Sold2022JOHN MARIN Quartier de la Maison Blanche.JOHN MARIN Quartier de la Maison Blanche. Etching on Japan paper, 1907. 130x180 mm; 5¼x7¼ inches, full margins. Edition of approximately only 12. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Brasilier, Fr., Maison blanche, lithoAndre Brasilier,Fr.,b.1929, arbres verts de la maison blanche, lithograph, signed(MMUD6102)(MM)Dimensions: 27 x 39 1/2, framed 35 x 47 Property Title: From a Duchess County HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN MARIN ETCHINGJohn Marin (1870-1953) Etching "La Cathednale de Meaux" Framed/Glazed, 6x8 1/2" ; 13x15See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUSA, 1925 11 x 9 1/2 in. collotype prints with hand coloring, cardboard, cloth ties Gilbert Rohde's personal copy of 'Les Arts de la Maison', edited by Christian Zervos, published by Editions Albert MSee Sold Price
Sold2015LES ARTS DE LA MAISON PORTFOLIOFeaturing portfolios of pieces by Josef Hoffman Pierre Chareau Kay Fisker etcDimensions: H 11.5" x W 9.5"Condition: good some small tears and bumps to cornersSee Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Decor De La Maison 6 volumes1950's publishing, France 9" x 13" Property from the estate of an important modernism dealer, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Varillas La Politique de la Maison d'AutricheVarillas, Antoine. "La Politique de la Maison d'Autriche". Paris; Claude Barbin, MDCLXXXVII (1687). Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 16mo (6" high). Some wear and minor losses, pages wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieux Quebec quartier de laArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieux Quebec quartier de la place d'armes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023CBG Mignot Marin De La Garde Lead SoldiersCBG Mignot Marin De La Garde Lead Soldiers. 10 pieces, includes box. Some very light paint loss on some pieces. Approx. 3 in. H. Weight: 1.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Française 2384 watchMagnifique montre Tank de la maison Cartier, petit modèle. - Montre de dame rectangulaire (25,2 x 20,4 mm) en acier et or jaune 750 millièmes. - Collection TANK, modèle Tank Française. - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès montre Rallye RA1.810Magnifique montre Rallye pour homme de la maison Hermès. - Grand modèle : RA1.810. - Boitier ovale en acier à fond clippé, couronne cannelée. - Cadran blanc, mouvement àSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelierFrench mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelier with Mategot lampshade Rigitulle Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Sellier 24mm watchMagnifique montre Sellier de la maison Hermès. - Montre à grande ouverture avec lunette ciselée piquée sellier plaquée or. - Boîtier en acier à fond clippé et logotypé. - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (NY/FL/FRANCE/INDIA,1904 Broadside Poster for "Salons d'Exposition Permanente... L'Art Decoratif Revue Mensuelle d'art contemporain, Directeur: Gustave Soulier. Tableaux - sculptures - art de la maison - cadeaux-etrennesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsGenealogical Table of Noble Family of Bouverie [180160]$50
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCHAVIGNY, Jean. Le Roman d’un Artiste Robert-Houdin: Renova...$100
Jun 13OG CollectionsOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise Mourlot$250
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) Ink on Paper Illustration$50(1 bid)
Jun 12BonhamsCOUPELLE ET SOUS-COUPE EN PORCELAINE À GLAÇURE BLANCHE Fin de la Dynastie Tang (618-9...€2,500
Jun 12BonhamsGOURDE EN GRÈS À GLAÇURE BLANCHE Fin de la Dynastie Tang (618-906)/Période d...€6,500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100