Sold2022ANN THORNYCROFT (B. 1944): UNTITLED 131981; watercolor on Arches paper; signed and dated lower right; Condition: toning along edges; 22 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches sheet; 24 1/4 x 32 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Thornycroft (b. 1944) British CaliforniaUNTITLED BLUE, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 35 ¼ x 27 ¼” with glass. Provenance: LACE Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ann Thornycroft (British, b.1944)Watercolor on paper. Untitled 56" grid filled with quarter circles and abstract lines. Signed, titled and dated 1979. Collection inventory label on verso. Some foxing. 28" X 20" (31.5" X 24")"See Sold Price
Sold2016D. Tearne watercolorD. Tearne- ''Port Jackson, New Sydney South Wales''; Untitled- - 2 watercolors on paper, 1970, both signed d. Tearne 70 lower right, good condition. 13 x 17'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robin Artine Smith 2 watercolors and 1 gouacheRobin Artine Smith- Venus De Milo; Woman Gathering Branches; Untitled- 2 watercolors and 1 gouache on paper; along with Charles A. Morgenthaler- ''St. Augustine Fla''- watercolor on paper, 1949, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Remusat (20th Century) Watercolors(2) watercolors on paper, untitled, (2) still lifes of flowers. Signed and dated in pencil 1925 lower margin. Sight 17.5 x 11.75 Frame- 27.25 x 24.25See Sold Price
Sold20222 Ann Krasnan WPA -FAP Watercolor Works on PaperThes two works on paper are by WPA -FAP (Federal Art Project) Surrealist Ann Krasnan. The first is a signed industrial design on illustration board that include a curtain design, bread box, shelf papeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laura Owens, Untitled (2)Laura Owens Untitled (2) 2002 Xerox transfer, watercolor, and colored pencil on paper #12 of 15; #13 of 15 Each signed and dated with edition in graphite verso Each: 14.25" x 10" Estimate: $1,000 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANN THORNYCROFT (B. 1944): "ASHLAND 24"1991; watercolor on paper; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Chuck Fries, Godfather of the Television Movie, and Ava Fries Estate, Beverly Hills 22 x 15 inches; 27 x 20 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour on Paper signed Myfanwy (Pavelic), 10" x 7 1/2", "Untitled Portrait".Watercolour on Paper signed Myfanwy (Pavelic), 10" x 7 1/2", "Untitled Portrait".See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN COCTEAU (FRENCH 1889-1963)Untitled ( 1 male & 2 female nudes) ca 1930's. Ink, Watercolor on paper. Signed with a star lower right. Condition: Nothing to note. Not examine out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Schuberg-Kraus "Untitled (Coastal scenes)"(2) Schuberg-Kraus "Untitled (Coastal scenes)" watercolors on paper. One signed lower right, "Schuberg-Kraus". Sight: 3.75"H x 4.5"W; Frames: 8"H x 9"W. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy warhol (In The Style of) Drawin on paperI. ° Artist: Andy Warhol (in the style of) °Title: Untitled ° Dimensions in inches: (12 h x 8 1/2 w) °Medium: Watercolor on paper. ° Condition: good general condition II. 1. The word "ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring (In The Style of) Watercolor on paperI. °Artist: Keith Haring (in the style of) °Title: Untitled °Dimensions in inches: (12 h x 8 1/2 w) °Medium: Watercolor on paper °Condition: good general condition II. The sheet of papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy warhol (In The Style of) Watercolor on PaperI. ° Artist: Andy Warhol (in the style of) °Title: Untitled ° Dimensions in inches: (12 h x 8 1/2 w) °Medium: Watercolor on paper. ° Condition: good general condition II. The sheet of pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy warhol (In The Style of) Watercolor on PaperI. ° Artist: Andy Warhol (in the style of) ° Title: Untitled ° Dimensions in inches: (12 h x 8 1/2 w) °Medium: Watercolor on paper. °Condition: good general condition II. The sheet of pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murray Hantman (1904-1999): Horizontals #2; Abstraction "G"; Untitled; and UntitledMurray Hantman (1904-1999): Horizontals #2; Abstraction "G"; Untitled; and Untitled </> Four watercolor on paper, c.1981-83, or on paper, Horizontals and Abstraction signed 'Hantman' anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry DeLapp Untitled (Landscape)Terry DeLapp (American, 1934-2020) Untitled (Landscape) Giclée print on cotton watercolor paper Artist's Proof 2 of 10 25.5 x 23.5 (in) Signed in ink Terry DeLapp, lower right Image measures 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy warhol (In The Style of) Drawin on paperI. ° Artist: Andy Warhol (in the style of) ° Title: Untitled ° Dimensions in inches: (12 h x 8 1/2 w) ° Medium: Watercolor on paper. ° Condition: good general condition II. 1.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Arthur Wilson (1886 – 1970) Art Deco Illustration$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600