Sold2022HUNT'S THREE-RING CIRCUS POSTEREST. 1892, MASTERPIECE OF ALL MOTOR SHOWS, C.1940'S. ONE SHEET, FOLDS. HUNT FAMILY COLLECTION. 41"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Hunt's Three Ring Circus Photographs, Scrapbooks & Ephemera (1920's-1950's)Collection Of Hunt's Three Ring Circus Photographs, Scrapbooks & Ephemera (1920's-1950's). Photographs including acrobats, clowns, dancers, elephants, trained dogs, "Charlotte's Chimps," and other perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Edward J. Kelty Hunt's Three Ring Circus PhotographsTwo Edward J. Kelty Hunt's Three Ring Circus Photographs(American, 1888-1967) Tarrytown, NY, dated June 14, 1933.Folds, wear.Photo: 11-1/4"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD J. KELTY CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHEDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPH HUNT'S THREE RING CIRCUS - MOTOR SHOW. 12"X20", EXCELLENT, DOUBLE STAMP ON VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2022KELTY, Edward J. (1888-1967). Hunt’s Three Ring Circus. The...KELTY, Edward J. (1888-1967). Hunt’s Three Ring Circus. The Masterpiece of All Motor Shows. New York: Century, ca. 1928 (ink-dated in lower margin). Silver print panoramic photograph. 12 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH, DEPICTING HUNTS THREE RING CIRCUS, TARRYTOWN, NEW YORK, JUNE 14TH, 1933. DOUBLE RUBBER INK STAMP ON VERSO. 12"X20".See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERGIGANTIC THREE RING CIRCUS. ONE SHEET, MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MINOR EDGE WEAR, TAPE ON VERSO. APPROX. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey posters; and Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros./Capt. Astronaut. All half-sheet (approx. 28 x 21”), unbacked, withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage King Bros Circus 6pc Poster LotLot of 5 posters featuring different acts in the circus. 2 three ring Circus tent, horse rider, horse and chariot, clowns and clown with woman. Approx size 21" x 28"Clowns has printing by Globe PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage King Bros Circus 5 pc Poster Lo5Lot of 5 posters featuring different acts in the circus. 2 three ring Circus tent, horse rider, horse and chariot, clowns and clown with woman. Approx size 21" x 28"Clowns has printing by Globe PosterSee Sold Price
Sold20161953 CARSON & BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTER1/2 sheet showing three rings, 28" x 22". FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christy Bros. CircusPosterFull sheet chromolithographed showing three rings 41" x 27" with hanger along lower margin reading in part: Montpelier Monday June 17, marked Erie Litho. Co. Erie, Pa. U.S.A. 9201-1; 9 1/2" x 42"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Downie Bros. Circus. Leaping Tiger.Downie Bros. Circus. Leaping Tiger. Erie: Erie Litho, 1937. Poster depicts a leaping tiger in a bold advertisement for this three-ring circus. with name and date tag. 36 x 40”. Slight separationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Vintage Circus Posters."Hunt's 3 Ring Circus" - 53.5" high x 41" wide; laid on linen, fold creases, repairs to upper margin. "Hagenbeck - Wallace Train Wild Animal Circus" 40.5" high x 26.75" wide; laid on linen, repair atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three circus panel posters. Circa 1940s/60s. Including: Col...Three circus panel posters. Circa 1940s/60s. Including: Cole Bros./Teddy/4 Inches Taller than Jumbo; Haskelle Bros. Circus; and Bartok Circus (formerly Hunt Bros.). All framed. Size of each approx. 42See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS - THREE RINGS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS, SPECTACLE AND CLOWNS. ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. CHARTEX. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT HAGEN BROS CIRCUS ADVERTISEMENT POSTERA mid-20th century American lithographic poster, advertisement for the Hagen Bros. Circus. The print has an inscription Hagen Bros. Circus 3-Ring-3 on top. It depicts three clowns lighting a bomb. HagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / 5 Big Herds of Performi...Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / 5 Big Herds of Performing Elephants in 5 Circus Rings at One Time. [Ca. 1940s]. Lithographed poster. 18 ½ x 26”. Unbacked. Margins trimmed; three verticaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathy Jakobsen. Three-Ring Circus.Kathy Jakobsen (b. 1952). Three-Ring Circus. 1989. Signed and dated. Oil and glitter on canvas. Fantastic details. Excellent condition. 30"w x 24"h image. Frame is 35"w x 29"h. Est. $3,000-5,000. ShipSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$45
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Lan Watercolor Prints (6) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to colored$5
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Yan Watercolor Prints (3) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to colored$5
11 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] Vintage 1960s Color Lithograph Circus Poster 21.5 inches x 28 inches$20(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersThree rings comprising a carnelian seal ring, with the monogram 'AW' and Latin motto 'nil nisi labor£300(2 bids)