Sold2023Italian silver sugar bowl and spoonsAn antique italian .800 silver sugar bowl with original 12 poons. Approximate measurements 7.5"h x 6.5"W x 5" D Weight: 404g or 14.27 OzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian silver sugar bowlItalian silver sugar bowl. End of 18th Century L: 17,7 cm , H: 7,6 cm (H: 3 inch, L: 7 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PESARO, 1703-1704ORAFO D. DURANTI base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo centinato con sei elementi porta cucchiaini a volute; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, larg. cm 12; peso gr 194 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PESARO, 1703-1704, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo dalla superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute, coperchio con presa a fiore; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 14; peso gr 209 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PALERMO, 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 25; peso gr. 323 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian Ornate Silver Sugar BowlThe squat twin-handled piece in the form of a diminutive tureen, with a molded stem-and-leaves finial above a lid and lobed body with repousse edges depicting flowers and seashell-spirals, the whole oSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SILVER TEA SET 19TH C. THREE PIECESGERMAN SILVER TEA SET, 19TH C., THREE PIECES, & ITALIAN SILVER COVERED SUGAR BOWL:German silver includes 1 teapot marked "Scheel", probably for August Scheel, H.7 3/4", and 1 coffee pot, H.10" (no makSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian 800/1.000 silver carafe and sugar bowl andthe carafe 20cm. high, the sugar bowl 17cm. high, 880gr. total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Piece Silver Italian Tea SetA six (6) piece Italian Silver Tea set complete with a Tray, Samovar, Coffee Pot, Tea Pot, Sugar Bowl, and a Milk container. The handles on the coffeepot and the teapot are wooden to assist in the conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silverITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silver metal. . Cm 22,50 x 26,00 x 13,00. Alessandria hallmark. Silver 800. Plate size: 1x30 cmSilver weight: 0.8See Sold Price
Sold20244-Pc. Italian Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee SetFour-piece Italian sterling silver tea and coffee set, with very find scroll and incised designs, comprising teapot [9" H], coffee pot [8" H], both with spacers, a creamer and covered sugar bowl; MilaSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs. .800 Silver, Italian 4-Piece Tea Service by Romeo Miracoli & TrayFive (5) .800 silver items. Four (4) piece Italian tea service, hallmarks to the bases for Romeo Miracoli (Milan, 20th century). Comprised of a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, and covered sugar bowl. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian .800 Silver Rococo Tea SetFour piece Italian .800 silver tea and coffee set with coffeepot 10"H, teapot 8.5"H, sugar bowl with lid 7"H, creamer 6"H, swirled lobed bodies with scrolled handles and finials, marked .800, FascistSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Piece Italian .800 Silver Tea Service With TrayCoffee pot, tea pot and 2 sugar bowls. Stancampiano Eugenio silversmiths, Palermo. 90.53 ozt. Tallest pot 9 1/2"H. With associated tray. Tray 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hand Hammered \"Buccellati\" Tea Set3 Piece of Large Italian Sterling Silver Buccellati Tea Set. The Tea Set Includes: Sugar Bowl (W 490g), Creamer (W 409g), Pitcher (W 1020g).See Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellati Sterling 4-piece Coffee / Tea ServiceAn Italian Buccellati sterling silver 4-piece coffee / tea service, Italy. Comprised of a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar bowl and cream pitcher. Classical form with shaped rosewood handles and finiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Silver Plated Table ItemsComprising a Rogers kettle on stand, a Sheffield Silver Co covered sugar bowl and cream jug, hand-hammered Italian handled basket, an English silver oval footed galleried double handled tray. Tray, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. (4) Piece Italian Valle & Gandini RococoStyle Tea Set. Comprised of a footed teapot, coffee pot, creamer and a sugar bowl - all items stamped, " 800 V.G" with an Italian Fascist national mark signifying a city origin of Milan. AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SILVER A. GIACCHE MILANO SUGAR BOWLAn early 20th-century Italian lidded sugar bowl by the A. Giacche, Milano. An urn-shaped sugar bowl with two handles, a lid topped with a silver artichoke. Impressed at the underside with an 800 silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Sabattini (Italian 1925-2016) 'Servizio Rialto' Tea Service, 1970'sLino Sabattini (Italian 1925-2016) 'Servizio Rialto' Tea Service, 1970's each piece stamped 'SABATTINI ITALY', silver plate, comprising teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, and tray(Tray: 48cm x 32.5cm (19inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental .800 Silver Table ArticlesContinental .800 Silver Table Articles. Comprising Italian sugar and creamer set, German figural pierced repousse navette bowl, and small pierced oval nut dish. {Approximate weight: 744 grams.} {ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 14 .800 Silver Demitasse SpoonsOrnate Italian demitasse spoons with figural terminal, along with an Italian sugar spoon with shell-form bowl. 14 pieces. In good vintage condition. 4.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Sugar BowlAn American Silver Sugar Bowl Maker's Mark Likely Thomas Hammersley, New York, NY, Late 18th Century of oval form with a lobed body, the S-scroll handles ending in stylized dolphins, the body bearingSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage OLRI Greggio Silverplate Small Creamer and Lidded Sugar Bowl$5
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage OLRI Greggio Silverplate Small Creamer and Lidded Sugar Bowl$5
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage OLRI Greggio Silverplate Small Creamer and Lidded Sugar Bowl$5
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Italian 925 Sterling Silver Honey Dish with Crystal Insert and Spoon$10
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND COVER, MARK OF WILLIAM WILLIAMS, ENGRAVED ARMORIAL, LONDON, CIRCA$300
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Burlington Route Dining Car Silver - Sugar Bowl, Belmont Carving Knife & Fork,$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Louisville and Nashville Railroad Silver Sugar Bowl w/ Lid 8 Oz$40(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSilver sugar bowl with vermeil in Louis XV style with roccoco elements, marked Edmond Tetard (Paris€240