Sold2022QUÉBEC XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURY Lot de trois ornement d'autel en bois peint blanc en forme de dôme allongé. Les pièces sont décorés de dSee Sold Price
2024Max Ernst, Apres Moi from XXe Siecle, LithographArtist: Max Ernst, German (1891 - 1976) Title: Apres Moi from XXe Siecle Year: 1971 Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.88 x 9.5 in. (32.7 x 24.13 cm) Description: Xxe Siecle, aka The 20th Century Review, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en agate cornaline, représentant une déesse, fruits et mains de bouddha. (Petits accidents). Chine, XXe siècle. FOUR AGATE PENDANTS, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY. LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A...PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A PAIR OF GILT-METAL AND MOULDED GLASS 'PARROT' TWO-LIGHT WALL-LIGHTS, MAISON BAGUES MID-20TH CENTURY EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyThéière en argile violette. Chine, XXe siècle 16 x 7 x 8 cm – 6.25 x 2.75 x 3" English Description Purple clay teapot. China, 20th Century 16 x 7 x 8 cm – 6.25 x 2.75 x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyPaire de vases en céramique émaillée et craquelée. Chine, XXe siècle 14.5 x 12.5 x 20.5 cm – 5.75 x 5 x 8" English Description A pair of enameled and cracked ceramic vases. China, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyPaire de pots à gingembre en porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte, à décor d’immortels dans des médaillons sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux de lotus. Chine, XXe siècle 20 x 20 x 26.5 cm - 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyBoîte couverte « Jardin Impérial » en porcelaine émaillée turquoise, marque du studio Hall of Resonance. Chine, XXe siècle 26 x 26 x 14 cm – 10.25 x 10.25 x 5.5" English Description Aqua glazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XXe siècle / China, late 20th CenturyRouleau « Douze Zodiac » Aquarelle sur papier Signée et tamponnée Chine, fin XXe siècle Largeur: 38 cm – 15" English Description Long scroll "Twelve Zodiac" Watercolor on paper Signed and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Première moitié du Xxe siècle / First half of the 20th centuryDescription française: CHINE Deux sujets en émaux cloisonnés, représentant deux faisans. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 9 x 14 x2.5" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE CHINOISE XXe /CHINESE SCHOOL 20th C.ÉCOLE CHINOISE (actif XXe siècle) Oiseau Encre sur papier 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5" English Description CHINESE SCHOOL (active 20th century) Bird Ink on paper 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
SoldTrois dagues en acier et manches en corne (kindjals), Caucase XIX-XXe siècle Three horn-hil...Trois dagues en acier et manches en corne (kindjals), Caucase XIX-XXe siècle Three horn-hilted steel daggers (kindjals), Caucasus, 19th/20th Century each with double-edged steel blade, one with nSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose,VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, représentant une scène de festival. (Eclat au col). Chine, XXe siècle. A FAMILLE ROSE STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTE en porcelaine blanc-de-Chine, repréSTATUETTE en porcelaine blanc-de-Chine, représentant Damo (Bodhidarma) tenant une chaussure. Chine, XXe siècle. A BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DAMO, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 28 CM (1See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LITHOGRAPHS.Cuban, 20th Century. Wilfred Lam (1902-1982) untitled lithograph on wove paper from the French art publication XXe Siecle No. 43 1974. Frame 19.75"h. 16.75"w. Sheet 12.25"h. 9.25"w. Slight toning. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAT IRON WEATHERVANE HORSE / GIROUETTE-CHEVALA flat sheet iron weathervane of a prancing horse. Quebec, early 20th century. H: 39.5"; W: 23.5". // Girouette en fer en forme de cheval, Québec, début du 20e siècle. H: 39,5po L: 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Yves Angers Malheureux Magnifique Sculpture1985 Pierre-Yves Angers (Quebec, 20th C) Le Malheureux Magnifique Maquette Sculpture. Marked on base, 85 Angers No. 30. Reproduction of the full sized Montreal public sculpture from 1972. 8 x 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SACCARDO (XXe siècle / 20th c.)Description Français: LUIGI SACCARDO (XXe siècle / 20th c.) Table en bois laqué rouge accompagné de six chaises de type Pellicano à piètement de métal chromé. DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Alphonse Gagnon (1881-1942) Crayon DrawingQuebec. 20th century. Walter Klinkoff Gallery, Montreal tag, verso. Titled, 'Spring Sunset Baie St. Paul". Artist stamped, lower right edge. Sight 2.5 x 2". Ex. Collection Margaret Anderson, Edmonton.See Sold Price
Sold2015M. Fortin Carved RoosterM. Fortin (Quebec 20th Century), polychrome painted carved rooster. Signed on base. 24" x 9" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
SoldJean Inukpuk (Inuit, Inukjuak, Quebec, 20th century) Large Lidded Storage Basket with Figures and SoJean Inukpuk (Inuit, Inukjuak, Quebec, 20th century) Large Lidded Storage Basket with Figures and Soapstone Finial height 17 inches x diameter 20 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.)GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.) Déjeuner sur la terrasse d'un café parisien Technique mixte sur papier En bas à gauche: "à madame Mallet avec les hommages de M. Lucien Génin" Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Xxe Siecle Mid Century Art Books - Joan MiroGroup of 3 Xxe Siècle 1962 & 1964 Art book magazines from France. Includes color frameable prints form various artists. Includes Joan Miro Lithograph.See Sold Price
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of the$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of the$350
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAlain MacDonald (1886-1961), Pair of Quebec Blue Bill Decoy Plaques, 1930's$300
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, Paris$10
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$30(3 bids)