide Provenance:Antique Cast Iron Whimsical Dog with Bow-Tie wedge Doorstop. Wonderful form with tilted head and glass eyes. AdoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: CAST IRON JOLLY "N" MECHANICAL BANKS.Larger bank with red coat and green bow tie. Small bank with red coat and blue bow tie.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 5" x 4 - 1/2" x 6".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021CUSTOM PR OF STEEL AND CAST IRON PIER TABLESModern Neo-Classical Outdoor Tables in welded square steel stock with Romanesque cast iron applique decoration, tin covered wooden tops, all patinated, 32 1/2" tall, 78" (6'-6") x 15". Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Cast Iron Penguin & Castle Doorstops.Full-figure Penguin in a bow-tie with top hat and coattails. Touch up to the paint. Made by Hubley, cat. #463; Castle is a radio speaker with outer ring (frame) missing. Still displays well and couldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Cast Iron Assorted Figure Doorstops.Includes Whimsical Man with Bow-Tie made by Judd Co. & numbered “1258”. Book example; and Dapper Dan made by Hubley, signed “© J. Held Jr., 217”. Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions:7 - 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 5: Cast Iron Tie Racks and Key Rack.Judd Co. & Bradley Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 10-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
2022A heavy cast iron garden chair with scrolled frame, and legs leading to hairy paw feet, mid 19thA heavy cast iron garden chair with scrolled frame, and legs leading to hairy paw feet, mid 19th century or earlier. Condition: Missing a narrow tie-bar at the top that connects the sides, and loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French industrial cast iron bar stoolsPair of French industrial cast iron bar stools. 20th century. 34 1/2"h x 16 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MODERN DESIGN CAST IRON BAR STOOLSIron with faux ostrich skin seats. 44" h x 17" w x 18 1/2" d. Seat height 41".See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cast Iron Scottish Terrier Door Stops2 Cast Iron Scottish Terrier Door Stops,he smaller door stops features a Scottish terrier with green cast iron bow tie sitting on top of a yellow cast iron plaid blanket, the larger and second sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Cast Iron Industrial Bar Stools with Wooden SeatsSet of 5 Cast Iron Bar Stools with Wooden Seats. Each has a round wooden seat, painted brown, and cast iron stems, 2 of which are attached to iron plates. Seats swivel on top of stems. Great patina.DiSee Sold Price
Sold20184-BOK and MORE cast metal MECHANICAL BANKSLot includes 2 cast iron Book of Knowledge banks, The Magician and Humpty Dumpty, along with a die cast 2 Frogs Bank and Davy Crockett "Shoot-A-Bar Bank". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Antique Cast Iron Curtain Tie Backs, Pansy DesignSet 4 Antique Cast Iron Curtain Tie Backs, Pansy Design. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Arcade cast iron Mack T-bar dump truckArcade cast iron Mack T-bar dump truck, with nickel plated driver, rear wheels with snow chains, with four extra tires, 12 1/2'' l. Provenance: Bill and Stevie Weart collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Racing Homer Blue Bar Pigeon6 3/4" Tall 6 1/2" Long Great little reproduction cast iron pigeon. All cast iron hand painted, slightly distress as shown in the images. Certainly looks old! See our other miniature cast iron animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cast Iron and Porcelain Towel Bar Holders2.5" x 3", 1lbs, Cast Iron and Porcelain. Some rust stains.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON AND BRASS HARDWAREPAIR OF HEAVY BRASS PAW FEET, (8) CURTAIN TIE BACKS 4 1/2" L. AND PAINTED CAST IRON OAK LEAVES/ACORNS. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Robin "Grill: SculptureStephen Robin (1944 - 2018) "Grill" Sculpture, curved bar design, cast iron in square form with hammered free form boarders, unsigned, 37 1/2" x 37 1/2" x 1 1/2", comes with Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howe Crow Foot ScaleA late 19th century Howe Model 601 "Crow Foot" scale. Cast Iron construction with Brass bar. Black painted finish with some wear and paint loss. 20 x 9 x 9 1/2" high overall. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2022Jolly Man Harper Butterfly Type 2 BankMade by John Harper. England. Circa 1920. Cast Iron. With white collar, blue tie and two piece steel plate arm riveted together. Holed base. "Made in England" is stamped inside front piece. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Cast Iron Star Building Ornament19th c large architectural cast iron star used as a tie in on brick buildings. GC. 11 1/2" across. Numbered on the front. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc2 Cast Iron Michelin Man Small Promotional Figurines$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc2 Cast Iron Michelin Man Small Promotional Figurines$8(2 bids)