Sold2022German Olympics book 1932 Olympia Book w Dust coveNice German ZBA Olympia 1932 picture photo card album or book. It is in EXC condition, complete with the dust jacket and issue boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of English & German Poetry Books w/ Dust JacketsLot of English & German mostly poetry books, most with dust jackets in a variety of colorful designs. Includes titles by Dylan Thomas, A.E. Houseman, "America" by Hendrik Van Loon, "Stonehenge DecodedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olympia 1936 Cigarette Card BookOlympia 1936 Cigarette Card Book, German Olympics 1936See Sold Price
Sold2017Group German Olympic Memorabilia - 1932 & 1936Description - A group of German Olympic memorabilia including 1936 Olympics book with glasses and viewing cards, 1932 Los Angeles Olympics book and 1936 enameled radiator badge. Dimensions - 1936 BookSee Sold Price
Sold20191932 Los Angeles Olympics bookFascinating souvenir book of the 1932 Los Angeles Olympics with tipped-in full-color lithographs and tipped-in black and white halftone photos. German version. Inside are photos of famous sports figurSee Sold Price
Sold20171969 "TANK DATA 2" HARDCOVER BOOK W/ DUST JACKETPhotos & Data on Tanks of All Nations - American, British, Czech, French, German, Italian, Japanese, SovietSee Sold Price
Sold2018BULGARIAN ORTHODOX ICONS 1975 ART BOOKBULGARIAN ORTHODOX ICONS ART BOOK Printed in Bulgaria in 1975. Text in Bulgarian, Russian , French, German Fully illustrated in color. Hard bound w/ dust jacket. The book was previously in wet conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20221936 OLYMPIC CIGARETTE CARD BOOKSA scarce pair of German cigarette card books, both titled 'Olympia 1936', one book creted for the 1936 Summer Olympics in Berlin, the other for the 1936 Winter Olympics in Garmissh. Both books were isSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Books on CactiThe Fantastic Clan, The Cactus Family 1932, The Cacti of Arizona 1950 w/ dust cover. Both in great shape with uncolored illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold20241932 LA Olympics, German ProgramRARE 1932 LA Olympics German Program. Includes colored and black and white Photos. Photos are individually glued into the book. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] W. J. Locke. Mielas klajunas: romanas. Kaunas: "Naujo zodzio" leidinys, 1932. 212 p. Title page stamp in Lithuanian and German: "GEDRuFT / Bucher Kontrol [neisk. zodisSee Sold Price
Sold20241936 Winter Olympics Book w/ 190+ Olympic Photos with Rare Olympic Map at Back of Book -Photos1936 Winter Olympics Book w/ 190+ Olympic Photos with Rare Olympic Map at Back of Book -Photos Affixed to PagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1936 Olympics German Program, Jesse OwensRARE 1936 Olympics German Program. Features multiple Photos of Jesse Owens. Includes Original 1932 Dust Cover. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what ySee Sold Price
Sold2017BOXLOT CHILDREN'S BOOKS, MOST W/DUST JACKETS, INCLUDINGBOXLOT CHILDREN'S BOOKS, MOST W/DUST JACKETS, INCLUDING LASSIE, SPACE CADET, RED RYDER, ROY ROGERS, ETC., AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20241936 Summer Olympics Band II Book w/ 190+ Olympic Photos w/ Multiple Jesse Owens Photo Cards -Photos1936 Summer Olympics Band II Book w/ 190+ Olympic Photos w/ Multiple Jesse Owens Photo Cards -Photos Affixed to PagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Son of Tarzan-Burroughs (1917) w/dust jacketThe Son of Tarzan - Burroughs (1917) w/dust jacket . Book is EX/EX+, dust jacket is EX. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE BOOK: HAWAIIAN TYPES BY HENRY INN W/DUST JACKETRARE BOOK: HAWAIIAN TYPES BY HENRY INN W/DUST JACKET (SCARCE W/DUST JACKET)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robin Hood by Henry Gilbert (w/dust jacket)Lovely children’s book with scarce dust jacket. Includes 20 b/w illustrations by Frances Brundage. Published 1929 by The Saalfield Publishing Co. Book is in excellent sound and clean condition and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art and desigh in Vienna 1903-1932 WIENER WERKSTAETTE: Kunst und HandwerkWERNER J. SCHWEIGER WIENER WERKSTAETTE: Kunst und Handwerk (Art and desigh in Vienna 1903-1932) Wien, 1982 Size 9 3/4 by 11 3/4" Hard bound w/ dust jacket. Slip case. Text in German. 285 pages, fullySee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW OLYMPIA LE-TAN BETTER CLOTHES CLUTCH $1680- NEW OLYMPIA LE-TAN BETTER CLOTHES CLUTCH $1680 - MADE IN FRANCE- COMES WITH DUST BAG AND BOX- BOOK STYLE, HANDMADE, 15 OF 16- GF 11/2/23 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or havSee Sold Price
2024NEW OLYMPIA LE-TAN CHATTERLEY'S CLUTCH $1680- NEW OLYMPIA LE-TAN CHATTERLEY'S CLUTCH $1680 - MADE IN FRANCE- COMES WITH DUST BAG AND BOX- BOOK STYLE, HANDMADE, 8 OF 16- GF 11/2/23See Sold Price
Sold2015Mira Nakashima Frenchman's Cove II dining tableMira Nakashima Frenchman's Cove II dining table USA, 2004 American black walnut, rosewood 113 w x 47 d x 28.75 h inches Table features two highly-figured book-matched planks with expressive grain, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BABE RUTH SIGNED AUTOBIOGRAPHY, 1948First Edition of Babe Ruth's Autobiography signed by Babe Ruth in Blue Ink on the half title - includes typed letter request for signed book from Ruth's publisher. The book includes the Dust Jacket. CSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), Richter 858, 2002, 8 color plates including a book containing$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with Stand$2,200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1932 JULES VERNE 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Sci-Fi CLASSIC Illustrated English$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited edition$500