Sold2020Unknown Artist, Abstract composition, bronzeUnknown Artist(20th century)Abstract compositionpatinated bronzesigned WILBERN 71height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist Abstract Composition Oil on Canvas PaintingAn untitled oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract composition with in blue, green, and brown hues. Unsigned. Presented in a wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 113 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media on vinyl laid on canvas signed ”Santiago” lower right 68 1/2 x 60 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 70 1/4 x 62 x 2 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown artist , Abstract compositionUnknown artistAbstract compositionwash drawingindistinctly signed and dated 7810 1/2 x 14 3/4in (26.5 x 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 8 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition mixed media, oil pastel and pencil on paper signed lower right sight: 16 1/2 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 26 x 33 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 63 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1966) gouache and ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 8 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 3 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition (1973) woodcut lithograph signed lower right 16 3/4 x 13 3/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Abstract CompositionLot 131 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstract Composition color lithograph signed illegibly in pencil lower right, numbered 1/1 sight: 9 x 18 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 26 1/4 x 3/4 inches, alumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 161 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (2007) ink on paper signed ”Zhang Hui” lower right sheet: 6 x 5 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 12 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 138 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on canvas board singed lower right 19 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From a Riverdale, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Abstract CompositionLot 282 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Abstract Composition oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 32 x 36 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches, giltwood frame Provenance: From a Private Collection Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown, Abstract CompositionAbstract composition in thick commercial paint on composite panel; the consignor's mother always told her growing up it was the work of Margaret Putnam (Texas, 1913-1989); signature not deciphered sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Landscape PaintingItem/Description: Oil painting. Unknown artist, no noticeable signature. (Abstract Composition) Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 15 1/2"; Width: 19 1/2". Framed: 20 1/4"; Width:See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Mixed Media, Abstract CompositionContemporary Mixed Media, Abstract Composition, unknown artist, plaster, sand, paint, and pumice, 20th/21st C., appears to be unsigned Overall: 60-3/8"h x 33-1/8"w Sight: 58-3/4"h x 31-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Abstract CompositionsLot 100 Group of 4 Abstract Compositions Unknown artist, 3 paintings, 1 pastel, all on paper sheet (largest): 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Morley MeldenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Swedish artist. Oil on board. Abstract composition. Dated 1968.Unknown Swedish artist. Oil on board. Abstract composition. Dated 1968. The board measures: 58 x 58 cm. The frame measures: 4.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed and dated. Reserve: $350.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Jean Dubuffet: Abstract CompositionUnknown Artist, Manner of Jean Dubuffet (Artist unknown): Untitled, Unsigned, Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas. FramedDimensions: 18.25x18" canvas, 20.4x20.2" frame 18.25x18" canvas, 20.4x20.2" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brooklyn Artist (20th c.) Abstract PaintingUnknown Brooklyn Artist (American, 20th c.) Abstract Composition, mixed media painting on canvas. Size: 61.75'' x 56.25'', 157 x 143 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN - 20th Century - ABSTRACT COMPOSITARTIST UNKNOWN - 20th Century - ABSTRACT COMPOSITION - No visible signature - Colored print - Framed, matted and glazed - 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist (20th C.), UntitledUnknown Artist (20th C.) Untitled. Having an abstract composition. Lithograph. Edition 143/160. Signed illegibly lower right. Image 21 1/2" x 29 1/4", frame 30 5/8" x 38 1/4".See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.$280
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Sol Lewitt after American Minimalist abstract composition painting€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic painting Jackson Pollock style of Abstract Expressionism American dots€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed Media on paper Jackson Pollock after American Abstract Expressionism dots painting€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract mixed media on paper geometric shapes€1,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFranz Marc after German Expressionist drawing on paper geometric abstraction€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Surrealist mixed media on paper abstract composition€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract abstraction painting vintage€700