Sold2022FREDERICK GLASIER PHOTOGRAPHPHOTOGRAPH OF GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN, C.1933. FROM THE ORIGINAL FREDERICK GLASIER GLASS PLATE NEGATIVES AS DEVELOPED AT THE REQUEST OF JOHN HURDLE, THEN CURATOR OF THE RINGLING MUSEUM (SARASOTA, FL). DEVESee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDESHOW AND ODDITIES PHOTOGRAPHSINCLUDES PHOTOGRAPHS AND PITCH CARDS FOR THE FOLLOWING: TWO HEADED BABY, PETURSSON GIANT, HAPPY JACK ECKERT, ESTELLINE SWORD SWALLOWER (SIGNED), DOLL FAMILY, UBANGI, GIRAFFE-NECK AND OTHER ODDITIES. LSee Sold Price
Sold20241933 GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN BOOKLETSTRIO OF 1933 GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN OF BURMA BOOKLETS. INTERSTING FACTS AND ILLUSTRATIONS OF THE ROYAL PADAUNG WOMEN FROM BURMA. PHOTOGRAPHS WITH NICE CENTERFOLD PORTRAIT OF THE TRIBE, STORY BY HOWARD Y.See Sold Price
Sold2018RINGLING BROTHERS ORIG 1933 LB RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMENRINGLING BROTHERS ORIG 1933 LB RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMEN CIRCUS POSTER! RINGLING BROTHERS - ORIGINAL 1933 CIRCUS LB POSTER - RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMEN!!Original 1938 Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giraffe-Neck Women Press Photo and Pitch Book. 1930s4.Giraffe-Neck Women Press Photo and Pitch Book. 1930s4. Including an eight-page illustrated booklet of “interesting facts” regarding the Kayan women and their practice of wearing brass ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER GIRAFFE NECK WOMENTitle: BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER GIRAFFE NECK WOMEN Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: OUTSIDE DIMENSIONS 22 X 28 Material: PAPER Additional Information: BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER GIRAFFE NECSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTER - GIRAFFE-NECK WOMANAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934. HW CIRCUS TITLE PRESENTING THE MOST STARTLING DISCOVERY OF THE CENTURY, PRINCESS MU KAUN ROYAL PADAUNG GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giraffe Neck Woman! Circus Scrapbook, Gollman Bros 1892Amazing circus scrapbook filled with newspaper clippings from various traveling circuses and various years from 1892 Adam Forepaugh up to the most recent clipping from 1950. Circuses found in this scrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus /Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus / Presents the Greatest Educational Discovery of the Century - Giraffe Neck Women From Burma. Central Ptg and Illinois Litho Co, Chicago U.S.A., B-181See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PTG. AND ILLINOIS LITHO, C. 1935. BRILLIANT POSTER FEATURING THE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROM BURMA. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, BRILLIANT COLORS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS - GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROM BURMA. CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1933. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED. 30"X43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1933, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROM BURMA "PRINCESS MU KAUN". ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TEARS, LOSS WITH IN-FILL AND TOUCH UP,See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN LOOM BEADED FRINGED WEDDING DRESSNative American wedding dress, Plateau or Northern Plains, c.1950s-1980s, with loom-beaded trim to neck and shoulders, fringe and bead embellishments throughout, inclusive of photograph of woman modelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Egneus "Giraffe" Lithograph, ca 2014Daniel Egneus (Swedish, born 1972) "Giraffe" archival print on 300 gram 100% rag Hahnemuhle paper, depicting the portrait of a woman with tall neck, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "5/50", housSee Sold Price
Sold2021Celebrity PhotographCelebrity portrait photo of a blonde woman wearing hoop earrings and a deep V-neck top. Printed on Kodak Professional paper. #celebrityphoto #model #actress Issued: c. 1990 Dimensions: 8"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalStunning Dali Bronze La Femme Giraffe Giraffe Women COA$1,200
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Bronze Sculpture - Burning Women Giraffe (RARE)$1,200
Oct 03BidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Collier Essential V Pearl Necklace GP (Gold Plated) Women's Gold M68358$5
JG AutographsLouisa M. Alcott - Author of "Little Women" - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25(1 bid)