Sold2022Putto a cavallo, Giovanni RonzanPutto a cavalloCeramica modellata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vernice raffigurante bimbo con arco e frecce su cavallo rampante.Prod. Ronzan, Torino 1930 ca.Firmato Ronzan Made in Italy 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Giovanni Ronzan (1906-1974) Porcelain Cheetah And Cub StatuesA Pair of Giovanni Ronzan (1906-1974) Porcelain Cheetah And Cub Statues. Cub has a chip on the ear and a hairline crack on one leg, Please see pictures. Cheetah measures approx. 25" X 18.5" X 11". CubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Ronzan, potteryGiovanni Ronzan, two pottery dogs. Signed and numbered. Giovanni Ronzan, ceramica raffigurante due cani alani. Firmata e numerata. Dimensioni: 53x28x h 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI RONZAN ITALIAN MIDCENTURY CERAMIC DOG-GIOVANNI RONZAN ITALIAN MIDCENTURY CERAMIC DOG -NUMBER 37-SIGNED ON BOTTOM-SEE ALL PHOTOS-JR 9/12See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Giovanni Ronzan Ceramic CheetahsDesigned by Giovanni Ronzan (1906-1974), pair of vintage ceramic cheetahs, mold formed and hand decorated, signed under foot, beautifully painted, in a high fire gloss finish. Each apprx 11"T. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Ronzan Hand Painted Porcelain Harpist FigurineHand painted Italian porcelain figurine depicting a woman playing a harpsichord by Giovanni Ronzan. It is in great condition just showing a small chip on the base. Fully signed on the bottom. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro & Giovanni Ronzan Porcelain FigurinesThis captivating lot presents a trio of porcelain figurines. Two Lladro Porcelain Figurines- "Girl with Candle" 4868, "Girl with Calla Lilies" 4650. Come with Giovanni Ronzan "Praying Madonna" FigurinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 60's Ronzan Ceramics, Italy Female Sculpture1960's era Giovanni Ronzan (Italian, 1906–1974) founder of Ronzan Ceramics, post Lenci era sculpture. Figure of a seated young woman in a contemplative pose holding a lily. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di piccoli candelieri in argentoCoppia di piccoli candelieri in argento raffiguranti putto a cavallo di una conchiglia, sec.XX h.cm.13, gr.230See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Classical Drawings, in the style of M. MaestriPair neoclassical gouaches of putti, signed Giovanni Gallo '96,See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Gouaches, Pompei Scenes, FrancioneTogether with two gouaches of putti signed "Gallo Giovanni." 6 pieces Sight size: 3-1/2"h x 9-1/2"h and 5-1/2"h x 4-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Podesta. Putti Before a Statue of Venus. 1636.Giovanni Andrea Podestà , after Titian. Putti Before a Statue of Venus. Published by Giuseppe de' Rossi. Etching on laid paper. Signed in the plate. Sheet: 15 1/2"" x 12 3/8"".Condition: Good. TonedSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE GIOVANNI CAPPELLETTI (1889-1964) BRONZE SCULPTURE,HUGE GIOVANNI CAPPELLETTI (1889-1964) BRONZE SCULPTURE, BOY ON SNAIL ("PUTTO SU CHIOCCIOLA"), GOLD GILT PATINA, CAN ALSO BE USED AS FOUNTAIN WITH WATER FLOWING UP FROM SNAIL, INSCRIBED G. CAPPELLETTI,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della piazza di Monte Cavallo (H. 15), state IV/VI, laid paper with possible watermark of Fleur de lys in a double circle with letters CB. hinged in, plate 15-3/8 x 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778), "VedutaGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIItaly, 1720-1778"Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo". Engraving, plate 385mm x 551mm. Framed 22.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Piranesi, two engraved printsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, two engraved prints including Veduta di Piazza di Spagna (ss 15 1/2" x 22 3/4") and Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo (ss 17 1/4" x 25 1/2"). Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi, "Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo"After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 19th century etching of the Roman ruins around the Piazza di Monte Cavallo, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" sight, 20 3/4" x 26 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Mollica Monumental Ewer on StandDESCRIPTION: Body of ewer hand painted with landscape scene. With branch form handle and applied flower and foliate decoration. Base with applied putti figures adorned with applied florals. Ewer signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAGO GIOVANNI ITALYFOUR -19TH CENTURY PAINTING PUTTI IN POMPEII. Gouache on paper, signed lower right.Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.75" x W 10.5", (Each sight) H 3.75" x W 5.5"Condition: Mat stains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi (after), hand-colored engraving,Piranesi (after), hand-colored engraving,, After Giovanni Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1178), "Plateae Montis Equi Romae. Prospectiva de la Placa de Monte Cavallo a Roma", published by Remondini, Bassano,See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Majolica Renaissance Style Charger, Rape of Europalate 19th/early 20th century, possibly Giovanni Mollica or Mollica family, marked on the base with a crown over 'M', the center depicting the Rape of Europa, surrounded by figural putti and creature mSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815)After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815) comprising Four Putti in a Landscape from the series Raccolta di alcuni disegni del Barberi da Cento detto il Guercino by Guercino (Giovanni Francesco BSee Sold Price
Sold20232)GIOVANNI GALLO CASA DEI VETTII POMPEII PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings, signed lower right Giovanni Gallo (Italian, 20th c.), dated [19]90, after the frescoes of Casa dei Vettii in Pompeii, including: (1) putti harvestinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGiovanni Nisini (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Marble Sculpture of Two Putti Fighting$3,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$170(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo Puti with Veronica's Shroud, red chalk on paper, attributed Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770$160(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883$190
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCORLETTO 18K GOLD DIAMOND FRENCH LADY PORTRAIT BROOCH C1960 Oreste Giovanni Corletto 18Kt Yellow$20(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and Putto$1,800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$74(5 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$62(4 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Balsorilievo Anticoche Si Vede Nel Portico Della Chiesa - Etching$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction House19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Courting Couple and Putto$110(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$76(5 bids)