Sold2022BAMBOO CARVED 'SCHOLARS' FIGURE ARMREST清代竹雕高仕图臂搁 Bamboo carved 'Scholars' figure armrest Length: 8 1/2 in (21.5 cm) Width: 3 3/8 in (8.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bamboo Scholar Arm RestCarved Bamboo Scholar Arm Rest Length:26cm, Width:6.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at qtauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bamboo Landscape and Figure Arm RestCarved Bamboo Landscape and Figure Arm Rest Length:25.5cm, Width:6.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm RestAntique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm Rest carved by a signed master , the whole carving is an imitation of a Chinese classic painting of Song Dynasty and a perfect representation , size: 33 X 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm RestLarge Antique Chinese Scholar Bamboo Carved Arm Rest , superb craftsmanship in carving a mountainous scene on a single bamboo piece , early 20th century , size; 33 ( height ) X 9 ( width ) CM ,in exceSee Sold Price
Sold20238" CHINESE CARVED IVORY SCHOLAR FIGURE8" CARVED CHINESE OF A STANDING SCHOLAR HOLDING BAMBOO CONTAINER ON CARVED TEAKWOOD BASE - PROB LATE MING DYSTANY - MISSING SOMETHING FROM TOP OF HEAD, LOSSES TO BAMBOO CONTAINER ( TOP) - LOSSES TO BASee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Carved Bamboo Scholar's ObjectsGroup of Chinese Carved Bamboo Scholar's Objects Comprising two cylindrical brush holders, three armrests, a cricket cage, and a double container with carved horses, all with incised decoration. {TallSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FINE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO LIBATIONA FINE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO LIBATION CUP Kangxi, carved with figures and scholars within a landscape. 5ins x 3.75ins.See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bamboo PiecesIncluding a brush pot carved with figures and pine tree, a brush pot carved with archaic beasts, and an arm rest carved with figure. Approx. 10.5-4 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Bamboo Brush Pots, BitongFour Chinese Bamboo Brush Pots, Bitong the first carved with scholars, the second dragon in a roundel, the third figures in the woods, the forth boys and frogs. Height of largest 7 in., 17.7 cm ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bamboo Armrest & Brush PotIncluding a brush pot carved with a figure in outdoor setting, and two armrests wherein one carved with bamboo and the other carved lotus. Approx. 4.9-4.5-7 inch (brush pot size).See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE BAMBOO CARVED ARMRESTPair Chinese Bamboo Carved Armrest: Of Rectangular Form, Each Finely Carved With Figures Amid An Overlooking Landscape Scene, The Wood Of Light To Medium Brown Tones; Size: H: 11-1/2" (29.21cm) [Each]See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Soapstone Brush HolderChinese carved soapstone brush holder in the form of a bamboo stalk with a scene of four scholar figures below trees in high relief, on a hardwood stand. 2.5" H x 2" W x 1" D without stand. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Russet Jade Brush HolderChinese carved russet jade brush holder in the form of a bamboo stalk with a scene of four scholar figures below trees in high relief, on a hardwood stand. 2.5" H x 2" W x 1" D without stand. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD FIGURE OF AA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD FIGURE OF A SCHOLAR together with a bamboo brush washer & a smaller bamboo carving. Figure 19 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Bamboo Brush PotCarved Bamboo Brush Pot : With finely carved figures in a landscape with calligraphy. Monks, scholars, and children shown under a canopy of pine trees and bamboo. Games, tea sets, and an old man playSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Wood & Bamboo CarvingsIncluding an arm rest carved with cicada and bamboo, a brush pot carved flowers and birds, and a table screen carved a scholar playing instrument and his servant standing aside. Approx. 11.8-7.9-4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Brush PotChina, 19th C., carved bamboo brush pot, with thickened rim at mouth and base, depicting figures riding on horses in a landscape and scholars plying chess. Height 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Chinese Bamboo Parfumiers, ModernThree bamboo parfumiers carved in openwork design. Largest item is of robed figures in a forest setting. Medium sized item is decorated with scholars under a flowering tree. Smallest item is decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bamboo Brush Pots(lot of 2) Chinese bamboo brush pots, one carved with figures in landscape; the other incised with orchid and scholar's rock, along with poetic colophons, highest: 5.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wonderful Chinese Carved Jade Brush Pot,of cylindrical form, carved with a figure on horse back and scholar amongst bamboo, pine trees and mountains, in tones of white and brown, h 15cm, d 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tall Eight-Panel Carved and Painted LacquerChinese Tall Eight-Panel Carved and Painted Lacquer Floor Screensecond half 20th century, black field in traditional decoration of figures in courtyards, verso with scholar's rocks, bamboo and birds,See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF WHITE JADE 'FIGURES POEM' PENDANTS W/BAMBOO BOXEach pendant is carved to one side with two elderly scholars appreciating scenery under tree to one side, the other side with running script poem inscription, accompanied with bamboo veneer box decoraSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQing Dynasty Zhiyan Bamboo Carved Armrest with Bangs and Golden Toad Inscriptions¥200
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Bamboo Carved Bangs Play Golden Toad Scholar'S Ornaments$100