Sold2022Early Cochiti Pueblo Pottery JarCochiti Pueblo pottery jar, ca. early 20th c. Decorated with animal and geometric motifs against a buff ground.Height: 7 in x diameter: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar, with Exceptional SizeEarly Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar, with Exceptional Size ca 1810 globular form; having old wear around rim; old collection label near base height 15-1/2 inches x diameter 17-1/2 inches Included is a nSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20TH C. ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERY JAR WITH CRACK1900 - 1920 The handsome example with interesting connected spiral designs outlined in stepped serrations, cream, brown and orange slip, convex base. Measures 7.25 x 10 inches. We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Hopi Pueblo Handled Pottery JarEarly 20th Hopi Pueblo Handled Pottery Jar. Measures 5 3/4" tall with a 9 3/4" at its widest. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL EARLY 20TH C. ISLETA PUEBLO POTTERY JARA small jar of bulbous form with sloping sides and slightly flared rim, circa 1920. Measures 3.5 x 3.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE 2 1/2" EARLY 20TH CENTURY ACOMA / PUEBLO POTTERY JAR, HAND PAINTED FROM NEW MEXICO, CIRCAMINIATURE 2 1/2" EARLY 20TH CENTURY ACOMA / PUEBLO POTTERY JAR, HAND PAINTED FROM NEW MEXICO, CIRCA EARLY 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pottery JarVirgil Ortiz (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1969) polychrome pottery jar with geometric design along the body. The jar is signed and dated 2004 along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimSee Sold Price
SoldCochiti Pottery JarCochiti Pottery Jar early 20th century bulbous jar with linear amorphic decorations height 9-1/2 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Acoma Pueblo olla pottery jarAn Acoma Pueblo olla pottery jarEarly 20th century; New MexicoGraphite inscription to underside: Sept 13, 1932 / [sic] Laguna / [sic] ariz.The jar with brown on white buff geometric motifs and a terraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Indian Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar - c. late 19th - early 20th century. A largeAntique American Indian Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar - c. late 19th - early 20th century. A large globular rounded bottom vessel with a short neck and flaring mouth. The top of the vessel is decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarUnsigned, Early/Mid-20th Century. Traditional polychrome motifs. Surface soiled with crazing and wear, lower body darkening (possibly from use), 9 3/4" H, 11" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cochiti Pueblo Pottery BowlNice early pot. Has some area of damage as shown. 3.75" tall, 7" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: 41810 ASHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zia Pueblo Polychrome Pottery JarNative American, Southwestern United States, Zia Pueblo, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-built pottery jar of piriform construction with a tan-orange ground decorated with sweeping red and black linSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Jar ca. 1880Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery jar, ca. 1880. Six raised diagonal ribs and a deep kick-up base. Early paper label reads “Acoma Pueblo.” From a Corrales, New Mexico collection. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pueblo "Olla" Form Pottery Jar, A Cochiti TypeAntique Pueblo "Olla" Form Pottery Jar, A Cochiti Type 9 3/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Zia Pueblo polychrome pottery jarsTwo Zia Pueblo polychrome pottery jarsTwo works:Kathy Pino (1935-2017, Zia Pueblo)A large polychrome pottery jar, late 20th/early 21st centurySigned to underside: Kathy Pino / ZiaThe four-color olla-fSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA OLLA.Acoma Pueblo pottery olla/storage jar with slightly flared black glazed rim, body with white and black abstract geometric designs, 6”H x 8” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Pottery JarNative American, Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A wonderful piriform pottery jar, covered in a ground of gray-white pigment, bSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Santo Domingo JarNative American, Southwest, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. early 20th century CE. An elegant pottery jar presenting a spherical form with hand-painted black-on-beige decoration of abstract geometric motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE EARLY 20TH C. NORTHERN PUEBLO OLLAA nice pottery jar with decoration in red, brown and cream slip, a crack at the rim. Measures 9.75 x 11 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery vesselFourth-Quarter 19th Century Unsigned Possibly by Sara Fina Tafoya (1863-1949, Santa Clara Pueblo), the twin-handled jar with diagonally swirled ribs from the top of the handles to the bottom of theSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Acoma Pueblo Black on White Pottery JarNative American, Southwest, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A lovely pottery bowl, intricately adorned with hand-painted black and white decoration of numerous interlockinSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H x$60(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 5"H x$100