Sold2022Pair Pedestal Punch Cups Marked PickardPair Pedestal Punch Cups Marked Pickard, 3" x 3.75", Complete Gold With Black Border And Blue Floral Design, Estate Of Alan B. Reed, Author Of Collectors Encyclopedia Of Pickard ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Punch Cups Marked PickardPair Pedestal Punch Cups Marked Pickard, 3" x 3.75", Metallic Grapes Pattern, Yellow, Black And Gold Tones, Exactly As Featured In Pickard Book By Reed, Page 173, Artist Signed Hessler, Estate Of AlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Punch Cups Marked PickardPair Pedestal Punch Cups Marked Pickard, 2.75" x 3.25", Twin Tulip Pattern, Artist Signed Schoner, Exactly As Featured In Pickard Book By Reed, Page 155, Estate Of Alan B. Reed, Author Of Collectors ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Punch Cups Marked PickardPair Pedestal Punch Cups Marked Pickard, 3" x 3.75", Different Color Tones With Grape Decor, Gold Trim, Estate Of Alan B. Reed, Author Of Collectors Encyclopedia Of Pickard ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pedestal Punch Cups Marked Pickard, Artist Signed(3) Pedestal Punch Cups Marked Pickard, Artist Signed, 3" x 4", Iris And Raised Gold W/ Luster Pattern - Artist Signed Yeschek - Fantastic Gold!, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Punch Cup Marked PickardPedestal Punch Cup Marked Pickard, 3" x 3.75", Iris Decor, Heavy Gold, Artist Signed Yeschek, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Set Marked Pickard, Encrusted Linear PatternPunch Set Marked Pickard, Encrusted Linear Pattern, (1) 4" X 9" Punch Bowl, (5) Matching 2.75" X 3.75" Pedestal Punch Cups, No Artist Mark Visible, Alan B. Reed Estate, Author Of Collector's EncyclopeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Pickard Style Items, Encrusted Linear Pattern(4) Pickard Style Items, Encrusted Linear Pattern, (1) 6.5" X 3" Vase Marked Pickard, (1) 3.75" X 5.75" Pedestal Cup & Saucer Marked Pickard, (1) 3.5" Pair Salt & Pepper Shakers, Four-Sided, Marked OsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed LibbeyPair Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3.25” x 4.5", Lightly Engraved Floral Decor, Lightly Engraved Handle And Foot, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Pedestal Punch Cups, ABCGPair Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.25" x 3.25", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Fan Motif, Ray Cut Foot, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Punch Cup Marked H & C LimogesPedestal Punch Cup Marked H & C Limoges, 3" x 3.75", Ranson Blank, Colorful Floral Garland Decor, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Punch Bowl, Marked Pickard, Artist SignedPedestal Punch Bowl, Marked Pickard, Artist Signed, 10.5" x 12" x 10", Beautiful "Deserted Garden" Pattern Signed Nessy With Flawless Completely Covered Gold Interior And Exterior - Sells With (6) PedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cups & Saucers Marked PickardPair Cups & Saucers Marked Pickard, 3.25" x 4.75", Poppy Iridescent Pattern, Exactly As Shown In Pickard Book By Reed, Page 171, Artist Signed Fuchs, Estate Of Alan B. Reed, Author Of Collectors EncycSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cups & Saucers Marked PickardPair Cups & Saucers Marked Pickard, 2" x 5", Poppies On Cream Ground, Embellished Gold Border, Exactly As Shown In Pickard Book By Reed, Page 100, Estate Of Alan B. Reed, Author Of Collectors EncyclopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl Marked PickardPedestal Punch Bowl Marked Pickard, 6.5" x 14", Yellow And Rust Tones, Vintage Decor, Significant Rim Restoration, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cups & Saucers Marked Edgerton PickardPair Cups & Saucers Marked Edgerton Pickard, 3.5" x 6", Pickard Convention Souvenirs From 4th Annual Convention, Brocade Pattern, Selling With Two Wooden Display Easels, Estate Of Alan B. Reed, AuthorSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Pedestal Punch Cups W/Silverplate Rim(6) Pedestal Punch Cups W/Silverplate Rim, 3" x 4", Marked M.W. (Morris Willmore) Belleek Trenton, Cream Tones With Multi-Color Floral Decor, Janice Gill CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set Marked LimogesPunch Set Marked Limoges, Dark Green, Brown Tones With Pink And Yellow Rose Decor, (1) 8.75" x 13" Bowl And Pedestal, (10) 3" x 3.75" Pedestal Punch Cups, Nice Set, New Jersey Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Set Marked Haviland & Co., LimogesPunch Set Marked Haviland & Co., Limoges, Circa 1876-1930, Nine Piece Set, (1) 7.25" x 14.5" Footed Punch Bowl, (8) Matching Pedestal Punch Cups, Ranson Shape, Pattern #261F, Denver, Colorado PrivateSee Sold Price
2023Punch Set, Eight Piece, Marked LimogesPunch Set, Eight Piece, Marked Limoges, (1) 7" x 16.25" Pedestal Punch Bowl, Brown Tones, Colorful Vintage Decor, Green And Gold Trim, Sells With (7) 3" x 5.75" Matching Pedestal Punch Cups With (8) MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set Marked Limoges, Four Piece SetPunch Set Marked Limoges, Four Piece Set, (1) 5.75" x 13.25" Pedestal Punch Bowl, Rust And Yellow Tones, Currant Decor, Artist Signed Stahl, Sells With (3) Pedestal Punch Cups, Two Cups Have Serious DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set, Eight Piece, Marked LimogesPunch Set, Eight Piece, Marked Limoges, (1) 7" x 16.25" Pedestal Punch Bowl, Beautiful Vintage Decor Inside And Out, Sells With (7) 3" x 5.75" Pedestal Punch Cups With Underplates, One Extra UnderplatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set Marked Nippon, Eleven Piece SetPunch Set Marked Nippon, Eleven Piece Set, (1) 12.25" x 13" x 10.25" Pedestal Two Handle Punch Bowl On Separate Base, (9) Matching 2.75" x 3.75" Pedestal Punch Cups, All With Brown Tones, Vintage DecoSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsDenver & Rio Grande Western Railroad China Prospector Pedestal Ice Cream Cups and Oval Celery Tray$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of Jewish coffee cups with a silver plate, Iraq, marked, late 19th centur.decorated$240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Alexander III late 19th century Russian silver traveling pair of egg cups, Saint Petersburg£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of George III Scottish provincial silver salts, Dundee circa 1800 by Edward Livingstone£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of George III sterling silver sauce tureens, London 1803 by John Emes (this mark reg. 10th£800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Thai (Siamese) silver and niello footed bowls, Phra Nakhon, Bangkok£800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver goblets or footed beakers, London 1966 by Gerald£1,000
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company2pc Sterling Silver & .800 Silver Decortive Bowls$170