Sold2022Cascella Michele, Ginestre sul mareFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1363 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Sentiero tra le ginestre.Sentiero tra le ginestre. 1980. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 35,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Meeting Art, Vercelli, dry stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, PrintMichele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, Print over 18k Gold. Signed and numbered - 250/999. Italian 18k gold marks - 4.5gr. Silver plaque with the artist's name (marked). Framed. 7.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Ombre della notteOlio su tela, cm. 50x60. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica; timbro Galleria Bonaparte, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated smiling lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad crouching lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirrorLuciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirror Italy, 1970-1972 brass, mirrored glass, cast bronze 21.5 w x 35.25 h inches This work is from the edition of 99. This work has been authenticated by the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Vaso di fioriFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 20 - H. 30 cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-See Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Primavera nel podereFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1362 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021)Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Matt blue glazed and graffiti stoneware. Signed. (h 32 cm.) (slight dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) Bottle vase withBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) Bottle vase with flattened body and narrow neck. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed ceramic in black, beige and green streaks. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone <br>(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) WHITE CERAMIC <br>DOG SCULPTUREWHITE CERAMIC DOG SCULPTURE SCULTURA RAFFIGURANTE CANE in ceramica nei toni del bianco Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1975 circa cm H10xL6,5xP20See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul MareSigned Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul Mare. Signed lower left, measures H: 40" x W: 27", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
2018Luca Albino (1884-1952) Rocca sul mareOlio su legno, cm. 27,5x39 Firmato in basso a destra: "L. Albino".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Etching 'Una torre sul mare', 198777 x 51 cm. Printed by designers' art. Etching on laid paper. Marked: ESottsass 19/99 (pencil), stamp kalos studio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Paesaggi italianiDodici litografie, ess. 14/100, Ciascuna litografia è firmata in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, W. 34,8 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il viandante sul mare di nebbia con scie chimicheOil on Canvas, Signed. 2020. Dimensions 25 x 35 cm Author Maurizio RapitiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) Large centerpiece.Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) Large centerpiece. Italy, 1960s/1970s. White glazed ceramic with brown rim. Signed under the base. (d 42 cm.) Disponibile su richiesta l'expertise scritta da parteSee Sold Price
2018Giovanni Mosca (Vietri Sul Mare - Amalfi Coast) CeramicReserve Reduced! Title: Giovanni Mosca (Vietri Sul Mare - Amalfi Coast) Ceramic plate handmade with relief technique or enamelled by hand. Date/Period: Dated: 2018 Materials: Material: Ceramic DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi (b. 1949): Al buio sul mare Adriatico, from Imagine ForceEnzo Cucchi (b. 1949): Al buio sul mare Adriatico, from Imagine Force Lithograph in black and grey on wove paper, 1981, signed in pencil, numbered 10/50; together with the linen-covered portfolio, titSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adriano Galasso - Mattino Sul MareAdriano Galasso - Mattino Sul Mare Size: 40 X 30 In. - This Is A Gallery Stretched Giclee Print On Canvas. The Piece Was Printed On High Quality Artist Grade 350 Gsm, Acid-free, Archival Canvas And IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Benocci (Siena, 1943) - Vele sul mare, 1975Olio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 63, n.See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Enamelled stoneware bottle in shades of brown.€350
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Terracotta plate enamelled in black and shades€150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Small enamelled stoneware jug in shades of€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Small enamelled stoneware jug in shades of white€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Enamelled stoneware vase in shades of white,€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Lot consisting of a large pourer and a large€400
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Sculpture plate with high relief elements.€900
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMap of North America. Amérique du Nord. Atlas élémentaire simplifié.€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Mazzotti (Albisola 1865 - San Michele Di Mondovì 1944) Ceramic vase decorated with marine€250