Sold2018CHINESE COPPER ROUND CENSERCHINESE COPPER ROUND CENSER. H. 7.5 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 1177 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer,See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE COPPER ROUND CENSERCHINESE COPPER ROUND CENSER. H.6 cm.L.7.8 cm.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer. For buyers from China: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Metal CenserA round copper and brass censer, floral design, perforated lid. 8" x 6" NOTE: This lot has a reserve. Reserve must be met to win the lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PERSIAN ENGRAVED COPPER CENSERLarge Round Vessel with bulbous body, squared shoulder, broad flared collar opening, having overall geometric decoration, replaced bottom long ago, 6" x 12" diam. Nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ARCHAISTIC FIRE-GILT COPPER REPOUSSÉ CENSERAN ARCHAISTIC FIRE-GILT COPPER REPOUSSÉ CENSER China, style of the Tang dynasty - dating to the late Qing dynasty (1644-1912) or slightly later. The parcel-gilt round censer supported by five feetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Incense BurnerDESCRIPTION: Chinese cloisonne on copper four-part incense burner (censer) supported on (3) foliate legs. Decorated with leaves stems and flowers all round. CIRCA: 20th century. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022A jade-inlaid taotie patterned double-eared copper censerW:21cm H:31.5cm Weight:3.67kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Larger and Rare Copper Censer With CoverA Larger and Rare Copper Censer With Cover Size:H:51cm L:35.5cm W:18Kg (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service bSee Sold Price
Sold2022An inscribed chi dragon patterned copper censerL:40cm W:29.5cm H:27cm Weight:6.25kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COPPER CENSER WITH GLOD AND SILVER INLAY.Caldron-Shaped Copper Censer with Beast Face Design, with Glod and Silver Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Dragon Copper CenserA Wonderful Dragon Copper Censer From Ming DynastySize: 7.3cmx16.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Xuande, Lion knob, Copper CenserH. 56 cm.W. 44 cm.Weight. 20.1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A COPPER CENSER WITH PHOENIX-SHAPED EARS.Copper Censer with Phoenix-Shaped Ears, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A COPPER CENSER WITH LOCK-SHAPED EARS.Copper Censer with Lock-Shaped Ears, with Eight Treasures Design.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCopper Top, Wood Base Occasional Table, Round Copper Top Dancing Nudes Rim 18 in. dia.$100
2 days LeftHotspot AuctionsA double-eared gilding copper censer with elephant shaped legs,Ming Dynasty,China$200