Sold2018Cristallerie De Sevres Set Of Crystal Knife RestsCristalleries De Sevres Set Of 12 Crystal Knife Rests In Original Box. Each Knife Rest- L- 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Lalique Crystal Knife RestsLot of 12 Lalique France Crystal Knife Rests. Comes with original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of (12) Baccarat Crystal Knife Rests, BoxedSet of (12) Baccarat Crystal Knife Rests, Boxed Each bearing the acid etched hallmark. In the original box.See Sold Price
Sold201812 LONGCHAMP CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTSTwo Boxed Sets of Vintage Longchamp Cristal d'Arques, France Knife Rests. Each Rest 3 1/4" long. Both sets appear new and unused, in the original boxes. Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Antique Crystal Knife Rests with Case.Art Deco style rests have a bar bell shape. There are remnants of an original cloth label affixed to the inside cover of the case. The box measures 14-3/4" x 4-3/4" x 1-3/4". Weighs 2.0 Lbs. Woodard cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Modernist Crystal Knife Rests Set 12Set of 12 modernist crystal knife rests with polished sides by Cristallerie Baccarat of France, each pieces signed at end. 3 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cristaldo Crystal Knife Rests Set Of 12This lot contains a set of 12 Cristaldo crystal knife rests. The set comes in the original box. The box is approx 5 3/4" x 3 1/2" x 1 1/2" while each knife rest is approx 3 1/4" x 1". Altogether the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) FRENCH BACCARAT CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTS IN BOX(lot of 12) French Baccarat crystal knife rests, stepped design, housed in branded box, knife rest: approx 2.75"l, box: approx 1"h, 13.5"l, 3.5"w, 2.5lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) FRENCH BACCARAT CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTS IN BOX(lot of 12) French Baccarat crystal knife rests, twist design, all with acid-etched mark, housed in branded box, knife rest: approx 3 1/8"l, box: approx 1"h, 10.5"l, 3.75"w; 2lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) FRENCH DAUM CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTS IN BOXES(lot of 12) French colorless glass knife rests, Daum, housed in two fitted boxes, knife rest: approx 3.75"l, each box: approx 1.5"h, 7.5"l, 4.75"w; 3.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold201812 CRYSTAL GLASS SALTS & KNIFE RESTS12 Crystal and Glass Knife Rests and Salt Cellars. 4 New Crystal Knife Rests each 4.25" long. 8 open Salt Cellars, 4 matching and 2 sets of 2 matching. Weight on all is 2 pds 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cut Glas Knife Rest GroupingGrouping of (12) Medium Ornate Crystal Knife Rests, unmatched, of various sizes, shapes, and designs. Most pieces show only minor wear and chipping typical of pieces of this age, with no major Cracks,See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Baccarat Crystal Black Knife Rests SetDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A Baccarat crystal set of black knife rests, in rectangular form. Marked "Baccarat France". Comprising twelve (12) rests in a pair of fitted Baccarat boxes. CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Cristallerie Lorraine Crystal Knife Rests, 12 TotalVintage French Cristallerie Lorraine Crystal Knife Rests, 12 Total, Rectangular Shaped, in Original Green Faux Snakeskin Box with Ivory Silk Lining. 3.25" Wide, 0.75" Deep, 0.75" High; Box - 9" SquareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Vintage DAUM France Crystal Knife RestsSet of 12 Vintage DAUM France Crystal Knife Rests in original box. Knife rests measure 4 inches L, box measures 14.5 x 4.5 x 1.25 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat France - 12 glass Vega in crystal for knife restsBaccarat France 12 glass Vega in crystal for knife rests Description: Baccarat France, 12 glass Vega in crystal for knife rests with the original box in pristine condition. Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) FRENCH ST LOUIS CRYSTAL 'PAGODE' KNIFE RESTS(lot of 12) French Saint Louis "Pagode" clear crystal knife rests, housed in (two) branded boxes, knife rest: approx 3"l, box: approx 1"h, 7"l, 3.5"w; 1.75lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal Knife Rests (ten)St. Hubert Knife Rests (13630), ten frosted and clear molded crystal rests, each signed, each 3 ¾ x 1 ¾ x 1 ½”. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat French Art Crystal Knife Rests CollectionSet of 12 Baccarat knife rests, crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. Modern simple and clean design. Original red cases. Each with Baccarat acid mark. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Baccarat Crystal Knife Rests in Box - Set of (12)Vtg Baccarat Crystal Knife Rests in Box - Set of (12) in Original Box, 3'' Long Rests , Box 8'' x 6.5'' - Some w/ Small ChipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 12 Pieces of EAPGIncludes crystal knife rest, three lidded jars, two master salts, two dessert cups and four mismatched aperitifs (12). Dimensions are: Largest - 6 1/4" diameter. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sets of Table Articles, Baccarat & SterlingCollection of twenty-four (24) total table articles, two separate sets of twelve (12) Including one set of 12 Baccarat (French, founded 1764) figural cherub motif crystal knife rests, model number S50See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Cut Crystal Salts and Knife RestsLarge Lot of Cut Crystal Salts and Knife Rests. 12 Knife Rests and 12 Salts. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being soldSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyArts and Crafts Liberty & Co Ltd Sterling Silver Knife Rests Birmingham 1928$100
6 days LeftJasper52Two Stadt Meissen blue onion patterned knife rests and small spoon. Mid 20th century.$45