Sold2022Milt Weiler (1910-1974), watercolor on paper.Milt Weiler (1910-1974), watercolor on paper. 7.5" x 10.25". "Bufflehead drake 1910, Ira Hudson, Chincoteague, Virginia". Signed under decoy. Professionally matted and framed. Provenance: Dr. Lloyd GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Christian Weiler (1910 - 1974) AmericanMilton Christian Weiler (1910 - 1974) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 5.5" x 7" , w/frame 13.5" x 16" Mr. Weiler, a graduate of Syracuse University, School of Fine Arts, was head of the Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Christian Weiler (1910 - 1974)1965 watercolor on paper entitled "May on the Kinderhook", showing a man fly fishing on Kinderhook Creek, New York, by New Jersey artist Milton Christian Weiler. Signed lower right M. C. Weiler. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wendell Brazeau (1910-1974 Washington) Two EarlyWendell Brazeau (1910-1974 Washington) Two Early Watercolors on Paper 10''x13.5'' and 9''x12.5'' Images. Includes a monochromatic work of abstract figures and an image of his cabin on Vashon Island. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milton C. Weiler - Running Red FoxMilton C. Weiler (American, 1910-1974) View of a running red fox, watercolor (6 x 10 in., sight). H: 8.75 in., W: 13 in., D; 0.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016George W. Staempfli, watercolor paintingGeorge W. Staempfli, watercolor painting, George W. Staempfli (American, 1910-1999), "The Night", 1973, watercolor and gouache on paper, illegibly signed and dated "George Staempfli 1974", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art, Fraktur WatercolorUSA, c. 1890-1910 watercolor, paper 4” x 5 3/8” Fraktur watercolor on blue lined paper depicting a planter with flowers. Tags: folk art, vernacular, self taught, outsider, flora, plants, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.D .Fergusson 1910. Watercolor on paper.Sign. J.D .Fergusson 1910. Watercolor on paper. Born just outside Edinburgh in March 1874, there was no early hint or suggestion that John Duncan Fergusson would be anything other than a traditional mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Billy Al Bengston "Venice" Watercolor on PaperBilly Al Bengston (American, b. 1934) "Venice", 1974 initialed, dated and titled bottom center, "B.A.B. VENICE 1974," watercolor on paper. Image: 22.25" H x 29.75" W; frame: 23.25" H x 30.75" W. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Scheier, UntitledEdwin Scheier Untitled 1974watercolor on paper mounted to board24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'ES 74'. Signed and dated to verso 'Scheier 74'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Edmond Cross, French (1856-1910) Watercolor onHenri Edmond Cross, French (1856-1910) Watercolor on Paper, Landscape. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 3-3/8" H, 5" W; frame measures 9-3/4" H, 12" W. Shipping $74.00 (estimate $1500-$250See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL SAMPLE WATERCOLOR, VILLAGE SCENE.Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974) watercolor on paper, village scene with horse drawn carriages, signed in pencil lower right Paul Sample. Image 11.5” x 18”, Overall 19” x 25”See Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Robinson (1874-1937)Canal, c. 1910, Watercolor on Paper, 15 3/4" x 10 3/4", SLL, Unframed. Reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Walkowitz (1878-1965) Russian/ AmericanNEW YORK IMPROVISATION, 1910, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet 9 ¾ x 6”, framed with glass. Provenance: ACA Heritage Gallery Inc. NYC; Martin Diamond Inc, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) AmericanEdmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) Watercolor on Paper , Signed , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures (12 x 18 inches) ,w/ frame (15 x 21 inches) One of the most prolific and commercially successfulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Marty. Woman with Ruffled Dress, watercolorAndre Edouard Marty. (French, 1882-1974). Watercolor on paper, 1914, signed and dated "Marty" lr, sight size: 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in., framed size: 17 x 15 inches. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING,JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1974, watercolor on paper, signed in ink L/R. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023James McGibbon Brown (1892 - 1974) AmericanJames McGibbon Brown (1892 - 1974) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (14 x 10 inches) w/frame (22 x 18 inches) was active/lived in Florida. James Brown is known for Painting.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52John Murray Thompson (1885-1974), British artist. Watercolor on paper. Ducks in a landscape.$420
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSol Wilson (1896 - 1974) Miniature American Modernist Seascape Signed Original Framed Painting$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates Moses Soyer and Raphael Soyer, two framed artworks: Moses Soyer (Russian/ American,1899 - 1974),$75
4 days LeftWinter Associates Charles P. Demetropoulos (American, 1912-1976), Boston Commons, watercolor on paper, busy$250(2 bids)