Sold2022Ed Ruscha, Ford; Chevy (two works)Ed Ruscha Ford; Chevy (two works) 2010inkjet print in colors on Somerset Satin Enhanced image: 5.25 h × 7.875 w in (13 × 20 cm) sheet: 8.625 h × 11.5 w in (22 × 29 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen 'Angel Drape' dress, 'Angels &An Alexander McQueen 'Angel Drape' dress, 'Angels & Demons' collection, Autumn-Winter, 2010-11, labelled and size 42, the bodice of flesh coloured tulle embroidered with silver metal strip in featherSee Sold Price
Sold2020F/W '10 Alexander McQueen 'HIERONYMUS BOSCH' DressALEXANDER MCQUEEN F/W 2010 'HIERONYMUS BOSCH' DRESS 'ANGELS & DEMONS' COLLECTION Strong design statement from McQueen's last collection! 100% Silk with metallic finish Excellent pre-owned condition. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain PlaquesTwo Chinese Porcelain Plaques 19th and 20th century, finely hand painted, the first with a warrior standing in the garden area of a house practicing with his sword, there is an inscription to the uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Flower VendorsPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Flower Vendors ca. 1980 oil on canvas 30" x 40" (76 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist With an oeuvre teeming with vibrancy, Oscar ZalamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) - Barung-BarongOscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Barung-Barongsigned and dated 1978 (lower right)pastel on paper21” x 30” (53 cm x 76 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY IN THE JOE GUEVARACOLLECTION ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971 Lithograph, dated 1971, edition 76 of 79, signed (upper left). 27 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Park (1918-2010) AmericanCharlotte Park (1918-2010) ; Untitled ; 1967 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 61 x 76 cm (24 x 30 in.) ; signed lower right corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Le ManegeBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Le Manege Signed de Kristo (lr) Oil on panel 23 5/8 by 30 1/4 inches (60 x 76.8 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 170 A photocopy of a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvaro Guillot, In Front of the Window (YellowArtist: Alvaro Guillot, Uruguayan (1931 - 2010) Title: In Front of the Window (Yellow Flowers) Year: 1968 Medium: Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated l.l. Size: 30 in. x 24 in. (76.2 cm x 60.96 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert GoodnoughAmerican, 1917-2010 LN 4, 1996 Signed Goodnough (lr), signed and dated Goodnough '96 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 x 60 inches (76.2 x 152.4 cm) Framed dimensions: 61 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Ronnie Hedge (American, 1954-2010) Hill CountryRonnie Hedge (American, 1954-2010)Hill Country in Bloom, 1994Oil on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young (1943-2010) American Outsider Folk Art 46"Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) 46"x27" canvas mounted to carpet that is period to the piece. Zulu warriors on horse back. Purvis Young (February 4, 1943 – April 20, 2010) was an American arSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 3.21 CARAT D COLOR INTERNALLY FLAWLESS DIAMOND RING, BY BVLGARISet with a round brilliant cut diamonds of 3.21 Carats, flanked by two tapered baguette-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum, signed Bvlgari, ring size 6 3/4GIA, 2017, report no. 6187052241, 3.21 carat,See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WILKINSON POPPY LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMP.An absolutely gorgeous and extremely rare Wilkinson leaded glass floor lamp. The massive 28” diameter leaded glass shade has lovely streaked butterscotch background, with poppies in reds, pinksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaeger-LeCoultre Skeleton Reverso Platinum Number OneView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/KEp1wYtob5s CIRCA: 2000s REF.: 270.6.49 CASE NUMBER: 243 of 500 CASE MATERIAL: Platinum CASE DIMENSIONS: 26 x 42 mm DIAL: Skeleton BRACELET MATERIAL: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unmounted round diamondA round brilliant-cut diamond weighing 3.65cts. with a GIA report dated August 3, 2022 stating N color and VS1 clarity 3.65cts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes red togo leather Birkin 35 handbagHermes red togo leather Birkin 35 handbag, lock and key with clochette, with palladium hardware, date marked F in a square (2002), marked Hermes Paris, Made in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHELL MOTOR OIL DIE CUT PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An outstanding example of this sign from Shell Motor Oil. Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing no chipping. Side one shows some minimal surface scratches in the fieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Platinum Art Deco Style Diamond RingElegant Platinum Art Deco Style Diamond Ring Size 4, tapered shank ring containing a (1.4ct) European cut diamond center stone in a bezel setting, accented with a row of baguettes and two rows of paveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe Ref 3844/2 Ellipse in 18K GoldCIRCA: 1974 REF.: 3844/2 CASE NUMBER: 2770817 CASE MATERIAL: 18K yellow gold CASE DIMENSIONS: 33 mm square DIAL: Sunburst blue sigma with thin gold baton markers BRACELET MATERIAL: 18K yellow gold BRASee Sold Price
Sold2018A Very Rare French Table Clock Circa 1800Beautiful rare green marble decorated with rams heads and angel depicting time, 40 x 22 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Rubin-Diamant-Brosche2.H. 19.Jh. Silber/Roségold. Plastisch gestaltet in Form einer Eidechse. Kopf besetzt mit einem facettierten Saphir-Kissen ca. 0.40 ct, unbehandelt. Rubin-Augen. Gesamter Körper ausgefasst mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aquamarine and Diamond Pendant NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 14K yellow gold, 18K yellow gold; featuring an emerald cut aquamarine, weighing approximately 15.14 carats; accented with round brillianSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) 2000s Greenlight Die-Cast Assortment-MIP-NOS$40
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(14) 2010 Mattel Hot Wheels Vintage Racing-MOC-NOS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2009-10 Maisto Elite Assortment Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), The Demon Breed illustration, drybrush ink over gesso, 11$200
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2008 Mattel Hot Wheels Drag Strip Demons-MOC-NOS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 2008-09 Mattel Hot Wheels Drag Strip Demons-MOC-NOS$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 2008-09 2008 Mattel Hot Wheels Drag Strip Demons-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE HORNS WITH SILVER AXE$700
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Slick Rides/Real Riders-MOC-NOS$90(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"$300(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOutstanding Quality Imperial Russian Caucasian Warrior's SHASHKA Sword by ALI ISKANDAROV, in$4,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are Double$1,000,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 24 Inch Tall Ancient SAMURAI WARRIOR Sculpture with Box$2,500(4 bids)