Sold20246 KMT BOX CARSO ga, 3 Model Railroading Circus cars, 1973 TTOS Disneyland, Coca Cola, Clyde Beatty Cole Circus, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEATTY, Clyde (1903-1965). Clyde Beatty Circus Archive. Car...BEATTY, Clyde (1903-1965). Clyde Beatty Circus Archive. Carton full of various file folders containing a large archive of Clyde Beatty memorabilia, including well over 100 original personal photographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola 0/027 Gauge Circus Flat Car; OBCoca-Cola K-666802 0/027 gauge Circus flat car with two wagons. This model train car comes in the original box and appears to have never been open. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY COLE CIRCUS PosterTitle: VINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY COLE CIRCUS Poster Description: WAIT FOR THE WORLD'S LARGEST CLYDE BEATTY COLE CIRCUS Poster Materials: PAPER LITHO Dimensions: APPROX 28 X 21 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2021White L Clyde Beatty Cole Circus Clowns Vintage T-ShirtSHIPPING: We will ship this item in-house, for a $12 flat rate to the Continental US; $2 for each additional shirt. Please contact us for a shipping quote on larger quantities. White L Clyde Beatty CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 36"X42". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS, 22"X29". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 29"X31". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSONE SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, LARGEST IS 29"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 29"X31". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Circus Souvenir ProgramsIncludes but not limited to Carson & Barnes Circus(1977), Allan C Hill's Great American Circus, Circus Model Builder's Int'l (1994) and Clyde Beatty Cole Bros CircusSee Sold Price
Sold2022HO Circus Semi and HO Flat Car* Herpa Model Colonel Barnum Shows Semi * Red Ball 50ft. Depressed Center Special FlatCarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 HO Scale Circus Related Train Cars and AccessoriesLot of 10 HO Scale Circus Related Train Cars and Accessories including (7) American Circus Model Series by Walther's including Cole Brothers Flat Cars, Rocket Car, Mack Circus Truck, Plank Wagon and MSee Sold Price
Sold2019John B. Hundley Circus Animal Model Train Car.John B. Hundley Circus Animal Model Train Car. [Anchorage, KY], 1935. Dated “7-35” on the side. A model railroad train, in three parts, including a length of track, boxcar, and flatcar. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bachmann Model Train G Scale Emmett Kelly, Jr. Circus CollectionBachmann Model Train G Scale Emmett Kelly, Jr. Circus Collection (24) items including a locomotive with tender, animal cars, flat bed cars, passenger cars and box cars Property from: an Estate, DownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAMID-MORTON - CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. HAMID-MORTON CIRCUS FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY AND HIS WILD ANIMALS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Binder of Clyde Beatty Circus and Carson & BarnesBinder of Clyde Beatty Circus and Carson & Barnes Photographs. American, ca. 1920s/2000s. Neatly organized binder with sleeves. Approximately 342 images. Includes amateur photographs of circus animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS - HUGO ZACCHINI POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1958. TITLE WITH FEATURE HUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. LOSS AT MARGINS, FOLDS, WRITING ON DATE TAIL. IMAGE 29.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS, 1940'S. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, SURFACE WEAR AND SCUFFSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterMarx #9363 Electric Train Set in Original Box, With 4 Wheel Cars$5(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterLionel Postwar Lot of (6) and (1) American Flyer Freight Cars$5(1 bid)