Sold2022Two decorative towel holders, vintage linensTwo decorative towel holders-roughly 14 inches high- lot of vintage linensSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE / VINTAGE LINEN AND OTHER TEXTILES, LOT OF SIXANTIQUE / VINTAGE LINEN AND OTHER TEXTILES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a pair of tea towels with Battenberg lace, a piece of red-stripe yardage with embroidered "HG", and two towels with elaborate embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carolina Brass Candlestick HoldersSet of two vintage decorative brass candle holders. Base marked Carolina Brass. #candlestickholders #brasscandlestick Dimensions: 4.75"H x 3.25" dia. Issued: 20th c. Manufacturer: Carolina BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of D. Porthault & Other Vintage Table LinensLot of Vintage Table Linens. Including: 8 blue carnation placemats with 8 matching napkins by D. Porthault, decorative towels, damask napkins, monogrammed towels, tablemats, table rounds, yellow embroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Fish Motif Maritime Tea TowelsTwo vintage linen blend tea towels decorated with a fish motif. Primarily blue and white toned hues. The fish motif is sewn on, slightly raised. The pieces have some discoloration. Approx. 19L x 14W iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Group of 27 Damask Linen TowelsThis group includes 27 of vintage linen damask towels of various sizes. Three have fancy fringe edging, the one with yellow from Czech. Two are monogrammed with an A, two are monogrammed with a D, thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Group of 25 Fancy Linen TowelsThis group includes 25 vintage linen fancy towels with cutwork or embroidery or applique in various sizes. Includes two pairs with applied lace, one with cherub motif, and baskets, flowers and more. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Vintage Embroidered Floral Tea TowelsTwo vintage tea towels. Both pieces have scalloped edges. One is white toned with light apricot hued florals amongst white embroidery and pierced linen. Yellow hued tea towel features black and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Table Covers and Hand TowelsLot of 16 vintage linen damask and lace table covers and hand towels. Included are four Italian linen damask hand towels, unused and highly decorative. Additionally, there are three mid-sized table coSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Vintage Royal Copenhagen Fajance Vase and KitchenwareIncludes: Vase, two pot coasters, hanging paper towel roll holder, hanging salt box with wooden lid, and hanging holder. Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Dimensions of tallest, vase: 5.75 in. L x 3.5 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hand Embroidered Hand TowelsTwo cotton and four linen hand towels, guest towels, powder room towels, all pressed starched and cleaned, group of 6 vintage linens, blue measures app 18 by 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Hand Embroidered Hand TowelsTwo cotton and four linen hand towels, guest towels, powder room towels, all pressed starched and cleaned, group of 6 vintage linens, blue measures app 18 by 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Store Stock Kitchen Linen Set2 Kitchen Towels, 2 Pot holders, and one dish cloth, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Painted Wood Mirrored Vanity Towel RackVintage White Painted Wood Towel Rack with Vanity Mirror; turned wood side arms with finials, turned wood towel holder rod, pocket shelf under mirror, two hanging Fixtures on back. Measures approx 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Crocheted Linen GroupingVintage Crocheted Linen Grouping including a childs apron, several small pot holders or trivets, a dimensional doily, and a decorative ball.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Pairs of Decorative Brass ObjectsDescription: This lot includes two pairs of decorative brass objects inludes two lyre letter holders, and a pair of candle sconces. These appear vintage to modern in age. Condition: Expected surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage InkwellVintage inkwell with metal handle and decorative accents, two glass containers with metal tops, and wood holder measuring 10L X 6W X 4H.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Leacock, Vera Pure Linen Hand Towels, Never UsedNever used decorative linen hand towels. These are un used new old stock, vintage , possibly mid century.Orange and blue Fish and flower hand towel is signed Vera, 1 Vera has the original label affixeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Of Decorative ItemsConsisting Of Jim Shore Figurine Of St. Francis, Brass Match Holder Made In Sweden, Large Collection Of Vintage Hair Pins In The Toilet Box Made In England, Two Wooden Barrel Taps,small Decorative FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage c.1920 "I'm Ready" Decorative PanelI'm Ready is a circa 1920 chromolithograph featuring a smartly dressed woman with her back to a lake with two swans. The poster is linen backed, measures 12" x 24" and is in excellent condition. ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Vintage Glove MoldsA great lot of two vintage wooden glove molds. Great decorative accent piece on a shelf or console or use it as a jewelry holder!See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage or Antique Brass Domed Bird CageBrass domed cage with perch swing, two brass bowls and hooked brass perch detachable from holder, holds swing out door in place, upcycle decorative brass accessory terrarium, measures ht app 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Glass and Brass Drinking CupVintage Glass and Brass Drinking Cup. Possibly vintage two piece cup with removable glass cup with decorative metal, appears to be brass, handled cup holder. Decorated with raised twisted rope detail,See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of Two Tropical Decorative Candle Holders$1
3 hrs LeftRbfineartsTwo Pairs Of Vintage Candlestick Holders, One Pair Hand Painted And One Pair Of Brass Wall Holders$50