Sold2022Early Wooden Butter MoldEarly Wooden Butter Mold, Prince's Feathers Carved Design, Probably Canadian, 3.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD FLOWERSEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED FLOWER 3" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD STRAWBERRYEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED STRAWBERRY 4" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD LEAFEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED LEAF 4" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE ROUND WOODEN POTTERY MOLDEARLY WOODEN ROUND BUTTER MOLD DEPICTING BIRD 2.5" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 19th C. Wooden Butter Mold StampAntique Early 19th C. Carved Wooden Butter Mold Stamp Grapevine Design. With metal hinges, mold opens to release product. Measures 2.25 inches high x 10 inches wide x 5.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Early 19th C. Wooden Butter Mold StampAntique Early 19th C. Carved Wooden Butter Mold Stamp Grapevine Design. With metal hinges, mold opens to release product. Measures 2.25 inches high x 10 inches wide x 5.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 French wooden butter moldsSet of 3 French wooden butter molds. Early 20th century. 2 measure 2 1/2"h x 5 1/4" dia and the 3rd measures 2 1/4"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold20232 wooden butter molds2 wooden butter molds, one is early 19th century PA square 6-pc butter mold with hand-carved sheaf of wheat 6" x 7" x 2.75"D, and a 1-lb round butter mold with a star designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large House-Form Wooden Butter MoldLarge House-Form Wooden Butter Mold - interior with intricate details, 4-sided plus roof pegged assembly, 19th to early 20th century, 5" W x 5 1/2" H x 5" D. Complete, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Primitive Wooden Butter MoldTitle: Beautiful Primitive Wooden Butter Mold Date/Period: Approx 1890- early 1900's Dimension: Approx 11 x 4 x 5.5 Material: Wood Additional Information: Early antique primitive carved wooden butterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 4 early molds including 2 tin chocolate candy molds in form of rabbit and heart, woodenGrouping of 4 early molds including 2 tin chocolate candy molds in form of rabbit and heart, wooden butter mold - sheaf of wheat pattern, and a cast iron biscuit mold with hearts and star design. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016lot of 6 antique wooden carved butter molds - 4 wlot of 6 antique wooden carved butter molds - 4 w handles & an excellent very large probably PA round floral example - late 18th/early 19thC - 8 3/4" x 8 1/4" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wall Plaque & MoreEarly 20th Century wooden folk art wall plaque with antique carved butter mold.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Heraldic Eagle Butter Print MoldHistoric Americana American Heraldic Eagle Design Hand-Carved Butter Mold Early to Mid-19th Century, Hand-Carved Wooden Patriotic American Heraldic Eagle Design Butter Print Mold, Choice Very Fine. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED WOODEN PRINTS, MOLDS AND BOARDS.American and European, 18th-early 20th century. Three cookie boards including cornucopia, 4", 6.5"h., compass star butter print, 4.25"d., mangle board with scratch carved "1759 IR AT". Leather handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve early wooden butter presses, American, some with handles, motifs include wheat, swan, floral,Twelve early wooden butter presses, American, some with handles, motifs include wheat, swan, floral, strawberry fruit and leaf, acorn, one with "Washington Conn", varied forms and shapes, all with weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Early Wooden Butter Making ToolsLot of Early Wooden Butter Making Tools, Including Butter Fork & Curlers, 5 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Butter MoldWooden Butter Mold, Handcarved Floral Design, Patented April 17, 1867, 3.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNUSUAL (5) SIDED WOODEN BUTTER MOLD in RED WASH(19th c) Finger joint and peg construction. (1) Peg is removed to open and unhinge mold. 9 x 8 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Butter Molds PlusLot of five, including a nice early maple single piece butter mold with stylized pineapple & leaf motif, nice old patina, 4 1/4" diameter x 3" high; plus maple cup type butter mold with floral motif,See Sold Price
Sold20212 early butter molds and 1 early butter print2 early butter molds and 1 early butter print. Print is 3.5"H x 3.5"D and has a strawberry design, 1 lb. butter mold has a pineapple design 4.75"D, and the individual butter mold has a cherry design 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Butter Molds With Carved Cow & Sheep (2)Two 19th century wooden carved cow butter mold stamp & carved sheep butter mold stamp. Dimension: 6.75" hgt. x 4" wd.; 9" hgt with handle fully extended. Condition: good estate condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016EArly wooden butter bowl 18 1/2" and paddleEArly wooden butter bowl 18 1/2" and paddleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Cambridge Sterling Silver Flatware Set 219 pcs for 12 in Vintage Chest$10
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY WOODEN CASES FILLED WITH MINI COCA-COLA BOTTLES & REPLACEMENT BOTTLES$150(1 bid)