Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1967Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper, printed on double-pages Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1962Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1958Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958 Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper.Edition of 281.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 40.7 x 32.5 cm / 16 x 12.8 in.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages Fantasitiques, LithoBernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999) Voyages Fantasitiques, Lithograph, signed lower right 19/37Sight 18.5" H x 15" W, Framed 25.75" H x 21" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet & Decaix Lithographic Exhibition Posters (2)Buffet & Decaix Original Lithographic Exhibition Posters 1962/1963 1. Original Bernard Buffet, 1962 lithographic poster Mourlot Publication, 1962 Dimension: framed: 21" x 15.6" 2. Original Fernand DecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper signed painting.Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper signed painting, 13 1/2 x 10 in. Signed on top right . Dated 1963. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet mixed media on paperStyle of Bernard Buffet mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. Signed on top right. Dated 1963. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper.Attributed to Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper. 13 1/2 x 10 in. Dated 1963. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet Style Still Life Painting on Canvas. Initialed. 1963Bernard Buffet Style Still Life Painting on Canvas. Initialed. 1963 Dimensions: Frame Height: 27 inches, Frame Width: 21.25 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 23.25 inches, Image Width: 17.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...£900(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 3 Bernard Buffet Vintage Prints – 1968 Canal St. Martin Series$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paper$1,600