Sold2022Carved Wooden Fish w/Pencil Inscription on BackCarved wooden fish decoy finally paint decorated brook trout? Pencil inscription on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afghanistan PanelA very early carved Afghanistan wooden panel with an inscription on the back " Purdish Screen, Kabul". Dimensions: 25.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Wood Sarcophagus Back w/ InscriptionAncient Egypt, Late Dynastic to Ptolemaic Period, ca. 664 to 30 BCE. A hand-carved wooden sarcophagus base with a slender profile, perhaps intended for an infant or a small animal. The peripheries ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART FISH BAIT SIGN.Twentieth century. Carved two part wooden fish with later painted tin fins. Added braces to back hold separate head. Surface wear. 13"h. 24"l. including base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Eagle PlaqueCarved wooden eagle plaque with original gold leaf. Maine. Old inscription on the back. Circa 1930. Condition: Old repaired cracks on back. L 25" H 5-1/4". Copy and paste link for high-res images: httSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tigers Eye Quartz Carved Tortoise BoxChinese hand carved tiger's eye quartz Feng Shui dragon head tortoise box with koi fish lidded cover atop shell back. Fine good fortune carving sites atop a carved fitted wooden stand with hand painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Symbolist School. Late 19th centurySymbolist School. Late 19th century "Woman on a dragon" Oil on canvas. On the back there is an inscription: 21.3.1880 J.L (?) 53, 5 x 67 cm. With its original period carved and polychromed wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Fish on PlaqueTrout on a wooden plaque. Carved and painted wood. Inscribed 'E.W.H. Hufmann' in graphite on back of plaque. Early to mid 20th century Condition: Excellent original condition. L 9-7/8" W 5-3/8" D 1-5/See Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Bobo Zoomorphic Mask, African ArtCarved wooden mask with highly decorated back panel, representing the body and form of a Bird, Fish and Crocodile. The mask measures 27 inches tall ( 36 inches on basic/generic stand that previous colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese fine jade plaqueChinese fine jade plaque with wooden framed. Back side has carved inscriptions. H: 14.1" x W: 14.5."See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Well Carved Circular Inkstone, early19th CChinese well carved inkstone of the late18th - early 19th century with crisp relief depicting fish in a lotus pond in a circular band around the central well, the back with long engraved inscription aSee Sold Price
Sold2016White Jade Fisherman Toggle with Wooden StandSmall White Jade Fisherman Toggle with Wooden Stand, 18th - 19th Century. White jade stone carved into a fisherman holding a fish in his left hand. On the back side is an intricately carved hat. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Wooden Relief Sculpture Panel of Sealiferelief carved walnut panels with Game, Fish and Fruit, 19th century. Antique French Wooden Relief Sculpture Panel of Sealife, no apparent inscriptions or marks, originally from furniture piece, ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Wooden Relief Sculpture Panel of Gamerelief carved walnut panels with Game, Fish and Fruit, 19th century. antique French Wooden Relief Sculpture Panel of Game, no apparent inscriptions or marks, originally from furniture piece, ornatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Fish Weather Vane Originally Hung inOriginally Hung in Woodstock, VT, this spectacular carving still retains much of its original salmon paint decoration, 31.5" L x 15.5" H Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wooden FishLarge carved wooden fish, 9' 8" L. Break on tail. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wooden Fish DecorCarved wooden fish decor, featuring hand carved body, incised accents, having white paint remnants, supported on stand 20"h x 36"w x 5"d Provenance: Inventory from the now-closed CharloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Fish Trade SignLarge carved wooden fish trade sign. 51" W., 22" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden FishC. 1910-20 folk art wooden polychrome painted salmon fish directional from a N.H. boathouse. On custom stand. 40" L., 13" Ht., 18" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. African Carved Wooden Fish, ex-ArnovickWest Africa, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. What a sweet littly fishy! Hand carved from wood with lovely details - incised scales, an open, smiling mouth, round eyes, with attached fins and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Wooden FishFolk Art Carved Wooden Fish. Carved from a single piece of wood, stained red, brown and tan, with 2 screw eyes on the top for hanging. Dimensions are 9.5 in h x 24 in w x 1.5 in d. Condition is good wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Native Carved Wooden Fish Mask Frog FigureSigned H. Hunt, Ft. Rupert B.C. 13 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018early 20th carved wooden fish plaqueearly 20th c carved wooden fish plaque, old painted surface, 34 1/2" x 15 1/4", oxidation, paint flakingSee Sold Price
Sep 29AlmaA high-quality Chinese coral figure in the form of Guanyin, she holds a rui in her left hand and by$300