Sold2023Erling Roberts (CA,1902-1974) watercolor paintingARTIST: Erling Roberts (California, 1902 - 1974) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 12 inches / 25 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bonfils, W/C (Untitled)ROBERT BONFILS (1886-1972) Untitled Watercolor on paper 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Expressionist Painting, Illegible SignatureWatercolor on paper. Dated 1974. 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ross "Shadows" Original WatercolorArtist: Robert Ross Title: Shadows Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 10 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 18 H x 22 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Robert Wilbert Original Watercolor PaintingsRobert John Wilbert, Michigan (1929 - 2016). Two original watercolors on paper. Each signed and one with a gallery label on verso. Woman is framed 27"H x 17"W, still life is 24" H x 18" W. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Herrmann, Untitled (two works)Robert Herrmann Untitled (two works) c. 1995graphite and watercolor on paper10 h × 14 w in (25 × 36 cm) Additional work measures: 8 h x 11.75 w inches Signed to lower edge of eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert MacGinnis (20/21st Cent. Washington) ''BlackRobert MacGinnis (20/21st Cent. Washington) ''Black Sleeps Magic'' 1987 Watercolor on Paper 10''x7'' Sight. An intricate western image of a blackfoot medicine man Indian. Signed l.r. with inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Herrmann, The BankRobert Herrmann The Bank c. 1965watercolor and ink on paper10.25 h x 6.25 w in (26 x 16 cm) Initialed to lower right 'RH'. Provenance: Estate of John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Robert Burnell, Untitled House Next to WaterJ. Robert Burnell, Untitled Watercolor, House Next to Water Origin: American Medium: Watercolor on Paper Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.75 in; 15.75 x 18 in Condition: Excellent Additional Information:Â SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN JACK ROBERT CHARLES SPURLING (England, 1870-1933),JOHN JACK ROBERT CHARLES SPURLINGEngland, 1870-1933A steam/sail yacht at sea. Signed lower left "J.R.C. Spurling".Watercolor and gouache on paper, 10" x 12.75". Framed 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LABINER (b. 1952, Pennsylvania) ExpressionistWatercolor on paper 14 x 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Herrmann, BlueRobert Herrmann Blue c. 1965watercolor and ink on paper8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Initialed in pencil to lower right 'RH'. Provenance: Estate of John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milt Weiler (1910-1974), watercolor on paper.Milt Weiler (1910-1974), watercolor on paper. 7.5" x 10.25". "Bufflehead drake 1910, Ira Hudson, Chincoteague, Virginia". Signed under decoy. Professionally matted and framed. Provenance: Dr. Lloyd GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courjon "Boats at Rest"Robert Courjon (1911-1988) 'Boats at Rest'. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. 10 inches x 22 inches image, 19.5 inches x 31.5 inches framed. Signed lower left: Courjon.See Sold Price
Sold2023James McGibbon Brown (1892 - 1974) AmericanJames McGibbon Brown (1892 - 1974) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (14 x 10 inches) w/frame (22 x 18 inches) was active/lived in Florida. James Brown is known for Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2017PERCY SANDY (RED MOON, KAI SA) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed gouache and watercolor on paper, "Zuni Wide-Sleeve", signed lower right Kai-Sa (Percy Sandy, aka Red Moon, New Mexico, 1918-1974), sight: 12"h, 10"w, overall: 18.75"h, 16.25"w Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wylie Breton Peasants Watercolor Ex-SothebyWYLIE, Robert, (American, 1839-1877): "Breton Peasants", Watercolor/Paper, signed lower right, Ex-Sotheby's lot 75 March 2000, sight size 10" x 12.5", framed 18.5 x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT HERRMANN (1922-1966, Ohio) WatercolorArchitectural watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 10 in. (sight). Signed initials. From an exhibition. From askart: During his life, Robert Herrmann chose never to show his art in public. He studied art, artSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sSEVEN WORKS ON PAPER OF PROVINCETOWN AND TRURO, MASSACHUSETTS INTEREST Contemporary From 4" x 4" to$125
May 24Eldred'sDONALD ALLEN MOSHER (Massachusetts, 1945-2014), "Outside Woodstock"., Watercolor on paper, 10.25" x$125
1 day LeftEldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Shoreline scene with sailboat., Watercolor on$100
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM DANA PARISH (Rhode Island/Massachusetts/California, 1862-1949), Beach shacks., Watercolor on$150
May 24Eldred'sANTON (TONY) STETZKO (Massachusetts, 1950-2015), Figure fishing on a stream., Watercolor on paper,$100
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES STEPULE (Connecticut/Massachusetts, 1911-2006), Church fair., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10"$125
1 day LeftEldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Moon over the coast., Watercolor and gouache on$100