Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha Dettato ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi portfolio (two works) 1972screenprint in colors on Fabriano Cottone 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Untitled 'Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi' ScreenprintClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1998) Untitled, from the 'Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi' Portfolio, 1972 Color screenprint on wove paper. Published by Edizioni Plurima, Italy. Artist's proof aside from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Vibrazioni de VeneziaClaire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia 1970collagraph and lithograph in colors 27.375 h × 19.5 w in (70 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '36/150 Claire Falkenstein'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Vibrazioni de VeneziaClaire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia 1970collagraph, lithograph in colors 25.25 h × 19.625 w in (64 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Claire Falkenstein EA'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia CollagraphVibrazioni de Venezia collagraph by Claire Falkenstein, 1970. Signed in pencil and numbered 33/150. 27" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Integrating RectangleClaire Falkenstein Integrating Rectangle c. 1963welded bronze 36.5 h × 50.5 w × 31 d in (93 × 128 × 79 cm) Provenance: Esther Robles Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, UntitledClaire Falkenstein Untitled 1945mixed media on panel 10.75 h × 15 w in (27 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Falkenstein 45'. Provenance: Acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, BroochClaire Falkenstein Brooch c. 1950brass 4 h × 5 w in (10 × 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald | Private Collection This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire Falkenstein Mixed MediaPainting by the artist Claire Falkenstein. This mixed media assemblage ranges in materials from painted tin and nails to layered canvases. Signed and dated 1983, and in perfect condition. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Bodies and SoulsClaire Falkenstein Bodies and Souls 1943gouache, watercolor and colored pencil on paper 14.5 h × 18.75 w in (37 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Falkenstein 43'.See Sold Price
Sold2016A brass open collar necklace, Claire FalkensteinStamped CF for Claire Falkenstein, a brass wire open collar with front hook connectors, length approximately 27'', est: $600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Claire Falkenstein, Untitled (sketchbook)Claire Falkenstein Untitled (sketchbook) 1978/1996charcoal and mixed media in spiral bound sketchbook9 h × 9.25 w × .75 d in (23 × 23 × 2 cm) This sketchbook, originally dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claire Falkenstein Never Ending Screen Sculptures (2)Pair of mounted aluminum Never Ending Screen sculptures by Claire Falkenstein, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1988): THREE ABSTRACTeach signed lower right, each editioned lower left (69, 78 and 98 of 100) Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist & Collector of Art, Claremont, CA. each 19 1/2 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, UntitledClaire Falkenstein Untitled c. 1975cast paper relief 1 d × 23 dia in (3 × 58 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Claire Falkenstein 2/15'. This work is number 2 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Two works ...Claire Falkenstein Two works from the Struttura Grafica portfolio 1953, 1955collograph 18.25 h × 23.5 w in (46 × 60 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of each example 'epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Whirling Cones; …Claire Falkenstein Whirling Cones; Interlocked Cones; Conic Structure (three works from Fiori series) 1970double-sided lithograph in colors on Japan paper 18 h × 28 w in (46 × 71 cm) 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Bracelet and dangleClaire Falkenstein Bracelet and dangle c. 1955silver bracelet: 2.5 h × 3.25 w in (6 × 8 cm) dangle: 1.5 h × .75 w in (4 × 2 cm) Impressed signature to dangle '© FLKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN: A COPPER AND GLASS RINGCLAIRE FALKENSTEIN: A COPPER AND GLASS RING Of an organic twisted design centering a piece of tumbled near colorless glass, with partial stamp, size 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Claire Falkenstein (1908-1997 Venice, CA)"Struttura Graphica" Embossed print on C.M. Fabriano paper under glass Edition 48/125, signed lower right: Claire Falkenstein Image: 18.25" H x 18.25" W; Sheet: 19.5" H x 27.5" WSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
18 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Paloma Picasso Three Gold and Blue Enamel 'Venezia' Bangle Bracelets$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCReggie Jackson New York Yankees Autographed Baseball on Stand dated 8/9/92 with Card - Navy Ink - Ha$90(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.GEORGE NELSON for HOWARD MILLER Ball Clock. Iconic Modernist Design. Brass tone casing with black ha$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Brand spankin' new Emeco aluminum chairs made in Hanover PA With original boxes. Most still ha$375(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.BAKER Designer Campaign style Dresser Chest. Paint finished wood cabinet has brass campaign style ha$150