Sold2018Breweriana sign, Anheuser-Busch's Custer's Last Fight,Breweriana sign, Anheuser-Busch's Custer's Last Fight, framed litho on cdbd, Good/VG cond w/surface wear, 36"H x 46.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Custer's Last Fight Paper SignCuster's Last Fight Paper Sign. By Anheuser Busch Brewing Association. Great graphics, excellent condition. Professionally framed under glass. 27 X 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Custer's Last FightReproduction of Custer's Last Fight, published by Anheuser Busch Brewing Association. Dimensions: 21 1/2" x 25" This item ships from Ocean View, DE.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANHEUSER-BUSCH "CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ "CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "Active Congress By Adolphus Busch March 30, 1896 in the Office of the Library of Congress in Washington D.C." An outstanding early Anheuser-Busch cardboard lithograph with excellent grSee Sold Price
Sold2017"CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" ANHEUSER-BUSCH ADVERTISING PRINT"CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" ANHEUSER-BUSCH ADVERTISING PRINT, chromolithograph, an iconic image, after the original by Cassily Adams (American, 1843-1921). Housed under glass in likely original gilt and gesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Custer's Last Stand by Anheuser Busch Brewing VintageCuster's Last Stand by Anheuser Busch Brewing Vintage Lithograph New York Publishing . Large Size . Measures about 22"x29"See Sold Price
Sold2023[George A. Custer] Budweiser Advertising Custer’s Last Fight 1952 Budweiser Advertising Print after Otto F. Becker (1854-1945). Custer’s Last Fight. St. Louis, MO: Anheuser-Busch, Inc., [1952]. 28 ½ x 42 in. color print on board presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUDWEISER ADVERTISING IMAGE OF CUSTER'S LAST FIGHTBUDWEISER ADVERTISING IMAGE OF CUSTER'S LAST FIGHTThird quarter 20th century. Self-framed on thick paperboard showing the famous battle scene. An advertising give-away by Anheuser-Busch, Inc., St. LouSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUSTER-BUDWEISER ADVERTISING POSTERChromolithograph, 1896. Titled "Custer's Last Fight" and depicts the 1876 battle, published by Anheuser Busch, St. Louis, Missouri. In its original frame. 36" high, 47" wide (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED LITHOGRAPH CUSTERS LAST STAND ANHEUSER BUSCHFRAMED LITHOGRAPH CUSTERS LAST STAND ANHEUSER BUSCH ADVERTISEMENT 28X37"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED GRAPHIC"Custer's Last Fight", presented by Anheuser-Bush Inc. St. Louis, Mo, Budweiser advertisement.See Sold Price
Sold2022(WEST.) Hal Reid. Custer's Last Fight: A New Historical Melodrama(WEST.) Hal Reid. Custer's Last Fight: A New Historical Melodrama (caption title), with wrapper title "Gen. Custer's Last Fight." 4 photographic illustrations. 14, [2] pages. 4to (12 x 9¼ inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Custer's Last Fight Movie Poster 76 x 38 inchesCuster's Last Fight Movie Poster printed in two sections and produced by the Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland, Ohio, lower margin reads 3-3-3820.M Custer Last Fight  76 x 38 inches Property of a SuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anheuser Busch Brewing Co. Advertising Tray.Tray shows a large factory complex with trains, trolleys, carts, wagons and more in the streets. The tray has a moderate amount of rubbing and edge wear with paint loss. There is an added hole on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Custer's Last Fight Movie PosterCuster's Last Fight Movie Poster Single sheet, produced by The Otis Lithograph Co., in gilt wood frame behind glass Property from: an Estate, Woodstock, Illinois Height: 39 1/2 inches, Width: 25 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Poster, Custer's Last Fight, c. 1952Property of an Okatie, SC Estate Description: Budweiser Poster, Custer's Last Fight, c. 1952, signed in print lower right 'O. Berker', with caption on frame 'Custer's Last Fight, presented by AnheSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetChromolithograph Custer's Last Fight by Anheuser Busch Brewing Association, St. Louis. 22"x28$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1937 to 1951 DICK's BEER COASTERS/ DICKS BROTHERS BREWING COMPANY Quincy, Illinois$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Budweiser Beer 1930's Pin Up Calendars.$50
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsBudweiser Beer Instructional Flat Top CLEAN SCARCE 43-40 USBCOI 162$25(1 bid)